Reset filters
Last Updated: May 21, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 30

Independent Houses for Sale in Priyadarshini Nagar, Puducherry

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Priyadarshini Nagar? ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Priyadarshini Nagar, Puducherry - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹85.0 L
Nainar Mandapam, Thengaithittu
2 BHK Independent House (1800 sq.ft)
₹1.7 Cr
Ashok Nagar, Lawspet
2 BHK Independent House (1800 sq.ft)
₹1.3 Cr
Velrampet, Puducherry
1.5 BHK Independent House (1800 sq.ft)
₹25.0 L
Manaveli
2 BHK Independent House (1800 sq.ft)
₹1.65 Cr
Natesan Nagar
2 BHK Independent House (680 sq.ft)
₹30.0 L
Marie Oulgaret
2 BHK Independent House (1800 sq.ft)
₹1.2 Cr
Sulthanpet
3 BHK Independent House (2400 sq.ft)
₹3.0 Cr
MG Road Area
2 BHK Independent House (1300 sq.ft)
₹85.0 L
Mettupalayam, Marie Oulgaret
3.5 BHK Independent House (1300 sq.ft)
₹1.95 Cr
Thanthai Periyar Nagar
...Read more
Aadhavan
Owner
1/2
3.09 km away
Resale
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.39k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Water Supply
Updated
4w ago
Prakash
Owner
1/2
4.67 km away
Resale
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Achariya Siksha Mandir- 0.1 kmEast Coast Hospitals- 0.1 kmIrfan restaurant- 0.1 kmVASSAVI MALL- 0.1 km
Vishwa
Owner
1/3
4.83 km away
Resale
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.5k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater SupplyServent Room
Naveen
1/3
5.28 km away
Resale
₹4.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.89k/sq.ft
4500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to New Medical Centre - Multispeciality Hospital In Pondicherry - Emergency Care Hospital  ...+ More
Rajmohan
Owner
1/25
1.89 km away
Resale
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.14k/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Krishnaganth
Owner
1/10
9.88 km away
Resale
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.17k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Mahatma Gandhi International School- 0.1 kmS.S Chicken & Mutton Centre- 0.1 kmReddichavadi Bus Stop- 0.1 km
Meenakshi Devi G
Owner
1/3
10.61 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.08k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenWater Supply
Hema
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1100 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Thanthai Periyar Nagar for Rs. 2500000
2.91 km away
Resale
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.27k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Amalorpavam Hr Sec School- 0.1 kmNew Medical Centre - Multispeciality Hospital In Pondicherry - Emergency Care Hospital- 0.1...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Sharmila
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 720 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Marie Oulgaret for Rs. 2400000
1.67 km away
Resale
₹24.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.33k/sq.ft
720 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Amalorpavam Hr Sec School- 0.1 kmEast Coast Hospitals- 2.2 kmHotel Sri Kamatchi- 0.1 kmVASSAVI MALL- 2.2 km
Logesh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 288 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Lawspet for Rs. 2500000
2.33 km away
Resale
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.68k/sq.ft
288 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Amalorpavam Hr Sec School- 0.1 kmBe Well Hospitals Puducherry- 0.4 kmCafe Xtasi- 0.1 kmKothai Complex- 1.6 km
Updated
2w ago
Rafi
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 300 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in White Town for Rs. 20000000
5.28 km away
Resale
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹66.67k/sq.ft
300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Amalorpavam Hr Sec School- 0.1 kmNew Medical Centre - Multispeciality Hospital In Pondicherry - Emergency Care Hospital- 0.9...+ More
Updated
3d ago
M Arikrishnan
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2000 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Ariyankuppam for Rs. 4000000
7.16 km away
Resale
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.0k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Anandh Kumar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2200 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in MG Road Area for Rs. 45000000
4.78 km away
Resale
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.45k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Amalorpavam Hr Sec School- 0.1 kmNew Medical Centre - Multispeciality Hospital In Pondicherry - Emergency Care Hospital- 0.2...+ More
Updated
1d ago
ABHIMANYU
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1800 Sq.ft 5 BHK Independent House for sale in Krishna Nagar for Rs. 18000000
3.69 km away
Resale
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Amalorpavam Hr Sec School- 0.1 kmBe Well Hospitals Puducherry- 2.4 kmHotel Surguru- 0.1 kmKothai Complex- 0.1 km
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale around Priyadarshini Nagar, Puducherry

Gallery Cover Pic of Astra Pondy Villas
2, 3 BHK Villas
Aruthra Nagar,Puducherry
33.75 L-81.0 L

Popular Locality for sale around Priyadarshini Nagar, Puducherry

5,595
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Lawspet
1 people rated this locality
4
7,871
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6,850
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3,677
Avg. Price per sq.ft
47.9%
Fall in last 1 Year
5,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2,222
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6,956
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.75%
Rise in last 1 Year
6,981
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.66%
Rise in last 1 Year
7,423
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Resale Projects around Priyadarshini Nagar, Puducherry

Gallery Cover Pic of Elite Village Villa
Koonimedu,Viluppuram
1, 2 BHK Villas

Ready to Move Projects around Priyadarshini Nagar, Puducherry

Gallery Cover Pic of Manju Groups Farm House
Saram,Puducherry
1 BHK Villa
Gallery Cover Pic of Sugam Krishnavardhini Homes
Krishna Nagar,Puducherry
2 BHK Villa

FAQs about Independent Houses for Sale in Priyadarshini Nagar, Puducherry

Which are the most searched localities for buying Houses in and around Priyadarshini Nagar, Puducherry?

The best areas to buy Houses near Priyadarshini Nagar, Puducherry are :

What is the price range per sqft. for Houses in Priyadarshini Nagar, Puducherry?

The average price per sqft for Houses in Priyadarshini Nagar, Puducherry is Rs. 2,852. The price range per sqft is Rs. 2,852 - Rs. 2,852. See Price Trends in Priyadarshini Nagar, Puducherry.