Reset filters
Last Updated: May 21, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Resale in Chozha Nagaram Phase I

Sort by:
Relevance
CN
by Thiru R Soundararajan

Property

Madurai's residential project, Chozha Nagaram is offering property for sale. It is a Ready to Move project by Thiru R Soundararajan. Chozha Nagaram is located in Keelapanangadi, Bama Nagar.Own a home in Chozha Nagaram today!.Chozha Nagaram is a RERA registered project with ID TN/20/Layout/2731/2023.Bama Nagar is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Chozha Nagaram Phase I)

YB
Yasin Builders pvt ltd
1/18
1.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Viswanathapuram, Madurai

2 BHK Flat
₹67.59 L - 78.63 L
3 BHK Flat
₹85.19 L - 95.67 L
Avg. Price: ₹8 K/sq.ftSizes: 845 - 1196 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2025
G KAMAL KANNA
Owner
1/18
0.9 km away
₹12.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹24.29k/sq.ft
5250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
C.E.O.A Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmAhana Hospitals - KK Nagar Branch- 0.1 kmTemple City - Family Veg ...+ More
Ishwari
Owner
1/7
0.9 km away
₹2.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.77k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
GP
Golden Properties
1/16
2.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Anaiyur, Madurai

800 sq.ft Plot
₹27.55 L
828 sq.ft Plot
₹28.52 L
934 sq.ft Plot
₹32.18 L
1028 sq.ft Plot
₹35.4 L
1034 sq.ft Plot
₹35.62 L
1040 sq.ft Plot
₹35.82 L
1238 sq.ft Plot
₹42.65 L
1358 sq.ft Plot
₹46.76 L
1370 sq.ft Plot
₹47.18 L
1395 sq.ft Plot
₹48.04 L
1618 sq.ft Plot
₹55.73 L
1629 sq.ft Plot
₹56.1 L
1688 sq.ft Plot
₹58.13 L
1958 sq.ft Plot
₹67.43 L
2191 sq.ft Plot
₹75.44 L
2215 sq.ft Plot
₹76.3 L
2500 sq.ft Plot
₹86.09 L
4332 sq.ft Plot
₹1.49 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹3.44k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2026
Sandeepkumar V K
Owner
1/11
2.5 kms away
No Brokerage
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.37k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sirpi Academy- 0.1 kmVadamalayan Hospitals Pvt Ltd- 1.1 kmJC Residency- 0.1 kmVishal De Mall- 0.1 km
Balakanthan
Owner
1/23
3.0 kms away
No Brokerage
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.54k/sq.ft
2600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Mahatma Montessori School- 0.1 kmAhana Hospitals - KK Nagar Branch- 0.1 kmTemple City - Family Veg Restaurant- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Ramkumar
Owner
1/8
3.5 kms away
₹49.89 L
Avg. price: ₹4.4k/sq.ft
1134 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
C.E.O.A Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmNTC Gastro and Multispeciality Hospitals- 3.2 kmJC Residency- 0.1 ...+ More
Paadhugha
Owner
1/18
4.7 kms away
Verified
No Brokerage
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.65k/sq.ft
1680 sq.ft
AB
Annamalaiar Builders
1/12
6.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Karuppayurani, Madurai

2 BHK Flat
₹76.38 L - 78 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1175 - 1200 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2027
GF
GD Foundations
1/2
0.0 km away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Bama Nagar, Madurai

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 784 - 1104 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
Housing Partner
Owner
0.8 km away
₹93.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.64k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
S.E.V. Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmAhana Hospitals - KK Nagar Branch- 0.1 kmTemple City - Family Veg R...+ More
Shanthi
Owner
1/7
0.8 km away
No Brokerage
₹13.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.08k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Naushad Kuppapitchai
1/2
0.9 km away
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.54k/sq.ft
1355 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
SV
S Vasanth Kumar
1.2 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Thiruppalai, Madurai

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 653 - 1040 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2030
Pravin Kumar
Owner
1/4
1.4 kms away
₹24.37 L
Avg. price: ₹1.38k/sq.ft
1763 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sairam Vidyalaya - Matric higher secondary school- 0.1 kmSrinivasa Maternity Hospital- 0.9 kmTemple City - Family Veg R...+ More
Samuel
Owner
1/3
1.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹39.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.67k/sq.ft
1463 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Housing User
Owner
1/2
1.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹49.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Urban Homes
Owner
1/32
1.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹3.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.55k/sq.ft
3800 sq.ft
Raamkumar
Owner
1/3
1.5 kms away
₹6.0 L
Avg. price: ₹250.00/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
25th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Sairam Vidyalaya - Matric higher secondary school- 0.1 kmSrinivasa Maternity Hospital- 0.1 kmTemple City - Family Veg R...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Projects in Bama Nagar

Bama Nagar,Madurai
Bama Nagar,Madurai
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Bama Nagar,Madurai
Bama Nagar,Madurai
Bama Nagar,Madurai

Residential Lands for Sale in Sai Square Phase 11
Residential Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas
Anuppanadi,Madurai
4.5 L-44.98 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Dhanalakshmi Residency
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Poonthamalli Nagar,Madurai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Visvas Vidhatri
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Ponmeni,Madurai
77.51 L-95.81 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Visvas Amita
3 BHK Villa
Venkatachalapathy Nagar,Madurai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Energy Nandalala
3 BHK Apartment
Krishnapuram Colony,Madurai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Max Madhav
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Thiruppalai,Madurai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of BECC Alpha Jasmine Tower
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Krishnapuram Colony,Madurai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of ST Aakash Enclave
2 BHK Apartment
Krishnapuram Colony,Madurai
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Sree Siva Shakthi Nagar
Residential Plots
Surya Nagar,Madurai
13.23 L-91.53 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Sree Siva Shakthi Nagar Phase 2
Residential Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas
Surya Nagar,Madurai