More Filters
Last Updated: May 14, 2026
Showing 1 - 2 of 2

Flats for Sale in Vedarpuliankulam, Madurai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Vedarpuliankulam? 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Vedarpuliankulam, Madurai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Residential Plot (1500 sq.ft)
₹9.0 L

Property in Vedarpuliankulam

Possession: Apr, 2022

Nearby Properties Around (Vedarpuliankulam)

P
Periyapandiyaraja
1/16
1.8 kms away
₹10.92 L
Avg. price: ₹1.05k/sq.ft
1040 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Indira Gandhi Memorial Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmRAMPRIYA HOSPITAL- 4.5 kmThilaga Restaurant- 3.5 kmRes...+ More
P
Periyapandiyaraja
1/16
2.5 kms away
₹11.15 L
Avg. price: ₹989.00/sq.ft
1126 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Indira Gandhi Memorial Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.3 kmRAMPRIYA HOSPITAL- 0.9 kmPECHIAMMAN MILK DEPOT RESTAURANT A...+ More
Florencejeffry
Owner
1/3
1.8 kms away
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹2.69k/sq.ft
4647 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
KUMAR
1/4
1.8 kms away
₹5.6 L
Avg. price: ₹466.00/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Indira Gandhi Memorial Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmRAMPRIYA HOSPITAL- 4.6 kmThilaga Restaurant- 3.6 kmRes...+ More
KUMAR
1/5
1.8 kms away
₹23.6 L
Avg. price: ₹1.97k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
KUMAR
1/5
1.8 kms away
₹5.25 L
Avg. price: ₹437.00/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
KUMAR
1/5
1.8 kms away
₹9.12 L
Avg. price: ₹1.01k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
KUMAR
1/3
1.8 kms away
₹8.98 L
Avg. price: ₹897.00/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
KUMAR
1/3
1.8 kms away
₹22.6 L
Avg. price: ₹1.88k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Saravanan
Owner
1/3
2.5 kms away
₹18.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.37k/sq.ft
759 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
T
Trisquare
1/9
3.1 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Thirunagar

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 956 - 1323 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: May, 2018
SR
Sri Ramabhakta Real Estates LLP
1/2
3.2 kms away

2 BHK Flat in Thiruparankundram

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 733 - 753 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2028
MP
Max Properties
1/6
3.3 kms away

2, 3, 4 BHK Villas in Thattanur

2 BHK Villa
Price on Request
3 BHK Villa
Price on Request
4 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Sizes: 750 - 2866 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2024
SP
Santhosh Promoters
1/2
4.1 kms away

2 BHK Villa in Nilaiyur

2 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Sizes: 960 - 1147 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jul, 2020
Subburayalu
Owner
4.5 kms away
No Brokerage
₹6.0 L
Avg. price: ₹229.00/sq.ft
2620 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Thirupparankundram- 0.1 kmRAMPRIYA HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmPECHIAMMAN MILK DEPOT RESTAURANT A/C- 0.1 kmReshm...+ More
Arunachalam
Owner
1/10
4.7 kms away
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.73k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St.John Peter Matriculation School- 0.1 kmIswarya IVF & Fertility Centre & Womens Hosptial Madurai- 0.1 kmGowri Krishna- Veg Re...+ More
VP
Velavan Properties
1/18
5.2 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Kappalur

567 sq.ft Plot
₹7.15 L
597 sq.ft Plot
₹7.54 L
600 sq.ft Plot
₹7.57 L
669 sq.ft Plot
₹8.44 L
681 sq.ft Plot
₹8.59 L
1071 sq.ft Plot
₹13.51 L
1169 sq.ft Plot
₹14.75 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹15.11 L
1652 sq.ft Plot
₹20.85 L
1979 sq.ft Plot
₹24.98 L
1992 sq.ft Plot
₹25.14 L
2153 sq.ft Plot
₹27.17 L
2730 sq.ft Plot
₹34.45 L
2897 sq.ft Plot
₹36.56 L
3023 sq.ft Plot
₹38.14 L
3356 sq.ft Plot
₹42.36 L
3500 sq.ft Plot
₹44.17 L
3606 sq.ft Plot
₹45.51 L
3927 sq.ft Plot
₹49.56 L
4130 sq.ft Plot
₹52.12 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.26k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2025
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in Vedarpuliankulam, Madurai

Gallery Cover Pic of Honey Comp
Property
Vedarpuliankulam,Madurai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Vedarpuliankulam, Madurai

Thoppur
4,401
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Thanakkankulam
5,517
Avg. Price per sq.ft
K.Pudupatti
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Uchapatti
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Thirunagar
2 people rated this locality
4.88
5,628
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Lion City
5,200
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Vilacheri
4,578
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kilakuyilkudi
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Kinnimangalam
4,124
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Vadivelkarai
4,895
Avg. Price per sq.ft