Reset filters
Last Updated: May 22, 2026
No Properties

Independent Houses for Sale in Sector 7, Kurukshetra

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Sector 7? ✓100% Verified Properties....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Sector 7)

N Singh
Owner
1.3 kms away
₹2.37 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.17k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Maharana Pratap Public School- 0.1 kmKurukshetra Nursing Home & Super Speciality Hospital- 3 kmDhaba In Kurukshetra Gol...+ More
Anil Kumar
Owner
1/2
1.6 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.11k/sq.ft
1115 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Aggarsain Public School- 0.1 kmKurukshetra Nursing Home & Super Speciality Hospital- 0.1 kmMcdonald's- 0.1 kmBinay...+ More
Pratham Bansal
Owner
1/16
2.4 kms away
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.14k/sq.ft
1363 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Gurukul Kurukshetra- 0.1 kmPOLIO & DEFORMITY CORRECTION CENTER,BHOLA HOSPITAL,KURUKSHETRA/DR SURESH BHOLA/BEST POLIO TREATME...+ More
Rajat Sharma
Owner
1/8
2.6 kms away
No Brokerage
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.64k/sq.ft
810 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Gita Niketan Vidya Mandir Sector 3 Kurukshetra- 1 kmKurukshetra Nursing Home & Super Speciality Hospital- 0.1 kmDhaba I...+ More
Amritpal Singh
Owner
1/3
3.0 kms away
₹1.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.72k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Gurukul Kurukshetra- 0.1 kmUjala Cygnus Super Speciality Hospital, Kurukshetra- 0.1 kmPizza Wings, Kurukshetra- 0.1 km ...+ More
Om
Owner
1/4
3.0 kms away
No Brokerage
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.63k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Gopal Krishan Pal
Owner
1/6
4.0 kms away
₹99.0 L
Avg. price: ₹44.0k/sq.ft
225 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Gurukul Kurukshetra- 0.1 kmUjala Cygnus Super Speciality Hospital, Kurukshetra- 1.6 kmPizza Wings, Kurukshetra- 0.1 km ...+ More
Satish Anand
Owner
4.1 kms away
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.34k/sq.ft
1935 sq.ft
Malkit Singh
Owner
1/9
4.9 kms away
₹2.55 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.49k/sq.ft
2430 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Gurukul Kurukshetra- 0.1 kmUjala Cygnus Super Speciality Hospital, Kurukshetra- 1.7 kmPizza Wings, Kurukshetra- 0.1 km ...+ More
Housing Partner
Owner
1/18
5.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.06k/sq.ft
1242 sq.ft
Ashok Hans
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 480 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Sector 5 for Rs. 7600000
0.8 km away
No Brokerage
₹76.0 L
Avg. price: ₹15.83k/sq.ft
480 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Maharana Pratap Public School- 0.1 kmJEEVAN JYOTI HOSPITAL AND MATERNITY HOME- 0.4 kmParakeet Resort- 0.1 kmChatha...+ More
Khushinder Rana
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1300 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Sector 3 for Rs. 9500000
1.9 kms away
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.31k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Gita Niketan Vidya Mandir Sector 3 Kurukshetra- 0.1 kmJEEVAN JYOTI HOSPITAL AND MATERNITY HOME- 2.2 kmDhaba In Kurukshe...+ More
Harish Chander
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1800 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in New Colony for Rs. 7000000
2.3 kms away
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.89k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Aggarsain Public School- 0.1 kmPOLIO & DEFORMITY CORRECTION CENTER,BHOLA HOSPITAL,KURUKSHETRA/DR SURESH BHOLA/BEST POLIO TRE...+ More
OWNER
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 810 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Kalal Majara for Rs. 8000000
2.6 kms away
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.88k/sq.ft
810 sq.ft
Manish
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 800 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Jyoti Nagar for Rs. 9500000
3.0 kms away
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹11.88k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Mohit Punia
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 369 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Umri for Rs. 1900000
3.7 kms away
₹19.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.15k/sq.ft
369 sq.ft
Builtup area
2nd Mar, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Gita Niketan Vidya Mandir Sector 3 Kurukshetra- 9.5 kmKurukshetra Nursing Home & Super Speciality Hospital- 0.1 kmDhaba...+ More
Yogesh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2255 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Kuber Colony for Rs. 7300000
4.0 kms away
₹73.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.24k/sq.ft
2255 sq.ft
Chirag
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2100 Sq.ft 5 BHK Independent House for sale in Shanti Nagar for Rs. 7500000
6.5 kms away
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.57k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Popular Locality for sale around Sector 7, Kurukshetra

Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
5,454
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12,107
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7,837
Avg. Price per sq.ft
46.97%
Rise in last 1 Year
9,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sector 3
1 people rated this locality
5
8,364
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
13,166
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2,915
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0%
Rise in last 1 Year
3,888
Avg. Price per sq.ft

FAQs about Independent Houses for Sale in Sector 7, Kurukshetra

Which are the most searched localities for buying Houses in and around Sector 7, Kurukshetra?

The best areas to buy Houses near Sector 7, Kurukshetra are :

What is the price range per sqft. for Houses in Sector 7, Kurukshetra?

The average price per sqft for Houses in Sector 7, Kurukshetra is Rs. 11,914. The price range per sqft is Rs. 10,000 - Rs. 10,000. See Price Trends in Sector 7, Kurukshetra.
Part of
REA Group
Housing.com
Great Places to work - Housing.com