More Filters
Last Updated: May 14, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 124

Flats for Sale in Joyshree, Baranagar, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Joyshree? Housing.com offers 124+ Flats & 8+ Houses/Villas. Search from 107+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Joyshree. Choose from 6+ New Projects, 75+ Resale Projects and 63+ Owner Properties for sale in Joyshree. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Joyshree, Baranagar, Kolkata - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Flat (1004 sq.ft)
₹45.0 L
Joyshree, Baranagar
2 BHK Flat (910 sq.ft)
₹42.0 L
Joyshree, Baranagar
3 BHK Flat (1170 sq.ft)
₹64.0 L
Joyshree, Baranagar
2 BHK Flat (960 sq.ft)
₹40.32 L
Joyshree, Baranagar
2 BHK Independent Builder Floor (750 sq.ft)
₹31.0 L
Joyshree, Baranagar
2 BHK Flat (885 sq.ft)
₹32.74 L
Joyshree, Baranagar
2 BHK Flat (910 sq.ft)
₹30.0 L
Joyshree, Baranagar
3 BHK Flat (1250 sq.ft)
₹47.5 L
Joyshree, Baranagar
2 BHK Flat (550 sq.ft)
₹28.0 L
Joyshree, Baranagar
2 BHK Independent Builder Floor (740 sq.ft)
₹26.0 L
Joyshree, Baranagar
...Read more
AR
Aalayam Reality
Locality Champion
1/13
Resale
₹64.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.47k/sq.ft
1170 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Railway StationLift
RR
Reliable Realtors
1/10
Verified
New Booking
₹32.74 L
Avg. price: ₹3.7k/sq.ft
885 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundLift
A
Abhousing
1/12
Resale
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.3k/sq.ft
910 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to BAINE HOSPITALClose to Central Modern School, BaranagarLift
Updated
1w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Joyshree

Gallery Cover Pic of Joy 98
0.22 kmfrom
₹80.28 L - 1.21 Cr
Joy 98
NPR Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Baranagar, Kolkata
SP
Surya Projects
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Orbit Dakshini
1.81 kmfrom
₹1.06 Cr - 1.44 Cr
Orbit Dakshini
Orbit Group
3 BHK Flat Baranagar, Kolkata
OG
Orbit Group
Developer + 5 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Royal Estates
2.87 kmfrom
₹39.51 L - 67.41 L
Royal Estates
S K Royal Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Bally, Howrah
SR
SK Royal Group
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Prabha Anahita
2.91 kmfrom
₹56.61 L - 90.97 L
Prabha Anahita
Prabha Realty
2, 3 BHK Flats Belghoria, Kolkata
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller + 1 more
SN
Soumik Nag
1/31
New Booking
₹47.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.8k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to BAINE HOSPITALClose to G.D GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL DAKSHINESWAR24*7 SecurityPower Backup
JM
Jai Maa Property
1/7
New Booking
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.09k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Baranagar Metro StationClose to G.D GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL DAKSHINESWAR
Updated
4d ago
JM
Jai Maa Property
1/13
New Booking
₹26.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.51k/sq.ft
740 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to G.D GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL DAKSHINESWARClose to Baranagar Metro StationClose to Grocery Store
Updated
1w ago
RR
Reliable Realtors
1/5
New Booking
₹24.75 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space Around
Updated
3w ago
SN
Soumik Nag
1/22
New Booking
₹26.6 L
Avg. price: ₹3.8k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to BAINE HOSPITALClose to Baranagar Metro StationClose to Central Modern School, BaranagarVastu Compliant
Updated
1w ago
JM
Jai Maa Property
1/11
Resale
₹34.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.02k/sq.ft
565 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to BAINE HOSPITALClose to Baranagar Metro StationClose to Railway Station
SN
Soumik Nag
1/11
New Booking
₹27.55 L
Avg. price: ₹3.8k/sq.ft
725 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to BAINE HOSPITALClose to Baranagar Metro StationClose to Central Modern School, BaranagarGood Cross ventilation...+ More
Updated
1w ago
JM
Jai Maa Property
1/10
New Booking
₹62.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.2k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to BAINE HOSPITALNatural LightClose to G.D GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL DAKSHINESWAR

Ready to Move Projects around Joyshree

Gallery Cover Pic of Joy 98
₹80.28 L - 1.21 Cr
Joy 98
by NPR Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats
Baranagar, Kolkata
SP
Surya Projects
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Royal Estates
₹39.51 L - 67.41 L
Royal Estates
by S K Royal Group
2, 3 BHK Flats
Bally, Howrah
SR
SK Royal Group
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Shibam Purbasha Heights
₹27.54 L - 47.25 L
Shibam Purbasha Heights
by Shibam Group
2, 3 BHK Flats
Sodepur, Kolkata
SG
Shibam Group
Seller
SN
Soumik Nag
1/25
New Booking
₹61.56 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
1368 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Central Modern School, Baranagar24*7 SecurityGated CommunityVastu Compliant
Updated
2w ago
SN
Soumik Nag
1/9
New Booking
₹31.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.78k/sq.ft
820 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to BAINE HOSPITALClose to Baranagar Metro StationClose to G.D GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL DAKSHINESWAR
RR
Reliable Realtors
1/10
New Booking
₹30.45 L
Avg. price: ₹4.2k/sq.ft
725 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundLift
RR
Reliable Realtors
1/12
New Booking
₹50.4 L
Avg. price: ₹4.8k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundLift
Updated
3w ago
A
Abhousing
1/6
Resale
₹92.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.29k/sq.ft
894 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
GymnasiumSwimming PoolEarthquake Resistant24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
SN
Soumik Nag
1/21
New Booking
₹62.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.48k/sq.ft
1385 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to BAINE HOSPITALClose to Baranagar Metro StationClose to Central Modern School, Baranagar24*7 Security
JM
Jai Maa Property
1/5
New Booking
₹27.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.41k/sq.ft
612 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Baranagar Metro StationClose to Grocery StoreClose to Zenith Super Specialist Hospital
Updated
4d ago
SN
Soumik Nag
1/26
Resale
₹34.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.53k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to G.D GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL DAKSHINESWARClose to Railway StationClose to BAINE HOSPITALClose to Baranagar Metro Stat...+ More
Updated
4w ago
A
Abhousing
1/5
New Booking
₹65.8 L
Avg. price: ₹5.7k/sq.ft
1155 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Central Modern School, Baranagar- 0.1 kmILS Hospitals, Dumdum- 0.1 kmBaranagar Metro Station- 5.1 kmArsalan Restaurant & C...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Joyshree, Kolkata

C Block
8,307
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20.17%
Rise in last 1 Year
Subhas Pally Park
5,368
Avg. Price per sq.ft
30.76%
Fall in last 1 Year
Ariadaha
3,992
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.25%
Rise in last 1 Year
Barada Basak Street
3,997
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.97%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sadhan Pally
4,724
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.25%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around Joyshree, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Sapnil Residency
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Bonhooghly On BT Road
27.4 L-75.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sristi Happy Ville
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Baranagar,Kolkata
40.83 L-76.17 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Green Aster
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Baranagar,Kolkata
48.82 L-67.28 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Amberdeb Deb Villa
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Baranagar,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Rittick Reddhema Apartment
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Baranagar,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of S D Radhakunj
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Baranagar,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Orbit Dakshini
3 BHK Apartment
Baranagar,Kolkata
1.06 Cr-1.44 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sapnil Residency
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Baranagar,Kolkata
47.9 L-78.88 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Saket Evara
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Baranagar,Kolkata
68.0 L-1.47 Cr