Saved
Last updated: Apr 15, 2026

Ankur Heights

RERA
By Ankur Builders
Saddu, Raipur
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Ankur HeightsGallery Cover Pic of Ankur Heights
Save
Ankur Heights 2D 1
Ankur Heights 2D 2
+ 8 more
2, 3 BHK Apartment,Penthouses
Configurations
Mar, 2029
Possession Starts
Price on request
Avg. Price
1000 - 1550 sq.ft
Ambuja City Centre
5 mins
(5.8 km)
Restaurant
Barbeque Nation
View more on Maps

Ankur Heights Overview

Project Units
37
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Sizes
1000 - 1550 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 37 units
Launch Date
Aug, 2024
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Starts
Mar, 2029
Configurations
2, 3 BHK Apartment,Penthouses
Rera Id
PCGRERA130824001807
Check RERA Status
Share
Save
Ask For Details

Ankur Heights Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 2 BHK Apartment
  • 2 BHK Penthouse
  • 3 BHK Apartment
  • 3 BHK Penthouse
  • 1000 sq.ft
  • 1040 sq.ft
Price on Request
Ankur Heights Floor Plan: 2 BHK Unit with Built up area of 1000 sq.ft 1
Super Builtup Area
1000 sq.ft
Rera ID
PCGRERA130824001807
Possession Status
Mar, 2029
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Ankur Heights Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Ankur Heights More Images 1
Ankur Heights 2D 1
Ankur Heights 2D 2
+7
Ankur Heights 2D 3

Ankur Heights Top Amenities

24X7 Water Supply
Gazebo
Rain Water Harvesting
24x7 CCTV Surveillance

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Traffic near vegetable market
All resident reviews (2 reviews)
Ajay Sahu

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

Less crowdy. 65 feet wide road. Regular water supply. No electricity issues. Near by shopping mall, schools, hospitals. Temples.read more

Things need improvement

Never faced any issues or problems related to the area and found it peaceful. Area is also having good developments like capital homes is a gated society near by.read more

Mahima Singh Thakurai

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

NO Crime, Good Streetlight, Salon, Grocery Shop, Chicken Shop, Schools, vegetable market, neighbourhood very charming, connectivity to city, railway station, airport, bus standread more

Things need improvement

nothing to not like really i am moving out cause i am buying bungalow in same locality, although we can use wider road and traffic near vegetable market should be all cleaned up strict action needs to be taken. and all other facilities are excellent, quiet environment away from city traffic is most inspiringread more

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Saddu

(Apartments)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Saddu in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Saddu
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹3.7 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Ankur Heights Official Brochure

Ankur Heights Brochure 1
Ankur Heights Brochure 2
Ankur Heights Brochure 3
Ankur Heights Brochure 4
View Brochure
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Ankur Heights

Locality Guide
for Saddu, Raipur

Share
Saddu is an locality in Raipur, Raipur District, Chhattisgarh, India. Raipur are the nearby cities to Saddu. Read More
Saddu, Raipur
2 BHK Apartment
1010sq.ft
Agrawal Palm Resorts Project Images
RERA
₹36.76 L
₹3.64k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
NA
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Avinash Capital Home 2
Vidhan Sabha Road, Raipur
2 BHK Apartment
567sq.ft
Avinash Capital Home 2 Project Images
RERA
₹40.7 L - 43.85 L
₹4.09k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
NA
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Kriplani Anaadi Ananta Avenue Phase 1
Bhurkoni, Raipur
2 BHK Villa
1006sq.ft
Kriplani Anaadi Ananta Avenue Phase 1 Project Images
RERA
₹32.56 L
₹3.24k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Mar 2028
AMENITIES
Request Detail

FAQs about Ankur Heights

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Ankur Heights?

Hospitals such as Kanha Children's Hospital, Shri Balaji Hospital, Pahlajanis IVF Treatment Center and Women's Hospital are located close to Ankur Heights, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

Who is the builder of the project?

Ankur Heights is developed by Ankur Builders.

Is Ankur Heights RERA approved?

Yes, Ankur Heights is registered under RERA. The RERA number for Ankur Heights is PCGRERA130824001807. Buyers can verify the project details using this number on the official RERA website.

How many units are available in Ankur Heights?

Ankur Heights comprises 37 residential units across 1 tower(s).

How many floors are available in Ankur Heights?

There are 1 towers with 8 floors each, in Ankur Heights.

Where to download Ankur Heights brochure?

You can download the brochure of Ankur Heights through this Link. The brochure includes detailed information on floor plans, amenities, and layout maps of Ankur Heights in Saddu.

What is the possession status of Ankur Heights?

The possession status of Ankur Heights is Under Construction.

What are the property types offered by Builder?

The builder, Ankur Builders, offers a variety of configurations in Ankur Heights, including 2 BHK and 3 BHK. Currently, there are 3 unit(s) of 2 BHK and 3 unit(s) of 3 BHK flats listed on Housing.com.

What are the key amenities of Ankur Heights?