Reset filters
Last Updated: May 22, 2026
Showing 1 - 11 of 11

Flats for Resale in The Baya Victoria

Sort by:
Relevance
TB
by The Baya Company

1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments

9

0.53 Acres

A lifestyle home in South Mumbai, Byculla beckons the chosen few. Offering a sweeping view of Mahalaxmi Race Course, Rani Baug and even the Arabian Sea, The Baya Victoria is an address with old age charm and new-age connectivity.Located just one minute from the Byculla Railway Station and just a few minutes from Mahalaxmi, this stand-alone exclusive tower is an epitome of a breezy life in the heart of South Mumbai. Laced with thoughtful amenities and superlative connectivity, this is an address designed to add value to the entire catchment and your life. More About This Property The Baya Victoria is a project by The Baya Company in Mumbai. It is a Under Construction project. The Baya Victoria offers some of the most conveniently designed Apartment. Located in Byculla, it is a residential project. The project is spread over 0.53 Acres. It has 124 units. There is 1 building in this project. The Baya Victoria offers some of the most exclusive 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 429.0 - 729.0 sq.ft.. Launched in November 2017, The Baya Victoria is slated for possession in Jun, 2023. The address of The Baya Victoria is Off, NM Joshi Marg, Opposite Byculla Railway Station, Byculla.The Baya Victoria ensures a coveted lifestyle and offers a convenient living. It offers facilities such as Gymnasium, Power Backup. The property has Fire Sprinklers. There is 24x7 Security. It is a Gated Community. Some other provisions include access to Landscaping & Tree Planting, Solid Waste Management And Disposal, Sewage Treatment Plant, Water Storage, Maintenance Staff. There is provision for Closed Car Parking.All major banks such as HDFC, ICICI Bank have approved home loans for The Baya Victoria.The project is RERA compliant and fulfils all necessities as required by the authorities. RERA ID of The Baya Victoria is P51900013240.Established in 2008, The Baya Company is a renowned developer firm. Till date, The Baya Company has developed 3 projects with a focus on healthy and sustainable lifestyle.Byculla is well-connected to other parts of the city via an extensive road....Read more
Waiting Lounge
Garbage Disposal
Swimming Pool
Fire Sprinklers
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Water Storage
+19
The Baya Victoria Project Images
J
Jpatil7867**
Locality Champion
1/27
Resale
The Baya Victoria
RERA
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹24.62k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreLiftEarthquake Resistant
Updated
2d ago
AJ
Ankit Jain
1/13
Resale
The Baya Victoria
RERA
₹1.46 Cr
Avg. price: ₹30.74k/sq.ft
475 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationPower Backup24*7 Security
P
Pratikshaa
Locality Champion
1/19
Resale
The Baya Victoria
RERA
₹1.55 Cr
Avg. price: ₹29.81k/sq.ft
520 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftParkingPower Backup
Updated
2w ago
P
Pratikshaa
Locality Champion
1/19
Resale
The Baya Victoria
RERA
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹27.12k/sq.ft
590 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Byculla Railway Station (E) Bus StopGymnasiumRainwater HarvestingEarthq...+ More
M
Mukesh
1/20
Resale
The Baya Victoria
RERA
₹1.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹39.77k/sq.ft
440 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Byculla Railway Station (E) Bus StopGymnasium
VJ
Vijay Jain
1/19
Resale
The Baya Victoria
RERA
₹2.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹42.65k/sq.ft
551 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark Facing
Updated
1d ago
P
Pratikshaa
Locality Champion
1/20
Resale
The Baya Victoria
RERA
₹1.59 Cr
Avg. price: ₹27.18k/sq.ft
585 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftParkingPower Backup
Subhan
Owner
1/13
Resale
No Brokerage
The Baya Victoria
RERA
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹21.03k/sq.ft
428 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolLiftParkingPower Backup
Adnan Z
Owner
1/18
Resale
The Baya Victoria
RERA
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹37.21k/sq.ft
430 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Jinesh Jain
Owner
1/13
Resale
The Baya Victoria
RERA
₹2.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹37.84k/sq.ft
555 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Christ Church School- 0.1 kmGleneagles Hospital Mumbai- 0.1 kmPersian Darbar (Since 1976)- 0.1 kmPhoenix Palladium...+ More
Rahul Jain
Owner
1/13
Resale
The Baya Victoria
RERA
₹2.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹28.89k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Updated
3w ago