More Filters
Last Updated: May 17, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 1256

Flats for Sale in Madurai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Madurai? Housing.com offers 1232+ Flats & 183+ Houses/Villas. Search from 311+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Madurai. Choose from 118+ New Projects, 270+ Resale Projects and 250+ Owner Properties for sale in Madurai. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Madurai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Kurunji Tamil Nagar (435 sq.ft)
₹3.0 L - 27.0 L
Kodimangalam, Madurai
MSP ALP Garden Premium (643 sq.ft)
₹8.87 L - 12.42 L
Varichiyur, Madurai
Sai Square Phase 11 (435 sq.ft)
₹4.5 L - 44.98 L
Anuppanadi, Madurai
Yasin Munoor (845 sq.ft)
₹67.59 L - 95.67 L
Viswanathapuram, Madurai
Kopuram Sangatamil Nagar Phase III (750 sq.ft)
₹6.89 L - 16.96 L
Panaikulam, Madurai
KM Nagar (400 sq.ft)
₹10.33 L - 84.9 L
Valar Nagar, Madurai
Jaintt City (436 sq.ft)
₹2.5 L - 3.5 L
Tirumangalam, Madurai
Golden Arcade (800 sq.ft)
₹27.55 L - 1.49 Cr
Anaiyur, Madurai
Anantham (1175 sq.ft)
₹76.38 L - 78.0 L
Karuppayurani, Madurai
Kopuram Nagar Phase I (750 sq.ft)
₹11.88 L - 63.99 L
Anuppanadi, Madurai
...Read more
AB
Annamalaiar Builders
1/17
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plot, 1 BHK Villas in Kodimangalam

435 sq.ft Plot
₹3 L
674 sq.ft Plot
₹4.65 L
930 sq.ft Plot
₹6.39 L
1266 sq.ft Plot
₹8.7 L
1624 sq.ft Plot
₹11.19 L
2601 sq.ft Plot
₹17.92 L
1 BHK Villa
₹26.91 L - 27 L
Avg. Price: ₹690.0/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2026
MP
Msp Promoters
1/5
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Varichiyur

643 sq.ft Plot
₹8.87 L
700 sq.ft Plot
₹9.66 L
720 sq.ft Plot
₹9.94 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹11.04 L
837 sq.ft Plot
₹11.55 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹12.42 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.38k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2027
OS
Om Sri Sai Promoters and Builders
1/12
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas in Anuppanadi

435 sq.ft Plot
₹4.5 L
653 sq.ft Plot
₹6.75 L
870 sq.ft Plot
₹9 L
1415 sq.ft Plot
₹14.62 L
2178 sq.ft Plot
₹22.5 L
4350 sq.ft Plot
₹44.98 L
1 BHK Villa
₹22 L - 25 L
2 BHK Villa
₹40 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.03k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2026
YB
Yasin Builders pvt ltd
1/18
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Viswanathapuram

2 BHK Flat
₹67.59 L - 78.63 L
3 BHK Flat
₹85.19 L - 95.67 L
Avg. Price: ₹8 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2025
KP
Kopuram Promoters and Builders
1/12
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Panaikulam

750 sq.ft Plot
₹6.88 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹8.26 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹11.02 L
1325 sq.ft Plot
₹12.16 L
1744 sq.ft Plot
₹16.01 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹16.52 L
1848 sq.ft Plot
₹16.96 L
Avg. Price: ₹918.0/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2025
Updated
3d ago
RR
Revins realestate
1/7
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Valar Nagar

400 sq.ft Plot
₹10.33 L
560 sq.ft Plot
₹14.46 L
640 sq.ft Plot
₹16.52 L
653 sq.ft Plot
₹16.86 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹20.66 L
1241 sq.ft Plot
₹32.04 L
1255 sq.ft Plot
₹32.4 L
1257 sq.ft Plot
₹32.46 L
1403 sq.ft Plot
₹36.23 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹38.73 L
1523 sq.ft Plot
₹39.32 L
1569 sq.ft Plot
₹40.51 L
1613 sq.ft Plot
₹41.65 L
1750 sq.ft Plot
₹45.19 L
1769 sq.ft Plot
₹45.68 L
1781 sq.ft Plot
₹45.99 L
2018 sq.ft Plot
₹52.1 L
2343 sq.ft Plot
₹60.5 L
3288 sq.ft Plot
₹84.9 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.58k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2027
Updated
3w ago
JC
Jaintt constructions
1/12
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Tirumangalam

436 sq.ft Plot
₹2.5 L
610 sq.ft Plot
₹3.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹573.0/sq.ftPossession: May, 2025
Updated
3w ago
GP
Golden Properties
1/16
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Anaiyur

800 sq.ft Plot
₹27.55 L
828 sq.ft Plot
₹28.52 L
934 sq.ft Plot
₹32.18 L
1028 sq.ft Plot
₹35.4 L
1034 sq.ft Plot
₹35.62 L
1040 sq.ft Plot
₹35.82 L
1238 sq.ft Plot
₹42.65 L
1358 sq.ft Plot
₹46.76 L
1370 sq.ft Plot
₹47.18 L
1395 sq.ft Plot
₹48.04 L
1618 sq.ft Plot
₹55.73 L
1629 sq.ft Plot
₹56.1 L
1688 sq.ft Plot
₹58.13 L
1958 sq.ft Plot
₹67.43 L
2191 sq.ft Plot
₹75.44 L
2215 sq.ft Plot
₹76.3 L
2500 sq.ft Plot
₹86.09 L
4332 sq.ft Plot
₹1.49 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹3.44k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2026
AB
Annamalaiar Builders
1/12
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Karuppayurani

2 BHK Flat
₹76.38 L - 78 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2027
Updated
3w ago
KP
Kopuram Promoters and Builders
1/5
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Anuppanadi

750 sq.ft Plot
₹11.88 L
1320 sq.ft Plot
₹20.91 L
1414 sq.ft Plot
₹22.4 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹23.76 L
1560 sq.ft Plot
₹24.71 L
1613 sq.ft Plot
₹25.55 L
1676 sq.ft Plot
₹26.55 L
1706 sq.ft Plot
₹27.02 L
1740 sq.ft Plot
₹27.56 L
1751 sq.ft Plot
₹27.74 L
1820 sq.ft Plot
₹28.83 L
2000 sq.ft Plot
₹31.68 L
2022 sq.ft Plot
₹32.03 L
2170 sq.ft Plot
₹34.37 L
2190 sq.ft Plot
₹34.69 L
2200 sq.ft Plot
₹34.85 L
2415 sq.ft Plot
₹38.25 L
3138 sq.ft Plot
₹49.71 L
3269 sq.ft Plot
₹51.78 L
4040 sq.ft Plot
₹63.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.58k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2027
Updated
1w ago
RR
Revins realestate
1/20
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas in Surya Nagar

525 sq.ft Plot
₹13.28 L
912 sq.ft Plot
₹22.95 L
1088 sq.ft Plot
₹27.44 L
1286 sq.ft Plot
₹32.38 L
1565 sq.ft Plot
₹39.41 L
1733 sq.ft Plot
₹43.69 L
1994 sq.ft Plot
₹50.27 L
2203 sq.ft Plot
₹55.54 L
2540 sq.ft Plot
₹64.01 L
3632 sq.ft Plot
₹91.45 L
1 BHK Villa
₹34 L
2 BHK Villa
₹63.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.53k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2026
Updated
1w ago
RR
Revins realestate
1/8
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Surya Nagar

525 sq.ft Plot
₹13.23 L
578 sq.ft Plot
₹14.57 L
912 sq.ft Plot
₹22.98 L
1088 sq.ft Plot
₹27.42 L
1125 sq.ft Plot
₹28.35 L
1286 sq.ft Plot
₹32.41 L
1388 sq.ft Plot
₹34.98 L
1565 sq.ft Plot
₹39.44 L
1733 sq.ft Plot
₹43.67 L
1994 sq.ft Plot
₹50.25 L
2034 sq.ft Plot
₹51.26 L
2079 sq.ft Plot
₹52.39 L
2203 sq.ft Plot
₹55.52 L
2221 sq.ft Plot
₹55.97 L
2232 sq.ft Plot
₹56.25 L
2494 sq.ft Plot
₹62.85 L
2540 sq.ft Plot
₹64.01 L
2765 sq.ft Plot
₹69.68 L
3632 sq.ft Plot
₹91.53 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.52k/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2027
GS
G Square Housing
New Launch

Residential Land / Plots in Viraganoor

767 sq.ft Plot
₹17.44 L
1900 sq.ft Plot
₹43.21 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.27k/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2025
KP
Kopuram Promoters and Builders
1/9
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Narasingam

490 sq.ft Plot
₹14.06 L
798 sq.ft Plot
₹22.9 L
891 sq.ft Plot
₹25.57 L
1030 sq.ft Plot
₹29.56 L
1040 sq.ft Plot
₹29.85 L
1053 sq.ft Plot
₹30.22 L
1125 sq.ft Plot
₹32.29 L
1148 sq.ft Plot
₹32.95 L
1170 sq.ft Plot
₹33.58 L
1196 sq.ft Plot
₹34.33 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹34.44 L
1204 sq.ft Plot
₹34.55 L
1250 sq.ft Plot
₹35.88 L
1257 sq.ft Plot
₹36.08 L
1350 sq.ft Plot
₹38.74 L
1435 sq.ft Plot
₹41.18 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹43.05 L
1624 sq.ft Plot
₹46.61 L
1671 sq.ft Plot
₹47.96 L
1764 sq.ft Plot
₹50.63 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.87k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2027
Updated
1w ago
R
Realvaluelandpromoters
1/32
New Booking
Fairland Township
₹5.5 L
Avg. price: ₹1.26k/sq.ft
435 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sri Aurobindo Mira Universal School - CBSE Madurai Tamil Nadu- 2.5 kmDhanalakshmi clinic- 0.4 kmH...+ More
Updated
4w ago
AI
ABI Infrastructure
Play video
1/8
New Booking
₹50.56 L
Avg. price: ₹4.4k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Rainwater HarvestingCommunity HallClub HouseChildren Play Area
Updated
3w ago
R
Realvaluelandpromoters
1/31
New Booking
Fairland Township
₹11.87 L
Avg. price: ₹1.26k/sq.ft
940 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
4w ago
AI
ABI Infrastructure
Play video
1/8
New Booking
₹44.03 L
Avg. price: ₹4.63k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaRainwater Harvesting24*7 SecurityClub House
Updated
3w ago
AI
ABI Infrastructure
Play video
1/8
New Booking
₹49.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.42k/sq.ft
1120 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantChildren Play AreaClub HouseSwimming Pool
Updated
3w ago
AI
ABI Infrastructure
1/8
New Booking
₹22.38 L
Avg. price: ₹1.49k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
THAAI MATRIC HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL- 0.9 kmLucky Mess (Selam Hotel)- 0.5 kmAlanganallur Bus Stat...+ More
Updated
3w ago
AI
ABI Infrastructure
1/7
New Booking
₹18.94 L
Avg. price: ₹1.26k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Vikaasa School - Heritage Campus- 0.1 kmArun Hospital Pvt Ltd, Madurai- 1.2 kmHotel Sree Sabarees...+ More
Updated
3w ago
KR
KMH Realtor
Locality Champion
1/8
Resale
₹97.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.21k/sq.ft
1182 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantLiftPower Backup
Updated
3w ago
P
Periyapandiyaraja
1/16
New Booking
₹11.15 L
Avg. price: ₹989.00/sq.ft
1126 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Indira Gandhi Memorial Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.3 kmRAMPRIYA HOSPITAL- 0.9 kmPECHIAMMAN MILK DEPOT RESTAURANT A...+ More
Updated
2d ago
P
Periyapandiyaraja
1/5
New Booking
₹21.67 L
Avg. price: ₹2.08k/sq.ft
1040 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Jazz Public School- 0.1 kmThirupathi Dental care & Implant Centre- 0.3 kmTemple City GATEWAY- 0.1 kmMeenachi Complex- 0.6 ...+ More
Updated
1d ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in Madurai, Madurai

Gallery Cover Pic of Southern Keshava Krushna
2, 3 BHK Apartments
TWAD Nagar,Madurai
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Sethu Ananthajith Enclave
Residential Plots
Samayanallur,Madurai
19.26 L-34.99 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Visvas Vibhava
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Ponmeni,Madurai
 
Residential Lands for Sale in G Square Fortune City Phase 2
Residential Plots
Kappalur,Madurai
4.43 L-4.43 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Arex Atrium
2 BHK Apartment
Thiruparankundram,Madurai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Visvas Ajita I Extension
4 BHK Villa
Venkatachalapathy Nagar,Madurai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Quality Towers
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Keerathurai,Madurai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Visvas Aparna
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Venkatachalapathy Nagar,Madurai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Max Vidhya F Block
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Madakkulam,Madurai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Celebrity Galaxy
Property
Ponmeni,Madurai
 

Popular Locality for sale in Madurai, Madurai

Avaniyapuram
7,027
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kadachanendhal
6,322
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Thirunagar
2 people rated this locality
4.88
5,628
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kilakuyilkudi
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.