Reset filters
Last Updated: May 19, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 125

Independent Houses for Sale in Kanjikode, Palakkad

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Kanjikode? Housing.com offers 3+ 3 BHK and 2+ 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Kanjikode. Choose from 3+ Resale House and 3+ House from Owners in Kanjikode. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Kanjikode, Palakkad - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3 BHK Independent House (2550 sq.ft)
₹96.0 L
Kanjikode, Palakkad
3 BHK Independent House (1500 sq.ft)
₹51.0 L
Kanjikode, Palakkad
3 BHK Independent House (2500 sq.ft)
₹92.5 L
Kanjikode, Palakkad
3 BHK Independent House (2500 sq.ft)
₹96.0 L
Malampuzha-II, Palakkad
3 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹36.0 L
Nakshathra Nagar, Chandranagar
3 BHK Independent House (1501 sq.ft)
₹51.0 L
Puthur, Palakkad
3 BHK Independent House (1500 sq.ft)
₹47.0 L
Parakkunnam, Vidyut Nagar
4 BHK Independent House (1600 sq.ft)
₹65.0 L
Kannadi-I, Palakkad
4 BHK Independent House (2100 sq.ft)
₹80.0 L
Kadamkod, Kodumba
4 BHK Independent House (2550 sq.ft)
₹96.0 L
Puthur, Palakkad
...Read more
CS
City Side Houses
1/4
New Booking
₹96.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.76k/sq.ft
2550 sq.ft
Builtup area
12th Nov, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Bus StopClose to TempleClose to SchoolClose to Hospital
Updated
6d ago
PV
Premium Villas
1/6
6.63 km away
New Booking
₹96.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.84k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Oct, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to HospitalClose to Bus StopClose to SchoolClose to Railway Station
Updated
1w ago
CS
City Side Houses
1/5
11.13 km away
New Booking
₹47.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.13k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
6th Jan, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundClose to Hospital
Updated
5d ago
T
Thathwamasivky
15.09 km away
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.06k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantFresh Construction
Updated
5d ago
T
Thathwamasivky
1/2
9.52 km away
Resale
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.81k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPet FriendlyClose to Hospital24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
PV
Premium Villas
1/2
8.89 km away
New Booking
₹96.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.76k/sq.ft
2550 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Oct, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to HospitalClose to MallClose to TempleClose to Railway Station
Updated
1w ago
T
Thathwamasivky
1/3
10.47 km away
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.94k/sq.ft
1650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPet FriendlyClose to Hospital24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
TH
Tech Home Builders
1/4
13.9 km away
New Booking
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.23k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantPower Backup24*7 SecurityNatural Light
Updated
4w ago
CS
City Side Houses
1/4
9.87 km away
New Booking
₹96.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.76k/sq.ft
2550 sq.ft
Builtup area
12th Nov, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to HospitalClose to Railway StationClose to SchoolClose to Temple
Updated
6d ago
T
Thathwamasivky
1/2
11.97 km away
Resale
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.07k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantPet FriendlyClose to Hospital
CS
City Side Houses
1/7
8.51 km away
New Booking
₹96.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.76k/sq.ft
2550 sq.ft
Builtup area
23rd Oct, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to MallClose to Bus StopClose to TempleClose to School
Updated
1w ago
CS
City Side Houses
1/9
12.03 km away
New Booking
₹62.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.48k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Oct, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
4d ago
CS
City Side Houses
1/6
11.13 km away
New Booking
₹47.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.13k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to HospitalClose to SchoolClose to Temple
Updated
3d ago
T
Thathwamasivky
1/2
16.69 km away
Resale
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to HospitalRainwater Harvesting
CS
City Side Houses
1/4
8.89 km away
New Booking
₹96.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.76k/sq.ft
2551 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th Oct, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to HospitalClose to SchoolClose to TempleClose to Railway Station
Updated
6d ago
CS
City Side Houses
1/6
6.63 km away
New Booking
₹96.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.76k/sq.ft
2550 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Oct, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Updated
1d ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Kanjikode, Palakkad

Gallery Cover Pic of Kristal Kristal Titanite
Property
Kanjikode,Palakkad
 

Popular Locality for sale around Kanjikode, Palakkad

Pudussery West
3,229
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Koottupaatha
3,361
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Malampuzha-I
3,391
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Elappully-II
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Chithra Nagar
3,133
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chandranagar Colony Extension
4,680
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kalpathy
3,909
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.8%
Fall in last 1 Year
Olavakode
3,751
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.77%
Rise in last 1 Year
Chandranagar
3,562
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chittur
2,904
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.41%
Rise in last 1 Year