Reset filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 58

2 BHK Flats for Sale in Madurai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Flat in Madurai? Housing.com offers 58+ 2 BHK Flats & 77+ 2 BHK Houses. Choose from 122+ New Projects, 259+ Resale Properties and 56+ 2 BHK Flats from Owners in Madurai. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK Flats for Sale in Madurai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Yasin Munoor (845 sq.ft)
₹67.6 L - 78.6 L
Viswanathapuram, Madurai
Anantham (1175 sq.ft)
₹76.4 L - 78 L
Karuppayurani, Madurai
2 BHK Flat (1228 sq.ft)
₹96 L
Pethaniapuram 2, Arappalayam
2 BHK Flat (1182 sq.ft)
₹97 L
State Bank Supervisors Colony, Madurai
2 BHK Flat (1128 sq.ft)
₹96 L
Nehru Nagar, Madakkulam
2 BHK Flat (950 sq.ft)
₹72 L
Krishnapuram Colony, Madurai
2 BHK Flat (953 sq.ft)
₹60 L
Chinna Chokkikulam
2 BHK Flat (1050 sq.ft)
₹65 L
Paravai, Madurai
ETA Astra (1252 sq.ft)
₹68.9 L - 70.9 L
Chinna Chokkikulam, Madurai
2 BHK Flat (1100 sq.ft)
₹30 L
Kala Malai, Pasumalai
...Read more
YB
Yasin Builders pvt ltd
1/18
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Viswanathapuram, Madurai

2 BHK Flat
₹67.59 L - 78.63 L
3 BHK Flat
₹85.19 L - 95.67 L
Avg. Price: ₹8 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2025
AB
Annamalaiar Builders
1/12
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Karuppayurani, Madurai

2 BHK Flat
₹76.38 L - 78 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2027
Updated
4w ago
KR
KMH Realtor
Locality Champion
1/9
Verified
New Booking
₹96 L
Avg. price: ₹7.82k/sq.ft
1228 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Grocery StoreLift
Updated
1w ago
KR
KMH Realtor
Locality Champion
1/6
Resale
₹96 L
Avg. price: ₹8.51k/sq.ft
1128 sq.ft
Sandeepkumar V K
Owner
1/11
Resale
No Brokerage
₹72 L
Avg. price: ₹7.58k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingWater Supply
Updated
1d ago
KUMAR RAJARAMAN
Owner
1/7
Resale
No Brokerage
₹60 L
Avg. price: ₹6.3k/sq.ft
953 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftWater Supply
Natrajan
1/19
Verified
New Booking
₹65 L
Avg. price: ₹6.19k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh Construction
Updated
1w ago
ES
ETA Star Property Developers
1/17

2 BHK Flat in Chinna Chokkikulam, Madurai

2 BHK Flat
₹68.86 L - 70.89 L
3 BHK Flat
₹81.18 L - 92.78 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2014
Arunachalam
Owner
1/10
Resale
Nirmala Dharma Sastha Vihar
₹30 L
Avg. price: ₹2.73k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftGardenKids AreaGated Community
Srihari
Owner
1/6
Resale
No Brokerage
₹90 L
Avg. price: ₹11.25k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jul, 2026
Leo Sathya Sai Nagar
₹62 L
Avg. price: ₹8.16k/sq.ft
760 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupWater Supply
Simon Barath
Owner
1/3
Resale
Gracite Gardenia
₹65 L
Avg. price: ₹6.13k/sq.ft
1061 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Mahatma Montessori School- 2 kmAhana Hospitals - KK Nagar Branch- 0.1 kmTemple City - Family Veg Restaurant- 0.1 km  ...+ More
PP
Pryme Promoters
1/8

2 BHK Flat in Lourdhu Nagar, Madurai

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Dec, 2017
SP
Southern Properties And Developers
1/10

2 BHK Flat in TWAD Nagar, Madurai

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Aug, 2026
Updated
2w ago
MP
Max Properties
1/6

2 BHK Flat in Mahapupalayam, Madurai

2 BHK Flat
₹56.11 L - 76.94 L
3 BHK Flat
₹88.76 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.6 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2013
VP
Visvas Promoters Private Limited
1/18

2 BHK Flat in Ponmeni, Madurai

2 BHK Flat
₹77.52 L - 95.81 L
3 BHK Flat
₹77.51 L - 86.7 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.8 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2029
Updated
4d ago
GF
GD Foundations
1/2

2 BHK Flat in Bama Nagar, Madurai

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Dec, 2027
VP
Visvas Promoters Private Limited
1/3

2 BHK Flat in Venkatachalapathy Nagar, Madurai

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Jun, 2028
Updated
1w ago
SR
Sri Ramabhakta Real Estates LLP
1/2

2 BHK Flat in Thiruparankundram, Madurai

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Aug, 2028
QP
Quality Promoters And Builders
1/5

2 BHK Flat in Keerathurai, Madurai

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: May, 2028
DP
Dhanalakshmi Promoters
1/5

2 BHK Flat in Poonthamalli Nagar, Madurai