Reset filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 53

Independent Houses for Sale in Palayam, Kozhikode

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Palayam? Choose from 1+ Resale House and 1+ House from Owners in Palayam. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Palayam, Kozhikode - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3 BHK Independent House (1100 sq.ft)
₹46.0 L
Palazhi, Kozhikode
3 BHK Independent House (1100 sq.ft)
₹44.0 L
Palazhi
3 BHK Independent House (2178 sq.ft)
₹73.0 L
Palayam, Kozhikode
4 BHK Independent House (1800 sq.ft)
₹89.0 L
Poovangal
4 BHK Independent House (2500 sq.ft)
₹1.2 Cr
Chevayur
3 BHK Independent House (1500 sq.ft)
₹70.0 L
Chevarambalam
3 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹60.0 L
Areekkad, Kozhikode
2 BHK Independent House (1752 sq.ft)
₹25.0 L
Eranhippalam, Kozhikode
4 BHK Independent House (1850 sq.ft)
₹72.0 L
Areekkad
3 BHK Independent House (1400 sq.ft)
₹68.5 L
Chevayur
...Read more
Future Homes
Owner
1/7
6.18 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹46.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.18k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
28th Dec, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater Supply
Updated
3w ago
Sumesh
Owner
1/8
6.18 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹44.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Nov, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater Supply
Mohammed Shibin
Owner
1/10
4.45 km away
Resale
₹89.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.94k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan School- 3 kmAster MIMS Hospital- 0.1 kmAl Khair Restaurant- 0.1 kmHiLITE Mall- 3 km
Thejus
Owner
4.68 km away
Resale
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.8k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Presentation Higher Secondary School- 2 kmAster MIMS Hospital- 0.1 kmTopform Restaurant- 1.9 kmHiLITE Mall- 0.1 km
Das
Owner
3.94 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.43k/sq.ft
1752 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Vedavyasa Vidyalayam- 0.1 kmAster MIMS Hospital- 0.1 kmParagon Restaurant- 0.1 kmFocus Mall- 0.1 km
Updated
2w ago
Anandu
Owner
1/6
4.68 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹68.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.89k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Jun, 2025
Possession status
Amenities:
Gated CommunityWater Supply
KrishnaDas
Owner
1/8
3.49 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.33k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Boys' Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmAster MIMS Hospital- 0.1 kmParagon Restaurant- 0.1 kmHiLITE Mall...+ More
Updated
3d ago
Mohanan P
Owner
1/6
4.95 km away
Resale
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.68k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Jithin P
Owner
1/2
9.88 km away
Resale
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.86k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Silver Hills Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmChethana Center for Neuropsychiatry- 6.3 kmFamous Restaurant- 3.6 kmMa...+ More
Updated
3d ago
Jamshi
4.07 km away
New Booking
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.21k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantFresh Construction
Yasar Arafath T
Owner
1/8
9.39 km away
Verified
Resale
₹26.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.25k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
The White School International- 0.1 kmAstenOrtho | Advanced Orthopaedics & Robotics- 0.1 kmMalabar Masala Restaurant- 0...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Priya
Owner
1/3
2.97 km away
Resale
₹79.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.82k/sq.ft
2800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Government Professional Higher Secondary School For Girls Nadakkavu- 0.1 kmAster MIMS Hospital- 0.1 kmParagon Restauran...+ More
Jabid Dheny
Owner
1/6
2.61 km away
Resale
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
3200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Water Supply
Krishnadas Perumpilavil
Owner
3.49 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Updated
4w ago
Vijayan N V
Owner
1/8
6.15 km away
Resale
₹63.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.86k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Vedavyasa Vidyalayam- 2.2 kmMeitra Hospital- 0.1 kmIvy 9- 0.1 kmSpace Mall- 0.1 km
Updated
2w ago
Prajinraj T C
Owner
5.9 km away
Resale
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Devagiri CMI Public School- 0.6 kmAster MIMS Hospital- 0.1 kmAl Khair Restaurant- 0.1 kmHiLITE Mall- 0.1 km
Jamshi
6.65 km away
New Booking
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.33k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundFresh ConstructionClose to Meitra Hospital
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Palayam, Kozhikode

Markazudaawa
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Top Projects for Sale around Palayam, Kozhikode

Gallery Cover Pic of Talenmark Chilgrove
1 RK, 2 BHK Villa,Apartments
Vythiri,Wayanad
 

Popular Locality for sale around Palayam, Kozhikode

Mananchira
5,539
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kuttichira
7,913
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Puthiyara
6,497
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Arayidathupalam
4,875
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Tazhekkod
3,142
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Eranjippalam
9,421
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chalappuram
8,222
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nadakkave
1 people rated this locality
4
5,877
Avg. Price per sq.ft
15.4%
Fall in last 1 Year
Vellayil
1 people rated this locality
4.25
7,992
Avg. Price per sq.ft
48.7%
Rise in last 1 Year
Pottammal
1 people rated this locality
5
8,151
Avg. Price per sq.ft