0 -
30L
0
30L+
Reset filters
Last Updated: May 19, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 31

House for Sale in Madurai under 30 Lakhs

Sort by:
Relevance
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
1/3
New Booking
₹14.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.55k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionCorner PropertyClose to Lakshmana multispeciality HospitalClose to The TVS School
Updated
1w ago
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
New Booking
₹3.0 L
Avg. price: ₹272.00/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Pet FriendlyBachelor FriendlyClose to Bus StopClose to Railway Station
Updated
1w ago
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
New Booking
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.59k/sq.ft
772 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Bus Stop24*7 SecurityGated Community
Updated
3w ago
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
1/2
New Booking
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionVastu CompliantClose to Arappalayam Bus StopGated Community
Updated
4w ago
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
1/3
New Booking
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.86k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionCorner PropertyClose to Railway StationClub House
Updated
1w ago
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
1/4
New Booking
₹10.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.92k/sq.ft
520 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundCorner PropertyFresh ConstructionClose to Bus Stop
Updated
2w ago
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
New Booking
₹14.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.33k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Bus Stop24*7 SecurityClose to Railway Station
Updated
4w ago
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
1/4
New Booking
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.88k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to TempleClose to Railway StationOpen Space AroundPower Backup
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
1/4
New Booking
Tn It Park Nagar
RERA
₹18.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.0k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionClose to Govt Hospital NilaiyurClose to Railway Station
Updated
4w ago
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
1/4
New Booking
Germanus Properties Builders Vrindavan Apartments
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.82k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundClose to Madurai International AirportGated CommunityClose to Railway Station
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
1/2
New Booking
₹18.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.25k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Bachelor FriendlyPrivate Garden/TerraceClose to TempleClose to Madurai International Airport
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
1/4
New Booking
₹14.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.33k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantCorner PropertyFresh ConstructionClose to Railway Station
Updated
1w ago
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
1/4
New Booking
₹12.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.27k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionGated Community24*7 SecurityCorner Property
Updated
2w ago
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
1/8
New Booking
Gladway Green City
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionVastu CompliantBachelor FriendlyClose to Lakshmana multispeciality Hospital
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
1/4
New Booking
₹12.5 L
Avg. price: ₹1.79k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionCorner PropertyClose to Bus StopClose to Airport
Updated
2w ago
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
New Booking
₹14.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.11k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
6th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyFresh ConstructionVastu CompliantClose to Bus Stop
Updated
3w ago
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
1/4
Resale
Maravankulam Village
RERA
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Thirumangalam Bus StandClose to Railway Station
Updated
1w ago
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
1/3
New Booking
₹18.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.25k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Bachelor FriendlyClose to Bus Stop24*7 SecurityGated Community
Updated
2w ago
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
New Booking
₹18.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.64k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionCorner PropertyVastu CompliantClose to Bus Stop
Updated
3w ago
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
1/4
New Booking
₹10.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Government High school
Updated
2w ago
Raamkumar
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹6.0 L
Avg. price: ₹250.00/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
25th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Sairam Vidyalaya - Matric higher secondary school- 0.1 kmSrinivasa Maternity Hospital- 0.1 kmTemple City - Family Veg R...+ More
Sharmili Ahamed
Owner
1/8
Resale
No Brokerage
₹3.96 L
Avg. price: ₹660.00/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGated CommunityServent Room
Updated
4w ago
Selva
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 247 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Arappalayam for Rs. 2000000
Resale
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.1k/sq.ft
247 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Vikaasa School - Heritage Campus- 0.1 kmAhana Hospitals - KK Nagar Branch- 0.1 kmHotel Sree Sabarees- Veg Restaurant- 0...+ More
User
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 300 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Madurai Main for Rs. 2250000
Resale
₹22.5 L
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Vikaasa School - Heritage Campus- 0.1 kmArun Hospital Pvt Ltd, Madurai- 1.2 kmHotel Sree Sabarees- Veg Restaurant- 0.1 ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Vijay S
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 302 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Madurai Main for Rs. 1200000
Resale
No Brokerage
₹12.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.97k/sq.ft
302 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Water Supply
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Madurai, Madurai

Gallery Cover Pic of Jaintt Mugan Enclave
2 BHK Villa
Pappakudi,Madurai
45.0 L-45.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Sai Square Phase 11
Residential Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas
Anuppanadi,Madurai
4.5 L-44.98 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Visvas Amita
3 BHK Villa
Venkatachalapathy Nagar,Madurai
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Sree Siva Shakthi Nagar Phase 2
Residential Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas
Surya Nagar,Madurai
13.28 L-91.45 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Visvas Ajita I Extension
4 BHK Villa
Venkatachalapathy Nagar,Madurai
 

Popular Locality for sale in Madurai, Madurai

Naickanpatti
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Panaikulam
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Avaniyapuram
7,027
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kilakuyilkudi
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Thattanur
6,266
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nagamalaipudukottai
1 people rated this locality
5
7,456
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Keelamathur
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.