Reset filters
Last Updated: May 20, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 154

Duplex Houses for Sale in Shalimar, Howrah, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
AA
APDS ADDRESS PRIVATE LIMITED
+ 7 more
1/18
Zero Brokerage

3, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Shalimar, Howrah

3 BHK Flat
₹1.57 Cr - 1.93 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.39 Cr - 2.56 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹3.11 Cr - 3.23 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹3.77 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.03 K - 10.6 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2030
Updated
1w ago
PW
PROPERTY WAALAA
Play video
1/23
5.65 km away
Verified
Resale
Capricorn Jewels
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.63k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark Facing
PP
Primarc Projects
+ 4 more
1/31
9.41 km away
Zero Brokerage

4, 4.5, 5, 5.5 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Kasba, Kolkata

4 BHK Flat
₹4.69 Cr
4.5 BHK Flat
Price on Request
5 BHK Duplex
Price on Request
5.5 BHK Duplex
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹18.8k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2031
HR
Homesfy Realty Limited
+ 2 more
1/33
5.71 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 4, 5, 6 BHK Flat,Duplexes in New Alipore, Kolkata

2 BHK Flat
₹1.71 Cr - 1.77 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.87 Cr - 4.52 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹4.19 Cr
6 BHK Duplex
₹9.5 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11 K - 11.95 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2024
Updated
1w ago
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
1/45
6.07 km away
Zero Brokerage
Ideal Exotica
RERA
4.3

3, 4, 5, 6, 6.5 BHK Flat,Duplex,Triplexes in New Alipore, Kolkata

3 BHK Flat
₹3.27 Cr - 3.99 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.13 Cr - 5.38 Cr
5 BHK Duplex
₹6.67 Cr - 8.05 Cr
6 BHK Triplex
₹10.96 Cr - 11.47 Cr
6.5 BHK Duplex
₹8.77 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.62 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2019
Updated
2w ago
GG
Ganguly Group
1/20
13.07 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Garia, Sonarpur, Kolkata

2 BHK Flat
₹1.05 Cr - 1.16 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.34 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.42 Cr - 1.56 Cr
3 BHK Duplex
₹1.55 Cr
3.5 BHK Duplex
₹1.82 Cr - 1.85 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹2.7 Cr - 2.73 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.39 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2027
NR
Neksus Realties
1/14
8.95 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Tala, Kolkata

3 BHK Flat
₹1.4 Cr - 1.81 Cr
3 BHK Duplex
₹1.81 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.05 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.61 K - ₹10.2 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2028
NM
Near Me Properties Pvt Ltd
+ 1 more
1/21
7.49 km away
Zero Brokerage

4, 4.5 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Tangra, Kolkata

4 BHK Flat
₹6.8 Cr - 6.86 Cr
4.5 BHK Duplex
₹10.08 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20.3 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2029

Zero Brokerage Projects around Shalimar

Gallery Cover Pic of Eden Devprayag Pravah
₹1.57 Cr - 3.77 Cr
Eden Devprayag Pravah
Eden Realty Group
3, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Duplexes Shalimar, Howrah
AA
APDS ADDRESS PRIVATE LIMITED
Seller + 7 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Prantik Navprantik
5.71 kmfrom
₹1.71 Cr - 9.5 Cr
Prantik Navprantik
Prantik Cooperative Housing Society Limited
2, 4, 5, 6 BHK Flat,Duplexes New Alipore, Kolkata
HR
Homesfy Realty Limited
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Ideal Exotica
6.07 kmfrom
₹3.27 Cr - 11.47 Cr
Ideal Exotica
Ideal Group
3, 4, 5, 6, 6.5 BHK Flat,Duplex,Triplexes New Alipore, Kolkata
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
Seller
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
+ 2 more
1/42
16.15 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Rajarhat, Kolkata

2 BHK Flat
₹61.24 L - 76.93 L
3 BHK Flat
₹71.61 L - 1.37 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹1.62 Cr - 1.73 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.65 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2034
Updated
3w ago
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
1/15
7.26 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Duplexes in Tollygunge, Kolkata

3 BHK Duplex
₹1.95 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.87 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2024
SR
Somani Realtors
1/21
12.6 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Joka, Kolkata

3 BHK Flat
₹1.27 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹1.61 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.91 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2029
Updated
3w ago
AA
APDS ADDRESS PRIVATE LIMITED
+ 3 more
1/26
9.46 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in East Kolkata Township, Kolkata

2 BHK Flat
₹2.62 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.17 Cr - 3.23 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.42 Cr - 5.2 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹4.75 Cr - 5.7 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.78 K - 14.01 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2034
Updated
3w ago
RR
RMC REALTORS
1/3
12.01 km away
Resale
₹24.3 L
Avg. price: ₹2.43k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingServent Room
Updated
6d ago
SK
Shree Krishna Realty Consultants
Play video
1/12
5.74 km away
Verified
Resale
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.85k/sq.ft
2539 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftClose to Fortis Hospital and Kidney Institute, Rash Behari, Kolkata ...+ More
Updated
1d ago
JK
J K PROPERTIES
1/9
5.67 km away
Resale
₹1.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.61k/sq.ft
2800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Grocery StoreLift
Updated
3w ago
KP
Kolkata Prime Properties
1/4
5.85 km away
New Booking
₹10.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.58k/sq.ft
7950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space Around24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
SR
Saavi Realty
Locality Champion
1/30
8.65 km away
Verified
Resale
Natural View
₹2.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.64k/sq.ft
2750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Apollo Multispeciality Hospitals, KolkataClose to Hariyana Vi...+ More
Updated
2d ago
AP
AveNew Properties
Play video
1/23
5.69 km away
Resale
Srijan Palazzo
₹7.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.92k/sq.ft
3700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundVastu CompliantLiftChildren Play Area
Updated
1w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Shalimar

Gallery Cover Pic of Prantik Navprantik
₹1.71 Cr - 9.5 Cr
Prantik Navprantik
by Prantik Cooperative Housing Society Limited
2, 4, 5, 6 BHK Flat,Duplexes
New Alipore, Kolkata
HR
Homesfy Realty Limited
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Ideal Exotica
₹3.27 Cr - 11.47 Cr
Ideal Exotica
by Ideal Group
3, 4, 5, 6, 6.5 BHK Flat,Duplex,Triplexes
New Alipore, Kolkata
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
Seller
RR
RMC REALTORS
1/3
11.02 km away
Resale
₹28.9 L
Avg. price: ₹2.06k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh Construction
Updated
6d ago
MR
MMR Realty LLP
1/23
5.86 km away
Resale
Fort Oasis Apartment
₹4.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.96k/sq.ft
2977 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftPower Backup
Updated
2d ago
PS
PRADEEP SADANI
1/20
4.9 km away
Resale
PS The Reserve
RERA
₹21.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹31.58k/sq.ft
6650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreLiftPower Backup
Updated
1d ago
RR
RMC REALTORS
1/5
11.02 km away
Resale
₹27.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.7k/sq.ft
1001 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupIntercomGarden
Updated
6d ago
PR
PEAKNEST REALTY
1/10
9.25 km away
Resale
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.57k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
South Point High School- 0.1 kmNarayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur- 0.1 kmJyotirindra Nandi Metro Statio...+ More
PP
Proplink Property Solutions
1/12
6.77 km away
Resale
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.1k/sq.ft
1475 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to MallLiftGated Community
Updated
3w ago
RK
Royal Kolkata Properties
Locality Champion
1/62
11.37 km away
Resale
Bengal Peerless Avidipta Phase II
RERA
₹5.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.82k/sq.ft
3350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Metropolis MallClose to Mukundapur Bus Stop
SD
Sankar Dey
Play video
1/29
11.27 km away
Resale
₹1.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.22k/sq.ft
1688 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingWater Supply
Updated
4w ago
EB
ESTATE BROTHERS
1/14
15.93 km away
New Booking
Springfield Duplex
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.56k/sq.ft
1260 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to JBCH (Joint & Brain Care Hospital)Close to Railway Sta...+ More
Updated
6d ago
RK
Royal Kolkata Properties
Locality Champion
1/49
11.37 km away
Resale
Bengal Peerless Avidipta Phase II
RERA
₹4.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.43k/sq.ft
2800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Narayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundap...+ More
TP
Thikana Plus
1/11
14.18 km away
Resale
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.08k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Pet AllowedWater Supply
Updated
5d ago
SA
Shammi Ahmed
Locality Champion
1/27
14.62 km away
New Booking
Shriram Springfield
RERA
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.56k/sq.ft
1260 sq.ft
Builtup area
11th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Updated
1w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Shalimar, Kolkata

Bataitala
4,465
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kazipara
6,251
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.15%
Fall in last 1 Year
South Baksara
2 people rated this locality
3.38
3,302
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Raja Bazar
4,950
Avg. Price per sq.ft
23.87%
Fall in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Shalimar, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Eden Devprayag Pravah
3, 4, 5 BHK Apartment,Duplexes
Shalimar,Howrah
1.57 Cr-3.77 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Solaris Shalimar
3 BHK Apartment
Shalimar,Howrah
71.79 L-77.04 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Akchat Laxmi Garden
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Apartments
Shalimar,Howrah
48.94 L-1.12 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Shree Salasar Trinetra
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Shalimar,Howrah
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Shanti Neer
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Shalimar,Howrah
29.75 L-38.15 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Eden Devprayag Prakriti
1, 2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Apartments
Shalimar,Howrah
 
Gallery Cover Pic of S S Shanti Kunj
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Shalimar,Howrah
20.0 L-22.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Quality Garvit Enclave
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Shalimar,Howrah
47.04 L-78.12 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Lakhotia Shakuntala Greens
2 BHK Apartment
Shalimar,Howrah
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Cosmic Enclave