Reset filters
Last Updated: May 15, 2026
No Properties

Residential Land / Plots for sale in Chamrail, Howrah, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Chamrail)

SBanik
Owner
1/3
6.3 kms away
₹2.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.88k/sq.ft
4082 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
VISION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL- 3.5 kmZenith Super Specialist Hospital- 7.8 kmDakhineswar Metro Station- 0.1 kmNew sher-e-Pun...+ More
Benoy Ghosh
Owner
3.3 kms away
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.39k/sq.ft
2160 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
VISION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL- 3.8 kmDakhineswar Metro Station- 0.1 kmBadam Tala Bus Stop- 7.3 km
Rabi Sankar Bose
Owner
1/14
3.7 kms away
₹18.0 L
Avg. price: ₹666.00/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
VISION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL- 5.4 kmZenith Super Specialist Hospital- 7.4 kmDakhineswar Metro Station- 0.1 kmNew sher-e-Pun...+ More
K
KWIC
1/5
3.7 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Kona

1469 sq.ft Plot
₹24.21 L
4320 sq.ft Plot
₹54 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.65k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2024
Dipro Banerjee
Owner
1/14
4.7 kms away
No Brokerage
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.27k/sq.ft
4230 sq.ft
Plot area
South west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
VISION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL- 3 kmZenith Super Specialist Hospital- 5.3 kmDakhineswar Metro Station- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- ...+ More
Housing Partner
Owner
1/2
5.0 kms away
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.28k/sq.ft
4572 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
VISION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL- 1.1 kmZenith Super Specialist Hospital- 8.3 kmDakhineswar Metro Station- 0.1 kmNew sher-e-Pun...+ More
Sayandeep Bhattacharya
Owner
1/5
5.5 kms away
No Brokerage
₹22.0 L
Avg. price: ₹709.00/sq.ft
3100 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
G.D GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL DAKSHINESWAR- 0.1 kmEskag Sanjeevani Multispecialty Hospital - Baghbazar- 9.6 kmRoyal Indian Hotel Pvt...+ More
Arijit
Owner
1/5
6.2 kms away
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.49k/sq.ft
1126 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
VISION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL- 2.8 kmZenith Super Specialist Hospital- 7.1 kmDakhineswar Metro Station- 0.1 kmNew sher-e-Pun...+ More
AC
Annya Corporate Private Limited
1/13
6.2 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Dankuni

720 sq.ft Plot
₹3.25 L
1440 sq.ft Plot
₹3.6 L
2160 sq.ft Plot
₹4.32 L
2880 sq.ft Plot
₹4.9 L
3600 sq.ft Plot
₹5 L
Avg. Price: ₹451.0/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2027
Arvind Kumar Jha
Owner
1518 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Uttarpara, Hooghly
4.7 kms away
No Brokerage
₹18.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.19k/sq.ft
1518 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
VISION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL- 0.1 kmZenith Super Specialist Hospital- 0.1 kmDakhineswar Metro Station- 0.1 kmNew sher-e-Pun...+ More
Surajit Chakraborty
Owner
100 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Uttarpara, Hooghly
6.2 kms away
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹90.0k/sq.ft
100 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Ashit Baran Saha
Owner
2256 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Hindmotor, Hooghly
6.4 kms away
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.66k/sq.ft
2256 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
VISION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL- 0.1 kmZenith Super Specialist Hospital- 0.1 kmDakhineswar Metro Station- 0.1 kmRegent Restaur...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around Chamrail, Kolkata

Residential Lands for Sale in Dankuni Smart City
Residential Plots
Dankuni,Hooghly
3.25 L-5.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Damani Mahadev Plaza
Property
Jorabagan,Kolkata
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Mansha Heritage
Residential Plots
Kashipur,Kolkata
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Paradise
Residential Plots
New Town,Kolkata
15.0 L-40.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Unicorn Aerocity
Residential Plots
Madhyamgram,Kolkata
35.0 L-1.21 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Reolta Housing Complex
Residential Plot, 2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
New Town,Kolkata
14.0 L-1.3 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Srijan Anu Bhoomi
Residential Plots
Baruipur,Kolkata
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Amtala City
Residential Plots
Amtala,Kolkata
4.0 L-28.42 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Ujaan Nagar
Residential Plots
New Town,Kolkata
10.75 L-21.5 L
Residential Lands for Sale in SKD AR City
Residential Plot, 2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
New Town,Kolkata
15.01 L-85.0 L

Popular Locality for sale around Chamrail, Kolkata

Ghosh Para
3,032
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.73%
Fall in last 1 Year
Pakuria
5,618
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.63%
Rise in last 1 Year
Chakpara
3,997
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Khaliya
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.