Reset filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 162

Independent Houses for Sale in Madurai

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Madurai? Housing.com offers 79+ 2 BHK and 36+ 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Madurai. Choose from 99+ Resale House and 93+ House from Owners in Madurai. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Madurai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3 BHK Independent House (1045 sq.ft)
₹75.0 L
Meenakshi Nagar, Villapuram
3 BHK Independent House (1377 sq.ft)
₹91.0 L
Valar Nagar, Madurai
2 BHK Independent House (550 sq.ft)
₹14.0 L
Palangantham, Madurai
2 BHK Independent House (620 sq.ft)
₹34.0 L
Vagaikulam, Madurai
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹55.0 L
Vagaikulam
2 BHK Independent House (1212 sq.ft)
₹54.0 L
Samayanallur
4 BHK Independent House (4303 sq.ft)
₹8.0 Cr
Kalavasal, Madurai
3 BHK Independent House (2200 sq.ft)
₹1.25 Cr
Kadavur, Madurai
2 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹30.0 L
Kalavasal, Madurai
2 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹42.0 L
Kovil Pappakudi, Madurai
...Read more
KR
KMH Realtor
Locality Champion
1/9
New Booking
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.18k/sq.ft
1045 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationNatural LightVastu CompliantFresh Construction
Updated
1w ago
KR
KMH Realtor
Locality Champion
1/6
New Booking
₹91.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.61k/sq.ft
1377 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationFresh ConstructionFalse Ceiling
Updated
4w ago
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
1/3
New Booking
₹14.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.55k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionCorner PropertyClose to Lakshmana multispeciality HospitalClose to The TVS School
Updated
2w ago
HO
Hari Om
1/4
New Booking
₹34.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.48k/sq.ft
620 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionPower BackupFalse Ceiling
Updated
3w ago
MP
M Property
1/7
New Booking
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.58k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantFalse Ceiling
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/5
Resale
₹8.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.59k/sq.ft
4303 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantPet FriendlyPrivate Garden/Terrace
Updated
4w ago
R
Rentinmaduraicom
1/2
Resale
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.68k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Bus StopClub House
Updated
3w ago
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
1/2
New Booking
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionVastu CompliantClose to Arappalayam Bus StopGated Community
HO
Hari Om
1/6
New Booking
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.25k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionFalse CeilingClose to Madurai Radio Station Bus StopClose to C.E.O.A Matriculation Higher Se...+ More
Updated
1w ago
HO
Hari Om
1/3
New Booking
₹39.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.25k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionFalse CeilingPower Backup
HO
Hari Om
1/7
New Booking
₹38.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionPower BackupGated Community
Updated
3w ago
HO
Hari Om
1/5
New Booking
₹49.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.9k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Bus StopClose to Railway StationGated Community
Updated
4d ago
HO
Hari Om
1/5
New Booking
₹48.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.4k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyVastu CompliantFalse CeilingClose to Madurai Radio Station Bus Stop
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
New Booking
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.18k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionOpen Space AroundClose to Bus Stop24*7 Security
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
1/5
New Booking
₹33.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.4k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantCorner PropertyFresh ConstructionClose to Railway Station
Updated
2w ago
HO
Hari Om
1/7
New Booking
₹47.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.95k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Bus StopClose to Temple
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
New Booking
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.59k/sq.ft
772 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Bus Stop24*7 SecurityGated Community
Updated
4w ago
HO
Hari Om
1/9
New Booking
₹49.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.95k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionPower BackupClose to Bus Stop
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
1/3
New Booking
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.86k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionCorner PropertyClose to Railway StationClub House
Updated
2w ago
HO
Hari Om
1/5
New Booking
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.11k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Madurai Radio Station Bus StopClose to C.E.O.A Matriculation Higher ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
HO
Hari Om
1/8
New Booking
₹74.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1480 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to C.E.O.A Matriculation Higher Secondary SchoolGated Community
Updated
3w ago
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
1/4
New Booking
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.88k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to TempleClose to Railway StationOpen Space AroundPower Backup
HO
Hari Om
1/5
New Booking
₹67.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.09k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Updated
3w ago
HO
Hari Om
1/6
New Booking
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.21k/sq.ft
1770 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Bus StopPower Backup
Updated
3w ago
HO
Hari Om
1/9
New Booking
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.26k/sq.ft
1330 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to C.E.O.A Matriculation Higher Secondary SchoolPower Backup
Updated
3w ago
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
1/4
New Booking
Germanus Properties Builders Vrindavan Apartments
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.82k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundClose to Madurai International AirportGated CommunityClose to Railway Station
HO
Hari Om
1/6
New Booking
₹78.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.57k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Madurai Radio Station Bus StopPower BackupGated Community
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Madurai, Madurai

Gallery Cover Pic of Jaintt Mugan Enclave
2 BHK Villa
Pappakudi,Madurai
45.0 L-45.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Sai Square Phase 11
Residential Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas
Anuppanadi,Madurai
4.5 L-44.98 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Visvas Amita
3 BHK Villa
Venkatachalapathy Nagar,Madurai
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Sree Siva Shakthi Nagar Phase 2
Residential Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas
Surya Nagar,Madurai
13.28 L-91.45 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Visvas Ajita I Extension
4 BHK Villa
Venkatachalapathy Nagar,Madurai
 

Popular Locality for sale in Madurai, Madurai

Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
7,027
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
6,266
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nagamalaipudukottai
1 people rated this locality
5
7,456
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.