Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

SLV Galaxy

By SLV Projects Pvt. Ltd.
Bommanahalli, South Bangalore, Bengaluru
Become the first to Rate
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of SLV GalaxyGallery Cover Pic of SLV Galaxy
Save
SLV Galaxy Elevation 1
SLV Galaxy Elevation 2
+ 7 more
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Price on request
Avg. Price
1122 - 1391 sq.ft

Rainwater harvesting
The project offers apartment with perfect combination of contemporary architecture and features to provide comfortable living
The site is in close proximity to various civic utilities
Property Location
Bommanahalli, South Bangalore, Bengaluru
Around This Project
School
ORCHIDS The International School Schools in BTM Layout
Bus Stand
7th Main Road Bus Stop
7 mins
(3.4 km)

Project Units
0
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Sizes
1122 - 1391 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building
Avg. Price
Price on request
Configurations
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rera Id
.
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Keya Spring
2.13 km away
₹1.64 Cr - 3.45 Cr
Keya Spring
Keya Homes
2, 4 BHK Flats Arakere, Bengaluru
KH
Keya Homes
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Serenity
2.80 km away
₹1.18 Cr - 1.68 Cr
Serenity
M R Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Muneshwara Nagar, Bengaluru
MD
MR DEVELOPERS
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Svamitva Soul Spring
3.09 km away
₹2.92 Cr - 5.57 Cr
Svamitva Soul Spring
Svamitva Infra Pvt. Ltd.
3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats HSR Layout, Bengaluru
H
HomeSource
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Lodha Haven
3.15 km away
₹2.31 Cr - 5.01 Cr
Lodha Haven
Lodha Group
3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats HSR Layout, Bengaluru
PC
PIN CLICK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PVT LTD.
Seller + 5 more
Gallery Cover Pic of CANVAS & COVE
3.53 km away
₹1.75 Cr - 2.76 Cr
CANVAS & COVE
Assetz Property Group
Studio, 3 BHK Flat,Studio Flats Begur, Bengaluru
FB
Full Basket Property
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of MERU & MEADOW
3.83 km away
₹2.65 Cr - 2.95 Cr
MERU & MEADOW
Assetz Property Group
3 BHK Flat JP Nagar, Bengaluru
AP
Assetz Property Group
Developer + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of MICROPOLIS
4.15 km away
₹2.38 Cr - 3.1 Cr
MICROPOLIS
Assetz Property Group
3, 4 BHK Flats Kudlu, Bengaluru
PC
PIN CLICK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PVT LTD.
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sobha Infina
4.43 km away
₹4.3 Cr - 8.41 Cr
Sobha Infina
Sobha Limited
3, 4 BHK Flats Koramangala, Bengaluru
RC
Real Connect
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Ferns Residency
4.99 km away
₹1.9 Cr - 4.2 Cr
Prestige Ferns Residency
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats Harlur, Bengaluru
IH
Ivy homes
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Jeya Green Horizon
6.13 km away
₹1.55 Cr - 2.36 Cr
Jeya Green Horizon
Jeya Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Challaghatta, Bengaluru
JD
Jeya Developers
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Ramky Lumina
6.16 km away
₹76.0 L - 1.92 Cr
Ramky Lumina
Ramky Estates & Farms Limited
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Rayasandra, Bengaluru
BT
Bricks To Home
Seller + 6 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Park Square
6.65 km away
₹1.68 Cr - 2.8 Cr
Prestige Park Square
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Gottigere, Bengaluru
RS
ROCKWELL SHELTERS LLP
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sattva Signet
6.76 km away
₹1.53 Cr - 2.41 Cr
Sattva Signet
Sattva Group
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats KPC Layout, Bengaluru
H
HomeSource
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of SNN Raj Bay Vista
0.88 km away
₹1.59 Cr - 3.0 Cr
SNN Raj Bay Vista
SNN Builders
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Bilekahalli, Bengaluru
PP
PROPSPIRES PRIVATE LIMITED
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Green City Eutopia
1.69 km away
₹2.01 Cr - 3.91 Cr
Green City Eutopia
Green City Constructions
3 BHK Flat BTM Layout, Bengaluru
IA
Individual Agent
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Cornerstone Akhinta Residences
2.56 km away
₹3.75 Cr - 5.12 Cr
Cornerstone Akhinta Residences
Cornerstone Properties
3, 4 BHK Flats BTM Layout, Bengaluru
RS
ROCKWELL SHELTERS LLP
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of DLF Westend Heights
2.63 km away
₹1.13 Cr - 1.89 Cr
DLF Westend Heights
DLF
2, 3 BHK Flats Akshayanagar, Bengaluru
C
CityLiferealty
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Southern Star
2.65 km away
₹79.26 L - 3.16 Cr
Prestige Southern Star
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Akshayanagar, Bengaluru
RC
Real Connect
Seller + 5 more
Gallery Cover Pic of ISR Indraprastha
2.77 km away
₹2.42 Cr - 4.36 Cr
ISR Indraprastha
ISR Constructions Pvt. Ltd.
3, 3.5 BHK Villas Begur, Bengaluru
MP
Mannajas Property consultant
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Lodha Azur
3.17 km away
₹2.47 Cr - 3.86 Cr
Lodha Azur
Lodha Group
3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats Hulimavu, Bengaluru
SB
Shiva Bihani
Seller + 5 more

About SLV Galaxy

Bangalore's residential project, SLV Galaxy is offering property for sale. Check out some Apartment. Available configurations include 2 BHK, 3 BHK formats in Bommanahalli. As per the area plan, units are in the size of 1122.0 sq.ft.. There is 1 building. SLV Galaxy is located in Bommanahalli.

There are multiple amenities for residents at SLV Galaxy which includes Gymnasium, Power Backup. Other provisions include access to Landscaping & Tree Planting, Multipurpose Room. Own a home in SLV Galaxy today!.

Bommanahalli is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project.

Show More About Project

SLV Galaxy Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 2 BHK Apartment
  • 3 BHK Apartment
  • 1122 sq.ft
Price on Request
3D2D
Explore 3D Interactive Floor Plan
Bedroom 1
Bedroom 2
Attached Bathroom with Bedroom 1
Common Bathroom
Attached Balcony with Bedroom 1
Attached Balcony with Kitchen
Kitchen
Dining Area
Living Room / Hall
Passage 1
Passage 2
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

SLV Galaxy Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
SLV Galaxy More Images 1
SLV Galaxy Elevation 1
SLV Galaxy Elevation 2
+6
SLV Galaxy Elevation 3

Bommanahalli
4.1/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.3/5

Connectivity

3.9/5

Neighbourhood

4/5

Safety

4.3/5

Livability
All resident reviews (40 reviews)View All
Situ

Owner | 1 year ago

4

Good things here

The house has been made strong and it is maintained from time to time. There are good school and hospital facilities near the house. Electricity supply is good and always available. There is no problem of water shortage. There is a weekly market nearby where all the essential items are available. Parking facility is also good here. The metro station is some distance away. There is a park and garden nearby where you can go for running and yoga in the morning and evening. There is a mall and grocery store nearby.read more

Things need improvement

There are no good restaurants available nearby and the price of their food is also high. There is no good tuition institute available in this area. Garbage is thrown at many places on the side of the road.read more

Hemanth

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

Good SPACES around, no disturbance, dead end property, 1.5 kilometers to both METRO Stations. 1.5 Kms to NATIONAL HIGHWAY.read more

Things need improvement

GRAVEYARD around. Spacious roads. 1 Km MARKET, all shopping by 2 KMs. Bus stand at 0.5 Km. no BUSSES will ply in front of the apartmentread more

T H NIKHIL KUMAR

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

Discover the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and community at Residency, the newest and most sought-after residential development in BTM 4th Stage, Bengaluru. Our state-of-the-art apartments are designed to cater to your every need, offering an unparalleled living experience in the heart of the city.read more

Things need improvement

There are No Much Dislikes for the said Locality since the Locality houses Prime Apartments & Houses with Great Neighbourhood.read more

Ramesh

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

Easy access to Koramangala, BTM Layout, Metro on Bannerghatta Road and Hosur road, HSR Layout, Jayanagar, JP Nagar....read more

Things need improvement

Nothing to dislike. Silent locality with no disturbance in the night. Emergency services are accessible.read more

Cute Priy

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

This locality is very close to bus stand and metro station and there are easily accessible schools and malls in this locality. No history of crime in the neighbourhood and no water is shortage is faced. Cabs and buses or easily accessible and the street lights are also well maintained. It is even safe to walk on post tell 11 p.m. as this is the most safest locality.read more

Things need improvement

Cameras are not there in the lives which may be risky when the lift struck due to the power cut. But this cannot happen because there is very less power cut in this locality.read more

View All

40 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Bommanahalli

(Apartments)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Bommanahalli in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Bommanahalli
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹9.1 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Property Registery Records of SLV Galaxy

Government Registered Transactions & Property Rates

See more registration records in SLV Galaxy

Transaction Type
15 May, 2026
View Price
-

the GROUND    Floor-
sale
15 May, 2026
View Price
-

G    Floor-
sale
15 May, 2026
View Price
-

102, the FIRST    Floor-
sale
15 May, 2026
View Price
-

211, 2nd    Floor-
sale
Realtime Updates

Learn about new registry records in SLV Galaxy

Notify Me
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

+
31 More
Bommanahalli is situated in southern Bangalore and in the zones of Bruhat Bengaluru Mahanagara Palike (BBMP). It sits near national highway 44 and close to the IT hub Electronics City. Two of The Oxford Educational Institutions are located in Bommanahalli, the Oxford College of Engineering and the Oxford Dental College, Hospital and Research Center. Because of its connection with NH 44, the locality has an excellent connection with prime locations in Bangalore such as BTM Layout, HSR Layout, and Koramangala. There are several residential areas here such as the Seenappa Layout, Kodichikkanahalli, Anugraha Layout, and Virat Nagar. Bommanahalli is the preferred locality due to the good public transportation. The infrastructure is well-developed and there are several shopping avenues. This locality is also preferred by IT professionals due to its proximity to the IT hub Electronics City. Due to the good transportation connectivity and IT hub, this locality attracts a lot of property buyers. This locality again emphasizes on the good connectivity to Electronic City, Hosur Road, Bannerghatta Road, Outer Ring Road, and Koramangla. Bus stands are hardly a km away. Read More
Bommanahalli is located adjacent to Hosur Road (NH-44) which allows decent connectivity to other parts of the city more
Being proximate to the IT hub Electronics City, there are upcoming commercial projects
Metro station to be started with the locality on the yellow line

What is good here

  • Bommanahalli is located adjacent to Hosur Road (NH-44) which allows decent connectivity to other parts of the cityread more
  • Well-connected roads
  • The proposed widening of the road linking Bommanahalli and Electronic City to ease commuteread more
  • It is fairly safe locality
  • A police station is located in this locality
  • Parks are well-maintained
  • There has been a reduction in price by 1%
  • Excellent connectivity to the areas of HSR Layout Silk Board and Koramangala
  • NH 44 is nearby

What can be better

  • Due to water scarcity and traffic congestion, there are hygiene issues in Bommanahalliread more
  • Due to high traffic congestion, pollution is there
  • Water scarcity is there and residents have to depend on water tankers
  • The average rental rate is quite for everyone to afford
Bilekahalli, Bengaluru
2 BHK Apartment
1235sq.ft
SNN Raj Bay Vista Project Images
RERA
₹1.59 Cr
₹12.89k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Nov 2028
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Serenity
Muneshwara Nagar, Bengaluru
2 BHK Apartment
1185sq.ft
Serenity Project Images
RERA
₹1.18 Cr
₹10.0k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail
GRC Sapphire Spring Phase 1
Gottigere, Bengaluru
2 BHK Apartment
775sq.ft
GRC Sapphire Spring Phase 1 Project Images
RERA
₹1.25 Cr
₹16.13k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2030
AMENITIES
Request Detail

About the Developer of SLV Galaxy

SP

SLV Projects Pvt. Ltd.
2005
Year estd.
15
Projects

SLV Projects Pvt. Ltd. is a reputed and successful Real Estate builder. They have made a mark as far as commercial and residential projects are concerned. Within a very short period of time they have been able to establish a firm footing in the highly competitive and demanding Real Estate business. This is because they believe in the perfect marriage of quality and affordability which perhaps only very few people can offer. Further they place a lot of belief and faith in research and development and this is quite easily visible in the quality of buildings (both commercial and residential) that they have been able to come out with over the past few years.
Read More
Possession status:
Ready to Move
In 3 years
Beyond 3 years
SLV Galaxy
Price on Request
SLV Galaxy
2, 3 BHK Flats
Bommanahalli,Bengaluru
SLV Prinss
57.97 L - 68.53 L
SLV Prinss
2, 3 BHK Flats
Srinivaspura,Bengaluru
SLV Raj Driva
42.52 L - 58.6 L
SLV Raj Driva
2, 3 BHK Flats
HBR Layout,Bengaluru
SLV Serenity
65.08 L - 98.44 L
SLV Serenity
2, 3 BHK Flats
Nehru Nagar,Bengaluru

Curated Solutions

Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.