Reset filters
Last Updated: May 13, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 55

1 bhk Houses in Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for a 1 BHK House in Kolkata? Housing.com offers 56+ Resale 1 BHK House and 51+ 1 BHK owner house for sale in Kolkata. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 1 bhk Houses in Kolkata - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
1 BHK Independent House (500 sq.ft)
₹20 L
Regent Park, Kolkata
1.5 BHK Independent House (1400 sq.ft)
₹28.0 L
Parui Mauza, Kolkata
1 BHK Independent House (720 sq.ft)
₹30 L
Agarpara, Kolkata
1 BHK Independent House (1521 sq.ft)
₹40 L
Chandannagar, Hooghly
1 BHK Independent House (7000 sq.ft)
₹2.5 Cr
Behala, Kolkata
1 BHK Independent House (420 sq.ft)
₹15 L
Entally, Kolkata
1 BHK Independent House (210 sq.ft)
₹7.2 L
Entally, Kolkata
1 BHK Independent House (700 sq.ft)
₹14 L
Paschim Chowbaga, Kolkata
1 BHK Independent House (420 sq.ft)
₹11 L
Santoshpur, Kolkata
1.5 BHK Independent House (650 sq.ft)
₹30.0 L
New Alipore, Kolkata
...Read more
Rashid
Owner
1/5
Resale
No Brokerage
₹14 L
Avg. price: ₹2.0k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School Ruby Park Kolkata Senior School- 0.1 kmFortis Hospital, Anandapur- 2.5 kmHemanta Mukhopadhyay Metro Station...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Babudey1234***
Owner
1/4
Resale
₹11 L
Avg. price: ₹2.62k/sq.ft
420 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
INDUS VALLEY WORLD SCHOOL- 0.1 kmNarayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur- 0.1 kmSatyajit Ray Metro Station- 2 km  • ...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Milky Milky
Owner
1/7
Resale
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.62k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph & Mary's School- 1 kmB.P. PODDAR HOSPITAL & MEDICAL RESEARCH LTD.- 1.5 kmTaratala Metro Station- 1.6 kmGupta...+ More
Updated
1d ago
Debabrata Mukherjee
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹15 L
Avg. price: ₹1.36k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
M P Birla Foundation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmIRIS MULTISPECIALITY HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmNetaji Metro Station- 2.5 kmWhats...+ More
Ved
Owner
Resale
No Brokerage
₹22 L
Avg. price: ₹2.75k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
PM Shri Kendriya Vidyalaya No.2 Salt Lake- 3.9 kmManipal Hospitals Broadway- 2.8 kmSalt Lake Stadium Metro Station- 3.2 km...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Surojit Shaw
Owner
1/4
Resale
No Brokerage
₹10 L
Avg. price: ₹363.00/sq.ft
2750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenSports FacilityGated Community
Srinjoy Biswas
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹18 L
Avg. price: ₹1.61k/sq.ft
1116 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Birati High School- 0.1 kmILS Hospitals, Dumdum- 0.1 kmB SQUARE- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 0.1 km
Deepak
Owner
1/4
Resale
No Brokerage
₹20 L
Avg. price: ₹3.64k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Calcutta Public School, Baguiati- 1.4 kmApollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata- 0.1 kmCity Centre Metro Station- 6.6 km...+ More
Abuzar
Owner
1/5
Resale
No Brokerage
₹55 L
Avg. price: ₹13.1k/sq.ft
420 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Shree Jain Vidyalaya (SJV)- 0.1 kmApollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata- 0.1 kmMahatma Gandhi Road Metro Station- 0.8 km  •...+ More
Updated
1d ago
Abhimanyu Mishra
Owner
1/5
Resale
₹20 L
Avg. price: ₹2.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
2nd Jun, 2021
Possession status
Nearby:
Shyamnagar Balika Vidyalaya- 0.1 kmVivekananda Mission Seva Pratisthan Hospital- 0.1 kmPalta Station Metro Station- 9.1 km...+ More
AMARTYAJIT BERA
Owner
1/25
Resale
₹57 L
Avg. price: ₹10.56k/sq.ft
540 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Ramakrishna Sarada Mission Sister Nivedita Girls' School- 0.7 kmApollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata- 0.1 kmSovabazar Suta...+ More
Amit
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹28 L
Avg. price: ₹1.94k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Builtup area
6th May, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
CBSE NARAYANA SCHOOL SODEPUR- 0.1 kmZenith Super Specialist Hospital- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 km230 Bus Terminus- 7.6 km...+ More
Parvez Alam
Owner
1/7
Resale
₹53 L
Avg. price: ₹8.15k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Maharishi Vidya Mandir School- 0.5 kmNarayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur- 0.1 kmGitanjali Metro Station- 0.9 km ...+ More
Chiranjib Bhattacharjee
Owner
1/12
Resale
₹75 L
Avg. price: ₹9.62k/sq.ft
780 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Central Modern School, Baranagar- 0.1 kmILS Hospitals, Dumdum- 0.1 kmNoapara Metro Station- 2.8 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 km...+ More
BARNALI KARMAKAR
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 960 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Bamangachi for Rs. 1400000
Resale
₹14 L
Avg. price: ₹1.46k/sq.ft
960 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bamangachi Bholanath High School (H.S.)- 0.9 kmBarasat Government Medical College & Hospital- 4.3 kmHotel Orchid and restaurant...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Suresh Kumar Jha
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 350 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Agarpara for Rs. 500000
Resale
₹5 L
Avg. price: ₹1.43k/sq.ft
350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Usumpur Adarsha Uchcha Vidyalaya (Estd-1950)- 0.1 kmZenith Super Specialist Hospital- 0.1 kmBaranagar Metro Station- 0.1 km  • ...+ More
Updated
4w ago
Mufta
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 280 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Tiljala for Rs. 900000
Resale
No Brokerage
₹9 L
Avg. price: ₹3.21k/sq.ft
280 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
South Point High School- 0.1 kmNarayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur- 0.1 kmHemanta Mukhopadhyay Metro Station- 2....+ More
Updated
1w ago
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in Kolkata, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Gardenium Rajarhat
3, 4 BHK Villa,Duplexes
Rajarhat,Kolkata
80.0 L-1.45 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sonar Gaon Phase 2
3, 4 BHK Villas
Joka,Kolkata
42.0 L-57.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of WH 24 East Avenue
2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4, 5, 7 BHK Villas
New Town,Kolkata
61.2 L-2.25 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Aryan E Villas
3 BHK Villa
Rajpur,Kolkata
64.99 L-99.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Emami Aastha
3.5, 4, 4.5, 5.5 BHK Villas
Joka,Kolkata
1.43 Cr-3.39 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Reolta Housing Complex
Residential Plot, 2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
New Town,Kolkata
14.0 L-1.3 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Deeshari Palm Villa
3, 3.5, 4 BHK Villas
Narendrapur,Kolkata
64.63 L-1.03 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Srijan Nirvana
3 BHK Villa
Rajpur,Kolkata
1.04 Cr-1.06 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Forum Estates Aranya Innovative Township Phase I
4, 5, 6 BHK Villas
New Town,Kolkata
4.52 Cr-9.18 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Dharitri New Royal Enclave
2 BHK Villa
New Town,Kolkata
45.94 L-45.94 L

Popular Locality for sale in Kolkata, Kolkata

New Town
224 people rated this locality
4.72
8,226
Avg. Price per sq.ft
25.13%
Rise in last 1 Year
Rajarhat
81 people rated this locality
4.68