Housing.com
Buy in Mumbai
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Goa
Real Estate in Goa
Builders in Goa
Flats in Goa
Price Trends in Goa
House for sale in Goa
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Flats in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Flats in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Sahabhagi Riva Rythm I J K L Wing
Crown Phase 1
The Nature
Aaradhya
Sairekha Maruti Galaxy
Ace Blossom Homes I
Guptari Guptari Galaxy City
Sanghvi Serene City Villa
Sagar Sargam Residency
La Arihant Harmony
Sharon Raj Sharon Garden
Aryan Samarth Residency
Udaan Aria
Vijay Diamond Residency
Mateshwari Regency
Puraniks City Sector 1
Shubham Aarsh Residency
Signature Aqua
Mudra Sai Malhar Residency
Tulsi Chhaya
Resale Projects
Shree Sunrise Gardens
Shree Sparsh
Siddhidhata Neral Heights
Signature Aqua
Ashapura My Sky Residency Phase I
Deepjyoti Neelkanth Residency Building A To F
Center Point
Tater Florence
Xrbia - Neral
Sheltrex Smart Phone City
Ecohomes Greens
Laxmi Castello
Wings Karjat Waters
Sai Darshan Complex
Nirman Matheran Valley
Tulsi Aangan
P N J Farm Villa Montana
Rajwada Radhe Krishna Heights
Poddar Samruddhi Complex
Aasra Amar Deep
Top Builders in City
Maa Group
JSB Group
Sarvodaya Builders & Developers
The Makwana Group
Vineet Infra
Shree Naminath Group Of Companies
Kandur Corporation
Susheel Group
Tattva Mittal Group
National Builders
Jagdale Group
Kimaya Construction
Reliable Group of Companies
Deshpande Builders
JVP Enterprises Builders And Developers
Sun Developers
Bajrang Infrastructures & Developers
Sadguru Group
Sonu Builders & Developers
Shree Mangalmurti Enterprises
Ankur Group
Nisa Construction Builders & Developers
Brothers Developers
Essgee Group
Harsh Vagrecha
Pattathu Brothers
Ganesh Chandrakant Malvankar
Panika Infrastructure PVT. LTD.
Nirvaana Developers
Satellite Developers Private Limited
Builders in India
Last updated: Jun 4, 2020

Bright Florance Town

Survey No 8/1/2/A, 8/1/2/B, 8/1/A/3, 8/2/A/3, 8/4, 6/3, Bhivpuri Road Railway Station, Diksal, Near Karjat, Karjat
8.81 L - 20.32 L
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of Bright Florance TownGallery Cover Pic of Bright Florance Town
Project Image of 268.0 - 619.0 Sq.ft 1 RK Apartment for buy in Bright Florance Town
Project Image of 268.0 - 619.0 Sq.ft 1 RK Apartment for buy in Bright Florance Town
+ 5 more
1 RK, 1, 1.5, 2 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Dec, 2021
Possession Starts From
Price on request
Avg. Price
268.00 sq.ft. - 619.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes

Bright Florance Town Overview

Project Size
14 Buildings - 360 units
Project Area
2.9 Acres
Launch Date
Jan, 2017
Rera IdP52000006799
About Property
Bright Florance Town is a residential project by Bright Developers located at Ashane in Karjat. The key amenities of the project include Children's Play Area, Landscaped Garden, Cycling & Jogging Track, Gymnasium and Swimming Pool. Owing to its location, facilities such as schools, hospitals, ATMs, and markets are available at a close distance from Bright Florance Town. An extensive network of public transports in the close vicinity makes the project accessible.
Read Less

Bright Florance Town Price & Floor Plan

  • 1 RK
    Apartment
  • 1 BHK
    Apartment
  • 1.5 BHK
    Apartment
  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
Carpet Area
Pricing
268.00 sq.ft
₹ 8.81 L
316.00 sq.ft
₹ 10.45 L

Bright Florance Town Bank Offers (9)

Bright Florance Town Amenities

  • Clubhouse
  • Children's Play Area
  • Internal Roads & Footpaths
  • Electrical Meter Room, Sub-Station, Receiving Station
  • Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
  • Water Supply
  • Sewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank , STP)
  • Storm Water Drains
  • Street Lighting
Swimming Pool
Children Play Area
Gym
Cycling & Jogging Track
Landscaped Garden

floorings

Living/Dining: Vitrified Tiles
Master Bedroom: Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedroom: Vitrified Tiles
Kitchen: Vitrified Tiles

fittings

Electrical: Concealed copper wiring
Toilets: Branded CP Fittings and Sanitary Ware
Kitchen: Granite platform with stainless steel sink
Doors: Decorative Laminated Door
Windows: Powder Coated Aluminium Sliding Window

walls

Exterior: Acrylic Paint
Kitchen: Tiles Dado up to Beam Level over Platform
Toilets: Glazed Tiles Dado up to Lintel Level

Locality

Price Trends Of Karjat

 -1.68%  Price Fall in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 320183569
Quarter 420183572
Quarter 120193618
Quarter 220193761
Quarter 320193600
Quarter 420193933
Quarter 120203698
Quarter 220203698
Quarter 320203698
Quarter 420203698
See price trends in Karjat

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Commute
Railway
NameDistance
Bhivpuri Road Railway Station2.1 km
Karjat Railway Station4.7 km
Palasdari Railway Station7.5 km
Neral Railway Station8.4 km
Kelavli Railway Station11.9 km
Airport
NameDistance
Gagan Helipad18.8 km
Helipad9.3 km
Market Yard Ground4.3 km
HOC Helipad17.6 km
Helipad, Ambivali Tarfe Tungaratan17.6 km
Food and Drinks
Restaurant
NameDistance
pranit garden restorent100 m
Sadguru Vadaapaav900 m
Hadap Vada Pav Centre1.3 km
Hotel Happy Hours Family Restaurant1.5 km
Datta Guru Wada Pav And Khanawad1.7 km
Healthcare
Hospital
NameDistance
Raigad Hospital & Research Center A Wing2.1 km
Raigad Hospital & Research Center2.2 km
Shopping
Mall
NameDistance
MAHARASHTRA Enterprises2.2 km
Samarth Krupa Shop3 km
Parks
Park
NameDistance
Atul's bungalow2.9 km

Curated Solutions

Reviews about Bright Florance Town

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of 2 BHK in Bright Florance Town?
The price of 2 BHK in Bright Florance Town ranges from Rs.18.56 L to Rs.20.32 L.
What is the price of 1 BHK in Bright Florance Town?
The price of 1 BHK in Bright Florance Town ranges from Rs.12.33 L to Rs.13.51 L.
How much is the area of 2 BHK in Bright Florance Town?
The total area of a 2 BHK in Bright Florance Town ranges from 565.0 sq.ft. to 619.0 sq.ft.
How much is the area of 1 BHK in Bright Florance Town?
The total area of a 1 BHK in Bright Florance Town ranges from 356.0 sq.ft. to 414.0 sq.ft.
What are the possession status and possession date of Bright Florance Town?
The possession status of Bright Florance Town is Under Construction and is available for possession in/from Dec, 2021.
What are the nearby projects to Bright Florance Town?
Where is Bright Florance Town located?
The Bright Florance Town is located in Karjat. View all Projects in Karjat
See Less

More Projects By Bright Developers

Similar Properties to Bright Florance Town

Recently Added

Resale Properties

Housing.com is only acting as a medium for providing online advertising services. Housing.com does not in any way facilitate and cannot be deemed to be facilitating sales between developers and the visitors/users of the website. The display of information on Housing.com with respect to a developer or project does not guarantee that the developer / project has registered under the Real Estate (Regulation and Development), 2016 or is compliant with the same. Before deciding to purchase or taking any other action, you are requested to exercise due caution and to independently validate and verify all information about the project.
Read disclaimer.
Share
Report