Reset filters
Last Updated: May 16, 2026
Showing 1 - 12 of 12

Independent Houses for Sale in Nizamabad

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Nizamabad? Housing.com offers 7+ 2 BHK and 3+ 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Nizamabad. Choose from 12+ Resale House and 12+ House from Owners in Nizamabad. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Nizamabad - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (1350 sq.ft)
₹69.5 L
Sai Priya Nagar, Nizamabad
3 BHK Independent House (1431 sq.ft)
₹28.0 L
Mujahed Nagar
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹72.0 L
Mubaraknagar
2 BHK Independent House (1800 sq.ft)
₹1.25 Cr
Mubaraknagar, Nizamabad
3 BHK Independent House (1035 sq.ft)
₹57.0 L
Borgaon P
2 BHK Independent House (1550 sq.ft)
₹61.0 L
Phase 1, Gangastan
2 BHK Independent House (1026 sq.ft)
₹58.0 L
Mubaraknagar, Nizamabad
2 BHK Independent House (150 sq.ft)
₹35.0 L
Subhash Nagar, Nizamabad
4 BHK Independent House (1640 sq.ft)
₹80.0 L
Sai Nagar, Nizamabad
3 BHK Independent House (1600 sq.ft)
₹1.25 Cr
FCI Colony, Nizamabad
...Read more
Aarti Reddy
Owner
1/8
Resale
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.96k/sq.ft
1431 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Integral Foundation School Nizam.abad- 0.1 kmMedicover Hospitals- 0.1 kmHotel Mahfil- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 0.1 km
Vinod
Owner
1/15
Resale
₹72.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Blooming Buds High School- 0.1 kmMedicover Hospitals- 0.1 kmAngeethi Blu The Pure Veg Restaurant- 0.1 kmReliance M...+ More
Teja
Owner
1/6
Resale
₹61.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.94k/sq.ft
1550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Blooming Buds High School- 1.3 kmMedicover Hospitals- 0.1 kmAngeethi Blu The Pure Veg Restaurant- 2.5 kmReliance M...+ More
Kavya
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 150 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Subhash Nagar for Rs. 3500000
Resale
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹23.33k/sq.ft
150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
ST. FRANCIS DE SALES ENGLISH MEDIUM HIGH SCHOOL- 0.7 kmMedicover Hospitals- 1.6 kmAroma Family Kitchen- 0.1 kmReli...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Banoth Gangya DAO
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1640 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Sai Nagar for Rs. 8000000
Resale
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.88k/sq.ft
1640 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Nalanda High School- 0.1 kmMedicover Hospitals- 0.1 kmAngeethi Restaurant- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 1.6 km
Updated
3w ago
Satyapal
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 5250 Sq.ft 6 BHK Independent House for sale in Bank Colony for Rs. 25000000
Resale
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.76k/sq.ft
5250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
SR PRIME SCHOOL- 0.1 kmMedicover Hospitals- 0.1 kmShathavahana Family Restaurant- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 1.3 km
Sono
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1800 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Vinayak Nagar for Rs. 20000000
Resale
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.11k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sacred Heart Academy- 0.2 kmMedicover Hospitals- 0.1 kmShathavahana Family Restaurant- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 2.2 km
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Nizamabad, Nizamabad

Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Venkateswara Sanskrithi
3, 4 BHK Villas
Goopanpally,Nizamabad
 

Popular Locality for sale in Nizamabad, Nizamabad

Bodhan
4,801
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kanteshwar
2,898
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Vinayak Nagar
6,683
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Armur
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Manikbhandar
4,750
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Padma Nagar
10,875
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sai Nagar
4,858
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mubaraknagar
6,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Pangra
9,564
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mujahed Nagar
1,956
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Explore Regions in Nizamabad

Sircilla Road
6,267
Avg. Price per sq.ft