Reset filters
Last Updated: May 21, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 1707

Independent Houses for Sale in Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Kolkata? Housing.com offers 376+ 4 BHK and 319+ 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Kolkata. Choose from 1595+ Resale House and 898+ House from Owners in Kolkata. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Kolkata - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
5 BHK Independent House (2160 sq.ft)
₹3.0 Cr
Purba Diganta, Santoshpur
9 BHK Independent House (5000 sq.ft)
₹5.0 Cr
Beniapukur, Kolkata
4.5 BHK Independent House (750 sq.ft)
₹1.17 Cr
Subhas Sarobar Park, Phool Bagan
4 BHK Independent House (2800 sq.ft)
₹1.05 Cr
Sreerampur, Garia, Sonarpur
2 BHK Independent House (1440 sq.ft)
₹14.0 L
Noapara, Barasat
4.5 BHK Independent House (1900 sq.ft)
₹4.2 Cr
Jodhpur Park, Kolkata
3 BHK Independent House (1700 sq.ft)
₹1.85 Cr
New Town Action Area 1, New Town
2 BHK Independent House (1440 sq.ft)
₹23.0 L
Petua, Kolkata
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹23.0 L
Subhasgram, Kolkata
3 BHK Independent House (1250 sq.ft)
₹57.1 L
Abdalpur, Madhyamgram
...Read more
SH
S H Real Estate Solutions
Play video
1/14
Verified
Resale
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.89k/sq.ft
2160 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Fortis Hospital, AnandapurOpen Space AroundPrivate Garden/TerraceClose ...+ More
Updated
4d ago
AP
ABS PROPERTIES
Play video
1/38
Resale
₹5.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
5000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightSmart HomeClose to Institute of Neurosciences KolkataClose to Bankr...+ More
Updated
3d ago
DE
DRISHANI ENTERPRISES
Play video
1/11
Resale
₹1.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.75k/sq.ft
2800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Khudiram MetroClose to Railway Station
Updated
1d ago
GS
Goodwill Service
1/4
Resale
₹14.0 L
Avg. price: ₹972.00/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Barasat Bus StopClose to Barasat Indira Gandhi Memorial High SchoolClose to ...+ More
Updated
1d ago
S
Shayandeep
1/6
Resale
S. S. Bituchem 113 Jodhpur Park
₹4.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹22.11k/sq.ft
1900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundGood Cross ventilationFresh Construction
JP
JM Property
Play video
1/11
Resale
₹23.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.6k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Bus StopVastu CompliantHigh CeilingSmart Home
Updated
1d ago
JP
JM Property
Play video
1/8
Resale
₹23.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.92k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Ram Krishna Mission- 0.1 kmAtlas Health Point- 2.6 kmBaburchi Restaurant & Hotel- 0.1 km ...+ More
Updated
1d ago
FH
Four Head Realtors
Play video
1/22
Resale
₹57.1 L
Avg. price: ₹4.57k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Bus StopPrivate Garden/TerraceClose to Grocery Store
Updated
4d ago
SH
S H Real Estate Solutions
Play video
1/22
Resale
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.79k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Narayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, MukundapurClose to Medi...+ More
Updated
2d ago
RB
Rajib Brahma
Play video
1/15
Verified
Resale
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.71k/sq.ft
3400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Charnock HospitalClose to Netaji Sub...+ More
JP
JM Property
1/8
Resale
₹22.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.2k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantFresh Construction
Updated
1d ago
B
Bapimallick1421***
Play video
1/21
New Booking
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.1k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundClose to Bus StopClose to Barasat Indira Gandhi Me...+ More
PW
PROPERTY WAALAA
Play video
1/20
Verified
Resale
₹1.95 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.76k/sq.ft
5180 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Grocery StoreClose to M P Birla Foun...+ More
Updated
1w ago
SP
SUVRAJ PROPERTIES
Play video
1/27
Verified
Resale
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.47k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Kasturi Medical Centre Pvt Ltd.Close to Thakurpukur 3A Bus StandClose to Jok...+ More
FH
Four Head Realtors
Play video
1/14
Resale
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.38k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to TempleGood Cross ventilationNatural Light
Updated
1w ago
PW
PROPERTY WAALAA
Play video
1/31
Resale
₹94.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.2k/sq.ft
1305 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundClose to Grocery Store
FH
Four Head Realtors
Play video
1/23
Resale
₹69.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.48k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundNatural LightClose to Grocery StoreCorner Property
Updated
4d ago
B
Bapimallick1421***
Play video
1/34
New Booking
₹62.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.58k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightCorner PropertyClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus Stop
BP
Bengal Property Solution
Play video
1/10
Resale
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.83k/sq.ft
6000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Medica Superspecialty HospitalClose to Tal Bagan Bus Stop  ...+ More
Updated
4d ago
B
Bapimallick1421***
Play video
1/23
New Booking
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Bus StopGated Community
SP
SUVRAJ PROPERTIES
Play video
1/18
Verified
Resale
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.74k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Sakher Bazar Metro StationClose to Thakurpukur Police Station Bus StopClose ...+ More
Updated
1d ago
MC
Maxsy Construction Private Limited
Play video
1/9
Resale
₹2.55 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.55k/sq.ft
2982 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundVastu Compliant
Updated
2w ago
DE
DRISHANI ENTERPRISES
Play video
1/21
Resale
₹1.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.22k/sq.ft
2250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Hemanta Mukhopadhyay Metro StationClose to ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
AP
AveNew Properties
Play video
1/11
Resale
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.75k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Bus StopClose to Narayan Memorial HospitalClose to M P Bir...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Kolkata, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Sonar Gaon Phase 2
3, 4 BHK Villas
Joka,Kolkata
42.0 L-57.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Gardenium Rajarhat
3, 4 BHK Villa,Duplexes
Rajarhat,Kolkata
80.0 L-1.45 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of WH 24 East Avenue
2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4, 5, 7 BHK Villas
New Town,Kolkata
61.2 L-2.25 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Emami Aastha
3.5, 4, 4.5, 5.5 BHK Villas
Joka,Kolkata
1.43 Cr-3.39 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Aryan E Villas
3 BHK Villa
Rajpur,Kolkata
64.99 L-99.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Reolta Housing Complex
Residential Plot, 2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
New Town,Kolkata
14.0 L-1.3 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Deeshari Palm Villa
3, 3.5, 4 BHK Villas
Narendrapur,Kolkata
64.63 L-1.03 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Forum Estates Aranya Innovative Township Phase I
4, 5, 6 BHK Villas
New Town,Kolkata
4.52 Cr-9.18 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Srijan Nirvana
3 BHK Villa
Rajpur,Kolkata
1.04 Cr-1.06 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Dharitri New Royal Enclave
2 BHK Villa
New Town,Kolkata
45.94 L-45.94 L

Popular Locality for sale in Kolkata, Kolkata

New Town
224 people rated this locality
4.72
8,226
Avg. Price per sq.ft