Reset filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 174

Independent Houses for Sale in Vilangudi, Madurai

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Vilangudi? Housing.com offers 1+ 1 BHK and 1+ 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Vilangudi. Choose from 3+ Resale House and 3+ House from Owners in Vilangudi. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Vilangudi, Madurai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (1000 sq.ft)
₹49.0 L
Podumbu, Madurai
2 BHK Independent House (700 sq.ft)
₹38.5 L
Podumbu, Madurai
2 BHK Independent House (1100 sq.ft)
₹67.0 L
Kovil Pappakudi, Madurai
1 BHK Independent House (950 sq.ft)
₹47.0 L
Podumbu, Madurai
2 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹30.0 L
Kalavasal, Madurai
3 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹2.25 Cr
Kalai Nagar, Madurai
3 BHK Independent House (750 sq.ft)
₹33.0 L
Chandragandhi Nagar, Ponmeni
3 BHK Independent House (1770 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr
Podumbu, Madurai
2 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹42.0 L
Kovil Pappakudi, Madurai
6 BHK Independent House (5250 sq.ft)
₹12.75 Cr
Kalai Nagar, Madurai
...Read more
HO
Hari Om
1/5
4.5 km away
New Booking
₹49.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.9k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Bus StopClose to Railway StationGated Community
Updated
1d ago
HO
Hari Om
1/7
4.5 km away
New Booking
₹38.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionPower BackupGated Community
Updated
3w ago
HO
Hari Om
1/5
3.04 km away
New Booking
₹67.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.09k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Madurai Radio Station Bus StopClose to C.E.O.A Matriculation Higher ...+ More
Updated
3w ago
HO
Hari Om
1/7
4.5 km away
New Booking
₹47.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.95k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Bus StopClose to Temple
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
1/2
2.01 km away
New Booking
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionVastu CompliantClose to Arappalayam Bus StopGated Community
Updated
4w ago
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
1/5
2.44 km away
New Booking
₹33.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.4k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantCorner PropertyFresh ConstructionClose to Railway Station
Updated
1w ago
HO
Hari Om
1/6
4.5 km away
New Booking
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.21k/sq.ft
1770 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Bus StopPower Backup
Updated
3w ago
HO
Hari Om
1/6
3.04 km away
New Booking
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.25k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionFalse CeilingClose to Madurai Radio Station Bus StopClose to C.E.O.A Matriculation Higher Se...+ More
Updated
1w ago
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
1/4
2.86 km away
New Booking
Germanus Properties Builders Vrindavan Apartments
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.82k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundClose to Madurai International AirportGated CommunityClose to Railway Station
HO
Hari Om
1/9
4.5 km away
New Booking
₹49.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.95k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionPower BackupClose to Bus Stop
HO
Hari Om
1/8
3.04 km away
New Booking
₹74.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1480 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to C.E.O.A Matriculation Higher Secondary SchoolGated Community
Updated
3w ago
HO
Hari Om
1/6
1.96 km away
New Booking
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.58k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to C.E.O.A Matriculation Higher Secondary SchoolPower BackupGated Community
KR
KMH Realtor
Locality Champion
1/9
6.69 km away
New Booking
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.18k/sq.ft
1045 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationNatural LightVastu CompliantFresh Construction
Updated
1w ago
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
1/3
4.8 km away
New Booking
₹14.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.55k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionCorner PropertyClose to Lakshmana multispeciality HospitalClose to The TVS School
Updated
1w ago
HO
Hari Om
1/5
3.04 km away
New Booking
₹48.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.4k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyVastu CompliantFalse CeilingClose to Madurai Radio Station Bus Stop
HO
Hari Om
1/6
3.04 km away
New Booking
₹78.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.57k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Madurai Radio Station Bus StopPower BackupGated Community
MP
MR PROMOTERS AND BUILDERS
1/3
2.01 km away
New Booking
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.86k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionCorner PropertyClose to Railway StationClub House
Updated
1w ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/5
2.01 km away
Resale
₹8.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.59k/sq.ft
4303 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantPet FriendlyPrivate Garden/Terrace
Updated
3w ago
HO
Hari Om
1/4
5.01 km away
New Booking
₹34.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.48k/sq.ft
620 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionPower BackupFalse Ceiling
Updated
3w ago
SV
Santhosh Villas
1/5
3.98 km away
New Booking
Santhosh Properties In Elite Dwaraka Phase II
RERA
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.62k/sq.ft
984 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh Construction
Updated
2d ago
HO
Hari Om
1/6
1.96 km away
New Booking
₹59.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.36k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
HO
Hari Om
1/11
1.96 km away
New Booking
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.98k/sq.ft
1255 sq.ft
HO
Hari Om
1/3
5.04 km away
New Booking
₹39.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.25k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionFalse CeilingPower Backup
HO
Hari Om
1/5
3.04 km away
New Booking
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.11k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Updated
1w ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/4
2.01 km away
New Booking
₹7.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.17k/sq.ft
3843 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantHigh CeilingPet Friendly
Updated
2w ago
KR
KMH Realtor
Locality Champion
1/6
9.14 km away
New Booking
₹91.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.61k/sq.ft
1377 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationFresh ConstructionFalse Ceiling
Updated
3w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Vilangudi, Madurai

IOC Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Vishalakshi Nagar
4,774
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Vilangudi, Madurai

Gallery Cover Pic of Visvas Amita
3 BHK Villa
Venkatachalapathy Nagar,Madurai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Visvas Ajita I Extension
4 BHK Villa
Venkatachalapathy Nagar,Madurai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Jaintt Mugan Enclave
2 BHK Villa
Pappakudi,Madurai
45.0 L-45.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Sai Square Phase 11
Residential Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas
Anuppanadi,Madurai
4.5 L-44.98 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Sree Siva Shakthi Nagar Phase 2
Residential Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas
Surya Nagar,Madurai
13.28 L-91.45 L

Popular Locality for sale around Vilangudi, Madurai

Koodal Nagar
5,403
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kochadai
1 people rated this locality
5
6,768
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.6%
Rise in last 1 Year
Venkatachalapathy Nagar
5,357
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Viratripattu
5,766
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.69%
Fall in last 1 Year
Arappalayam
8,466
Avg. Price per sq.ft
72.49%
Rise in last 1 Year