Reset filters
Last Updated: May 13, 2026
Showing 1 - 19 of 19

Independent Houses for Sale in Kurukshetra

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Kurukshetra? Housing.com offers 6+ 4 BHK and 4+ 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Kurukshetra. Choose from 19+ Resale House and 19+ House from Owners in Kurukshetra. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Kurukshetra - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
4 BHK Independent House (1363 sq.ft)
₹70.0 L
Dara Kalan, Thanesar
4 BHK Independent House (1935 sq.ft)
₹2.0 Cr
Railway Station Aea, Thanesar
6 BHK Independent House (225 sq.ft)
₹99.0 L
Shyam Colony, Kuber Colony, Thanesar
2 BHK Independent House (1242 sq.ft)
₹1.25 Cr
Kalyan Nagar, Thanesar
4 BHK Independent House (1600 sq.ft)
₹2.5 Cr
Jyoti Nagar
1 BHK Independent House (810 sq.ft)
₹70.0 L
Sector 30, Kalal Majara
3 BHK Independent House (1115 sq.ft)
₹1.35 Cr
Sector 13
3 BHK Independent House (1800 sq.ft)
₹2.37 Cr
Chatha Colony, Sunderpur
5 BHK Independent House (2430 sq.ft)
₹2.55 Cr
Darra Khera, Kalyan Nagar, Thanesar
3 BHK Independent House (1800 sq.ft)
₹1.75 Cr
Jyoti Nagar
...Read more
Gopal Krishan Pal
Owner
1/6
Resale
₹99.0 L
Avg. price: ₹44.0k/sq.ft
225 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Gurukul Kurukshetra- 0.1 kmUjala Cygnus Super Speciality Hospital, Kurukshetra- 1.6 kmPizza Wings, Kurukshetra- 0.1 km ...+ More
Anil Kumar
Owner
1/2
Resale
No Brokerage
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.11k/sq.ft
1115 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Khushinder Rana
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1300 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Sector 3 for Rs. 9500000
Resale
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.31k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Gita Niketan Vidya Mandir Sector 3 Kurukshetra- 0.1 kmJEEVAN JYOTI HOSPITAL AND MATERNITY HOME- 2.2 kmDhaba In Kurukshe...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Harish Chander
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1800 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in New Colony for Rs. 7000000
Resale
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.89k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Aggarsain Public School- 0.1 kmPOLIO & DEFORMITY CORRECTION CENTER,BHOLA HOSPITAL,KURUKSHETRA/DR SURESH BHOLA/BEST POLIO TRE...+ More
Chirag
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2100 Sq.ft 5 BHK Independent House for sale in Shanti Nagar for Rs. 7500000
Resale
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.57k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Gurukul Kurukshetra- 0.1 kmUjala Cygnus Super Speciality Hospital, Kurukshetra- 0.1 kmPizza Wings, Kurukshetra- 0.1 km ...+ More
Manish
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 800 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Jyoti Nagar for Rs. 9500000
Resale
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹11.88k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater SupplyGas Pipeline
Ashok Hans
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 480 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Sector 5 for Rs. 7600000
Resale
No Brokerage
₹76.0 L
Avg. price: ₹15.83k/sq.ft
480 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
OWNER
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 810 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Kalal Majara for Rs. 8000000
Resale
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.88k/sq.ft
810 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Gita Niketan Vidya Mandir Sector 3 Kurukshetra- 1 kmKurukshetra Nursing Home & Super Speciality Hospital- 0.1 kmDhaba I...+ More
Yogesh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2255 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Kuber Colony for Rs. 7300000
Resale
₹73.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.24k/sq.ft
2255 sq.ft
Mohit Punia
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 369 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Umri for Rs. 1900000
Resale
₹19.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.15k/sq.ft
369 sq.ft
Builtup area
2nd Mar, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Gita Niketan Vidya Mandir Sector 3 Kurukshetra- 9.5 kmKurukshetra Nursing Home & Super Speciality Hospital- 0.1 kmDhaba...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Popular Locality for sale in Kurukshetra, Kurukshetra

5,441
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5,454
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3,302
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12,107
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7,837
Avg. Price per sq.ft
46.97%
Rise in last 1 Year
3,571
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Sector 3
1 people rated this locality
5
8,364
Avg. Price per sq.ft