housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Housing.com
Buy in Kolkata
Preferred Language
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Research
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Preferred Language
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Lands for Sale in Guwahati
Villas for Sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Lands for Sale in Bhopal
Villas for Sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Villas for Sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Lands for Sale in Nagpur
Villas for Sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Lands for Sale in Thrissur
Villas for Sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Lands for Sale in Kozhikode
Villas for Sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Lands for Sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Lands for Sale in Haridwar
Villas for Sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Lands for Sale in Patna
Villas for Sale in Patna
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Lands for Sale in Surat
Villas for Sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Lands for Sale in Mysore
Villas for Sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Lands for Sale in Rajahmundry
Villas for Sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Lands for Sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Lands for Sale in Jamshedpur
Villas for Sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Lands for Sale in Kochi
Villas for Sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Lands for Sale in Durgapur
Villas for Sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Lands for Sale in Ranchi
Villas for Sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Lands for Sale in Udaipur
Villas for Sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Lands for Sale in Palakkad
Villas for Sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Lands for Sale in Udupi
Villas for Sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Lands for Sale in Panchkula
Villas for Sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Property in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Lands for Sale in Dehradun
Villas for Sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Lands for Sale in Jodhpur
Villas for Sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Lands for Sale in Varanasi
Villas for Sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Lands for Sale in Raipur
Villas for Sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Lands for Sale in Indore
Villas for Sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Lands for Sale in Vadodara
Villas for Sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Lands for Sale in Nashik
Villas for Sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lands for Sale in Jaipur
Villas for Sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Property in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Lands for Sale in Lucknow
Villas for Sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Lands for Sale in Bangalore
Villas for Sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Lands for Sale in Chennai
Villas for Sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Lands for Sale in Kolkata
Villas for Sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Lands for Sale in Pune
Villas for Sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Lands for Sale in Mumbai
Villas for Sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Lands for Sale in Noida
Villas for Sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Lands for Sale in Greater Noida
Villas for Sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Lands for Sale in Hyderabad
Villas for Sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Lands for Sale in Gurgaon
Villas for Sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Lands for Sale in Ahmedabad
Villas for Sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Aspirations Aroma
Aspirations Cascade
Shivom Pushkar
Saswata 188 Madurdah
Saswata 514 Madurdah
Saswata Bediadangha
Shivom Shivam
Shivom Mani Residency
Shivom Maniam
AKMA Tower
Hydrotec Woodford Green
Saswata Madurdaha
PNS Green Enclave
Swastic Keshav
Pioneer Azure
Swastic 36C
Shree RSH Casa Verde
Pearl Pride
Mishra Enclave
DD Jayashree Residency
Resale Projects
ML Biman Enclave
Chak Garia Apartment
Ashirbad Arcade
Merlin Dev Bhawan
Orbit Somnath Mansion
Rishikesh Kunj
Goldwin Goldwin Sparsha
Ganguly 4 Sight Vidyasagar
Ganguly Mushroom
ML Sankhaneer
Belani Niladri
Starlite Sunny Bloom
Tannita
Bishram Apartment
Southern Plaza
Verdant Verdant Radha
Moore Avenue Apartment
Eden Icon Phase II
Ganguly 4 Sight Taltala
Ganguly 4 Sight 36
Top Builders in City
Ashirwad Build home
C R SURESHA
Mukesh Gohire
B M Gupta Developers Pvt. Ltd.
Bricks And Milestones Projects LLP
Redundant
Kiran
Manohar Sharma Manohar Sharma
Shrikant Vasant Korde
Vaniraj Developers Surat
Radiant Builders
kishore
Jas
Ahmed
Shri Maharani Builders
Prabhat Constructions
Bharathi Property Development & Management
PR Builders
Minarets Builders and Developers
Ekadanta Shelters
Gayatri Modi
Riyaz Somani goa
Unikue Conheight Private Limited
Sekaran Realties
dharmarao
Deepak gaikwad
Space India Builders and Developers
RST Group
Victoria Group Surat
Super Constructions
RSM Group
Manish sharma
Divya Prashanth
SPG BUILDER'S properties
Narender
Prakash Anchan
Sky Line Developers
Aslam Babalal Mujawar
Rama Krishna Prop Shoppe
Mohit
Heavenly Homes
Ishan constructions
Suraj Condominiums
Krishna Group
Jehovah Developers and Constructors
saikumar
Ishanya Buildcon
Sai Developers Dhar
Sunil Singh
Builders in India
Housing Edge
Pay Rent Online
Rent Agreement
Last updated: Dec 28, 2019

SC Suryodaya Apartment

Garia, South Kolkata, Kolkata
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of SC Suryodaya ApartmentGallery Cover Pic of SC Suryodaya Apartment
Project Images
Price on request
Avg. Price
On Request
(Carpet Area)
Sizes

SC Suryodaya Apartment Overview

About SC Suryodaya Apartment

SC Suryodaya Apartment is a residential project in Kalighat, Kolkata. The property is Completed. SC Suryodaya Apartment is located in Garia. The project is developed by S.C Construction.

Enjoy a class-apart lifestyle at SC Suryodaya Apartment.

Bank finance is approved by major financial institutions like PNB Housing Finance, Axis Bank, LIC Housing Finance, HDFC, Indiabulls Finance, IIFL, Citibank, L&T Housing Finance.

Located close to prominent suburbs of Kolkata, the area of Kalighat has prominent schools and hospitals within a close distance.

Collapse

SC Suryodaya Apartment Bank Offers (8)

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Q:

Is it a residential development alone?

A:

Yes, this is purely a residential project

Q:

Are home loans available for the project?

A:

Yes

Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Locality

Price Trends Of Kalighat

 0.73%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 4201610323
Quarter 1201710323
Quarter 2201710323
Quarter 3201710323
Quarter 4201710100
Quarter 1201810057
Quarter 220189989
Quarter 320189948
Quarter 420189948
Quarter 120199948
Quarter 220199752
Quarter 320199752
Quarter 420199766
Quarter 120209720
Quarter 220209823
Quarter 320209823
See price trends in Kalighat

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Kalighat
NameDistance
Fillers Restaurant1.6 km
Ranna Bati1.9 km
Arsalan Restaurant and Caterer2.4 km
The Melting Pot2.9 km
Arnav Dhaba900 m
Bar in Kalighat
NameDistance
Red Kitchen & Lounge2 km
Zion Lounge2.2 km
Bartini''s - Park Plaza2.4 km
Klink - Park Plaza2.4 km
Nirvana-Park Plaza2.4 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy in Kalighat
NameDistance
Frank Ross Pharmacy2.8 km
Frank Ross Pharmacy2.4 km
Frank Ross Pharmacy1.9 km
Dhanwantary1.6 km
R P Gupta & Co500 m
Hospital in Kalighat
NameDistance
Ramakrishna Mission Seva Pratishthan1.6 km
AMRI Hospital Dhakuria2.1 km
AMRI Hospital Dhakuria2.3 km
Fortis Hospital and kidney Institute1.4 km
Command Hospital2.7 km
Shopping
Mall in Kalighat
NameDistance
Forever Yogurt800 m
Biswa Bangla Store2.1 km
Merlin Homeland Mall2.9 km
Gariahat Mall2.9 km
Max Fashion800 m
Parks
Park in Kalighat
NameDistance
Lake Garden200 m
Lake park200 m
Lake Garden200 m
Chotuskon Park200 m
Water Fountain200 m
Commute
Railway in Kalighat
NameDistance
Rabindra Sarobar Metro Station200 m
Tollygunge Railway Station300 m
Kalighat Metro Station800 m
Lake Gardens800 m
Lake Gardens Railway Station800 m
Bus in Kalighat
NameDistance
Charu Market200 m
Tollygunge Bus Stop400 m
Mehta House Bus Stop500 m
Bus Stop - S.P Mukherjee Road700 m
Rashbehari Crossing700 m
Airport in Kalighat
NameDistance
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport18.9 km
ATS COMPLEX NSCBI AIRPORT,KOLKATA18.1 km
Behala Airport5.3 km
RCTC Heliport3.8 km
Helipad8.6 km
Banks
Atm in Kalighat
NameDistance
Ing Vysya ATM100 m
Ing Vysya Bank ATM100 m
ING Vysya Bank ATM Kalighat Branch300 m
Indian Bank ATM - Kalighat500 m
State Bank ATM500 m
Groceries
Grocery in Kalighat
NameDistance
Vijay Lakshmi1.9 km
Anima Store0 m
Fair Price Shop400 m
Sree Om Bhandar500 m
Sree Ganesh Bhandar800 m
Cinemas
Theatre in Kalighat
NameDistance
Menoka Cinema Hall500 m
Cinepolis Cinemas (Lake Mall)800 m
Priya Cinema Hall1.3 km
Indira Cinema Hall2 km
Malancha Cinema Hall2.6 km
Explore Neighbourhood Images
We have 11 neighbourhood images around Kalighat
View All
Parks
Schools/Universities
Schools/Universities
+
8 more

SC Suryodaya Apartment Developer Information

SC
S.C Construction
Established In
2010
Total Projects
2
S.C Construction are in construction field for the last many years. Through these Years of time, S.C Construction have acquired customer’s trust through quality, on the time delivery and beneficial deal with them. They have built themselves on built up with their customer’s atonement and trust. And they value it more than anything else. So it is clearly seen that trust is the success mantra of this group. S.C Construction are Dynamic and skillful builders who have established their name in the real estate world on the basis of customers trust. The Team consists of skillful and experienced professionals who are working with full dedication to provide its customers with best they can desire for.
Read Less

Curated Solutions

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is SC Suryodaya Apartment located?

The SC Suryodaya Apartment is located in Kalighat, Kolkata. View all Projects in Kalighat

What are the nearby projects to SC Suryodaya Apartment?

More Projects By S.C Construction

Similar Properties to SC Suryodaya Apartment

Better Priced

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects

Disclaimer
Housing.com is a not a marketing partner for this real estate project ("Project") and is not acting on behalf of the developer of this Project. The Project has been displayed for information purposes only. The information displayed here is not provided by the developer. The information and data published on this Project are collected from publicly available sources. This shall not be construed as an offer for sale or an advertisement for sale by Housing.com or by the developer. Housing.com does not in any way facilitate the sales between the developer of this Project and the visitors/users of the website. Housing.com does not and shall not be deemed to validate or confirm the veracity of the information or guarantee its authenticity. Before deciding to purchase or taking any other action, you are requested to exercise due caution and independently validate and verify all information about the project.
Read disclaimer.
Share
Report