Reset filters
Last Updated: May 21, 2026
Showing 1 - 29 of 29

Independent Houses for Sale in Lawspet, Puducherry

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Lawspet? Housing.com offers 1+ 1 BHK and 1+ 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Lawspet. Choose from 3+ Resale House and 3+ House from Owners in Lawspet. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Lawspet, Puducherry - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹85.0 L
Nainar Mandapam, Thengaithittu
3 BHK Independent House (700 sq.ft)
₹70.0 L
Avvai Nagar, Lawspet
5 BHK Independent House (3500 sq.ft)
₹2.5 Cr
Lawspet
2 BHK Independent House (1800 sq.ft)
₹1.3 Cr
Velrampet, Puducherry
1.5 BHK Independent House (1800 sq.ft)
₹25.0 L
Manaveli
3 BHK Independent House (1850 sq.ft)
₹2.0 Cr
Periyamudaliyar Chavadi, Puducherry
2 BHK Independent House (1800 sq.ft)
₹1.2 Cr
Sulthanpet
3.5 BHK Independent House (1300 sq.ft)
₹1.95 Cr
Thanthai Periyar Nagar
3 BHK Independent House (2400 sq.ft)
₹3.0 Cr
MG Road Area
4 BHK Independent House (4500 sq.ft)
₹4.0 Cr
White Town
...Read more
Aadhavan
Owner
1/2
5.13 km away
Resale
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.39k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Water Supply
Prakash
Owner
1/2
6.12 km away
Resale
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Achariya Siksha Mandir- 0.1 kmEast Coast Hospitals- 0.1 kmIrfan restaurant- 0.1 kmVASSAVI MALL- 0.1 km
Vishwa
Owner
1/3
3.14 km away
Resale
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.5k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater SupplyServent Room
Naveen
1/3
3.43 km away
Resale
₹4.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.89k/sq.ft
4500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to New Medical Centre - Multispeciality Hospital In Pondicherry - Emergency Care Hospital  ...+ More
Krishnaganth
Owner
1/10
9.89 km away
Resale
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.17k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Mahatma Gandhi International School- 0.1 kmS.S Chicken & Mutton Centre- 0.1 kmReddichavadi Bus Stop- 0.1 km
Meenakshi Devi G
Owner
1/3
10.59 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.08k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenWater Supply
Logesh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 288 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Lawspet for Rs. 2500000
Resale
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.68k/sq.ft
288 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Amalorpavam Hr Sec School- 0.1 kmBe Well Hospitals Puducherry- 0.4 kmCafe Xtasi- 0.1 kmKothai Complex- 1.6 km
Updated
3w ago
Hema
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1100 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Thanthai Periyar Nagar for Rs. 2500000
2.21 km away
Resale
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.27k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Amalorpavam Hr Sec School- 0.1 kmNew Medical Centre - Multispeciality Hospital In Pondicherry - Emergency Care Hospital- 0.1...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Sharmila
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 720 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Marie Oulgaret for Rs. 2400000
3.42 km away
Resale
₹24.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.33k/sq.ft
720 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Amalorpavam Hr Sec School- 0.1 kmEast Coast Hospitals- 2.2 kmHotel Sri Kamatchi- 0.1 kmVASSAVI MALL- 2.2 km
Rafi
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 300 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in White Town for Rs. 20000000
3.43 km away
Resale
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹66.67k/sq.ft
300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Amalorpavam Hr Sec School- 0.1 kmNew Medical Centre - Multispeciality Hospital In Pondicherry - Emergency Care Hospital- 0.9...+ More
Updated
6d ago
Anandh Kumar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2200 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in MG Road Area for Rs. 45000000
3.05 km away
Resale
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.45k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Amalorpavam Hr Sec School- 0.1 kmNew Medical Centre - Multispeciality Hospital In Pondicherry - Emergency Care Hospital- 0.2...+ More
Updated
3d ago
M Arikrishnan
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2000 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Ariyankuppam for Rs. 4000000
6.73 km away
Resale
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.0k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
ABHIMANYU
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1800 Sq.ft 5 BHK Independent House for sale in Krishna Nagar for Rs. 18000000
1.55 km away
Resale
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Amalorpavam Hr Sec School- 0.1 kmBe Well Hospitals Puducherry- 2.4 kmHotel Surguru- 0.1 kmKothai Complex- 0.1 km
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Lawspet, Puducherry

5,968
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9,642
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8,456
Avg. Price per sq.ft
59.19%
Rise in last 1 Year
5,580
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Lawspet, Puducherry

Gallery Cover Pic of Astra Pondy Villas
2, 3 BHK Villas
Aruthra Nagar,Puducherry
33.75 L-81.0 L

Popular Locality for sale around Lawspet, Puducherry

5,595
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
8,466
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6,292
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7,423
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7,142
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.