Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Atlantic Building

Sherly Rajan Road, Near Rizvi Complex, Shirley, Pali Hill, Bandra West, Mumbai, Mumbai South West, Mumbai
Become the first to Rate
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Atlantic BuildingGallery Cover Pic of Atlantic Building
Save
Atlantic Building Images for Elevation of Reputed Builder Atlantic Building 1
3.5 BHK Apartment
Configuration
Ready to Move
Possession Status
Price on request
Avg. Price
1300 sq.ft
Size
Overview/Home
Around This Project
More About Project
About Project
Atlantic Building Floor Plans and Pricing
Khar Police Thane Bus Stop
5 mins
(3.5 km)
Hospital
Holy Family Multispeciality Hospital Bandra
Mall
Link Square Mall
3 mins
(1.5 km)
Restaurant
Candies
2 mins
(1.1 km)
View more on Maps

Atlantic Building Overview

Project Units
0
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Size
1300 sq.ft.
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configuration
3.5 BHK Apartment
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Atlantis Tower
0.74 km away
₹12.33 Cr - 19.52 Cr
Atlantis Tower
West Avenue Realty
3, 4 BHK Flats Khar West, Mumbai
PI
Propbay India LLP
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Platinumcorp Oceanic
1.20 km away
₹3.4 Cr - 5.94 Cr
Platinumcorp Oceanic
Platinumcorp Lifescapes Llp
2, 3 BHK Flats Khar West, Mumbai
PI
Propbay India LLP
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Rustomjee The Panorama
1.20 km away
₹42.0 Cr - 84.62 Cr
Rustomjee The Panorama
Rustomjee Builders
4, 5 BHK Flats Bandra West, Mumbai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Panchshil Omnia Residences
1.38 km away
₹21.6 Cr - 21.63 Cr
Panchshil Omnia Residences
Panchshil Realty
4.5 BHK Flat Bandra West, Mumbai
PI
Propbay India LLP
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Pranav Pearl Palace
1.56 km away
₹7.99 Cr - 10.06 Cr
Pranav Pearl Palace
Pranav Constructions Pvt Ltd
3, 4 BHK Flats Santacruz West, Mumbai
A
A.J.Housing
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Pranav Redevelopement Of Samrat CHSL
1.96 km away
₹3.47 Cr - 6.7 Cr
Pranav Redevelopement Of Samrat CHSL
Pranav Constructions Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Santacruz West, Mumbai
A
A.J.Housing
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Rustomjee Cliff Tower
2.55 km away
₹31.32 Cr - 48.57 Cr
Rustomjee Cliff Tower
Rustomjee Builders
4, 5, 6 BHK Flats Bandra West, Mumbai
A
A.J.Housing
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Vaswani Seascape
2.67 km away
₹13.45 Cr - 15.74 Cr
Vaswani Seascape
Vaswani Projects
4 BHK Flat Juhu, Mumbai
A
A.J.Housing
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Notan Tides
2.82 km away
₹31.07 Cr - 32.14 Cr
Notan Tides
Notan Residency Private Limited
5 BHK Flat Juhu, Mumbai
A
A.J.Housing
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of L And T Island Cove Tower 4
3.24 km away
₹3.33 Cr
L And T Island Cove Tower 4
L&T Realty
2 BHK Flat Mahim, Mumbai
IA
Individual Agent
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Suraj Lumina
3.46 km away
₹3.34 Cr - 3.62 Cr
Suraj Lumina
Suraj Estate Developers Ltd
2 BHK Flat Mahim, Mumbai
IA
Individual Agent
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Parinee Elenora
3.57 km away
₹8.37 Cr - 23.89 Cr
Parinee Elenora
Parinee Realty Pvt. Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Juhu, Mumbai
BS
Builder Sales Office
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Aryaman Manikya
3.84 km away
₹2.4 Cr - 2.49 Cr
Aryaman Manikya
Aryaman Enterprises
2 BHK Flat Mahim, Mumbai
HI
Hookfish in
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Rustomjee Ashiana
4.57 km away
₹10.51 Cr - 15.99 Cr
Rustomjee Ashiana
Rustomjee Builders
3, 4 BHK Flats Juhu, Mumbai
MD
MIHIR DEDHIA
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shelton Elite
4.70 km away
₹5.12 Cr - 7.64 Cr
Shelton Elite
Shelton Infrastructure
3, 4 BHK Flats Vile Parle West, Mumbai
BS
Builder Sales Office
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Lodha Vero
5.01 km away
₹8.66 Cr - 10.51 Cr
Lodha Vero
Lodha Group
3, 4 BHK Flats Sion, Mumbai
XP
Xtreme Properties - Mumbai’s Top Property Consultant ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of THE RARE EDITION Matunga Central
5.11 km away
₹4.03 Cr - 6.25 Cr
THE RARE EDITION Matunga Central
Gala Habitats LLP
2, 3 BHK Flats Matunga East, Mumbai
AA
Assetplus Advisors
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Godrej Five Gardens
5.45 km away
₹12.03 Cr - 18.09 Cr
Godrej Five Gardens
Godrej Properties Ltd.
3, 4 BHK Flats Matunga East, Mumbai
AR
Andromeda Realty Advisors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of The Baya Midtown
5.57 km away
₹2.75 Cr - 3.47 Cr
The Baya Midtown
The Baya Company
2 BHK Flat Dadar West, Mumbai
IA
Individual Agent
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Eon One
5.67 km away
₹4.9 Cr - 7.57 Cr
Eon One
EON Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Prabhadevi, Mumbai
DS
Developer Sales
Seller + 2 more

About Atlantic Building

Atlantic Building is a residential project by Reputed located at Bandra West in Mumbai. Owing to its location, facilities such as schools, hospitals, ATMs, and markets are available at a close distance from Atlantic Building. An extensive network of public transports in the close vicinity makes the project accessible.
Show More About Project

Atlantic Building Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 3.5 BHK Apartment
  • 1300 sq.ft
Price on Request
Carpet Area
1300 sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Atlantic Building Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Atlantic Building More Images 1
+1

Atlantic Building Ratings & Reviews

Pali Hill
4.2/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.4/5

Connectivity

4.2/5

Neighbourhood

4/5

Safety

4.6/5

Traffic congestion
All resident reviews (5 reviews)
Alisha Vinuta

Tenant | 3 years ago

4.2

Hospitals are reasonably priced, yet there are little amenities. The nearest market is roughly 3 kilometres away. There are several schools in the region, thus it is very kid-friendly. The more affluent sections have gated communities, which provide added security.

Madhunisha Gowravaram

Broker | 3 years ago

4.2

Many people come here to socialise, sit, or exercise. There are seating sections for parties as well as for two people, with tables that double as chess boards. Bandra (W) as a whole is a lovely urban area, despite being nominally in the suburbs. There are numerous commercial districts, clubs, and fine dining establishments.

Salima Deepanwita Chellappan

Tenant | 3 years ago

4.2

Pali Hill in Bandra is near the sea and well-kept. Along Carter Rd, there are various parks including a dog park, and the area is pet-friendly, with owners expected to pick up after their pets to keep the area clean. Within walking distance, there are numerous spas and salons, as well as many nice places to eat or acquire food for whatever your preferences are, in a variety of cuisines. There is a retail centre 5-10 minutes away (by car) on Linking Rd, so you can go whenever you want.read more

Himnish Arihant Bedi

Owner | 3 years ago

4.4

There are excellent schools located throughout the city. It is also a fast station, which means you can get to the big stations faster, and it is served by the Western and Harbour lines. Certain neighbourhoods tend to be more congested due to popular eating establishments and the college populace. However, there are plenty of calm spots on Pali Hill. Carter Rd is nearly always busy with people walking for exercise, so you'd have to go early in the morning or late at night to find some peace and quiet. During the monsoons, the interior roadways in the college vicinity also deteriorate.read more

Surekha Lali Venkatraman

Owner | 3 years ago

4.2

Aside from the traffic, the roads in this area are in excellent shape. In addition, street lights are installed. Police patrolling deters burglars and promotes the security of our neighbourhood. Water is also readily available. Although water is available, it is not pure or transparent (making it unsafe for drinking).

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Pali Hill

(Apartments)
17.89%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Pali Hill in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Pali Hill
17.89%
Last 1 Year
₹71.3 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Property Registery Records of Atlantic Building

Government Registered Transactions & Property Rates

See more registration records in Atlantic Building

Transaction Type
12 May, 2026
View Price
-

201, 2nd    Floor-
rent
12 May, 2026
View Price
-

301, 3rd    Floor-
rent
12 May, 2026
View Price
606 sq.ft

super built-up area

503, 5,    Floor-
rent
12 May, 2026
View Price
73 sq.ft

super built-up area

602, 6th    Floor-
sale
12 May, 2026
View Price
754 sq.ft

super built-up area

302, 3rd    Floor-
sale
Realtime Updates

Learn about new registry records in Atlantic Building

Notify Me
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Atlantic Building

Locality Guide
for Pali Hill, Mumbai

Share
Pali Hill Feature Image
Pali Hill is an locality in Western Suburbs, Mumbai, Mumbai Metropolitan Region, India. Mumbai are the nearby cities to Pali Hill. Read More
new roads proposed by the government in the Shirley Rajan village
offer very good connectivity to the other parts of the city
as a developed commercial and residential locality it caters to the needs of all income groups
many new residential projects and commercial projects are underway

What is good here

  • Pali market bus stop
  • good road infrastructure well connected with the other parts of the city
  • road conditions in question during the monsoon
  • relatively safe at nights
  • good street lighting systems
  • Carter road police station
  • Union park Bajaj Park Malla Park
  • the initiative taken by residents waste to energy
  • AQI 45
  • as a growing commercial and residential locality it has both high moderate livability indexread more
  • many corporate companies call Pali Hill their home like The Gratitude Company
  • Western Express Highway

What can be better

  • improvement needed
  • bad during the monsoon
  • heavy day time traffic
  • crimes on the rise
  • murders and burglaries
  • hard task for the BMC to manage domestic waste
  • high levels of pollution and very poor AQI
Matunga East, Mumbai
2 BHK Apartment
714sq.ft
Lodha Divino Project Images
RERA
₹3.32 Cr
₹46.5k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Pranav Pearl Palace
Santacruz West, Mumbai
3 BHK Apartment
1331sq.ft
Pranav Pearl Palace Project Images
RERA
₹7.99 Cr
₹60.0k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Sep 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Gurukrupa The Marque
Bandra West, Mumbai
2 BHK Apartment
718sq.ft
Gurukrupa The Marque Project Images
RERA
₹3.9 Cr - 3.91 Cr
₹54.45k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Oct 2028
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Atlantic Building

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Atlantic Building?

Hospitals such as Holy Family Multispeciality Hospital Bandra, S L Raheja Hospital, Ojas Eye Hospital - Best Eye Hospital In Mumbai are located close to Atlantic Building, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

What is the possession status of Atlantic Building?

The possession status of Atlantic Building is Ready to Move.

What are the popular landmarks nearby Atlantic Building?

Popular landmarks near Atlantic Building in Pali Hill, Mumbai include well known schools such as Dhirubhai Ambani International School, St. Stanislaus High School, hospitals such as Holy Family Multispeciality Hospital Bandra, S L Raheja Hospital and shopping centers such as Link Square Mall, Prime Mall, making the locality an extremely convenient place for residents. Click to view all landmarks near Atlantic Building.

What are the nearby projects to Atlantic Building?

Some of the nearby residential projects to Atlantic Building in Pali Hill, Mumbai, include:
See More