Reset filters
Last Updated: May 16, 2026
Showing 1 - 17 of 17

Independent Houses for Sale in Bathinda District, Punjab

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Bathinda District? Housing.com offers 5+ 2 BHK and 4+ 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Bathinda District. Choose from 17+ Resale House and 16+ House from Owners in Bathinda District. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Bathinda District, Punjab - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (1300 sq.ft)
₹35.0 L
Janta Nagar, Bathinda
1 BHK Independent House (1000 sq.ft)
₹11.0 L
Baba Deep Singh Nagar, Bathinda
5 BHK Independent House (3900 sq.ft)
₹2.0 Cr
Aggarwal Colony
5 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹57.0 L
Paras Ram Nagar
4 BHK Independent House (3000 sq.ft)
₹60.0 L
Bathinda Town, Bathinda
2 BHK Independent House (1350 sq.ft)
₹80.0 L
Lal Singh Nagar, Bathinda
9 BHK Independent House (5400 sq.ft)
₹2.5 Cr
Bathinda Town
4 BHK Independent House (1800 sq.ft)
₹1.4 Cr
Ganpati Enclave
4 BHK Independent House (1620 sq.ft)
₹3.1 Cr
Paras Ram Nagar
2 BHK Independent House (1300 sq.ft)
₹5.0 L
Bathinda Town, Bathinda
...Read more
Jaspreet Singh
Owner
1/12
Resale
₹11.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.1k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Convent Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmMax Super Speciality Hospital, Bathinda- 2.4 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 ...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Asheesh Gupta
Owner
Resale
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.13k/sq.ft
3900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School, Bathinda- 0.1 kmSingla Dental And General Hospital- 0.3 kmSECOND HOME Dhaba & Caterers- 0.5 km  ...+ More
Manoj Kumar
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹57.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.85k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
S K P School- 0.3 kmEye Sure super-speciality Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmShree Shyam Vaishno Dhaba- 0.1 kmMittal's City M...+ More
Jaswant Singh
Owner
1/10
Resale
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.0k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Convent Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmEye Sure super-speciality Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmPlatters Restaurant &...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Kapoor Properties Bathinda
1/8
Resale
Mittal Ganpati Enclave
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.78k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
4th Feb, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymParkingPower Backup
Jyoti
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1300 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Bathinda Town for Rs. 500000
Resale
₹5.0 L
Avg. price: ₹384.00/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Updated
4w ago
Narinder Bansal
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1200 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Old City for Rs. 3500000
Resale
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.92k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Convent Senior Secondary School- 0.8 kmMax Super Speciality Hospital, Bathinda- 1.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 ...+ More
Narinder Singh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 440 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Bathinda Town for Rs. 1500000
Resale
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.41k/sq.ft
440 sq.ft
Updated
2w ago
Jaspal Singh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 524 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Paras Ram Nagar for Rs. 1800000
Resale
₹18.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.44k/sq.ft
524 sq.ft
Updated
4d ago
Gaurav
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1800 Sq.ft 6 BHK Independent House for sale in Nacchatar Nagar for Rs. 9500000
Resale
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.28k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Convent Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmMax Super Speciality Hospital, Bathinda- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 ...+ More
Manav Sam
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1550 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Multania Road for Rs. 5200000
Resale
₹52.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.35k/sq.ft
1550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Convent Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmEye Sure super-speciality Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmShree Shyam Vaishno D...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Tarsem Singh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 225 Sq.ft 1.5 BHK Independent House for sale in MBCL Ganpati Enclave Phase 1, Ganpati Enclave for Rs. 150000
Resale
MBCL Ganpati Enclave Phase 1
RERA
₹1.5 L
Avg. price: ₹666.00/sq.ft
225 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Convent Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmMax Super Speciality Hospital, Bathinda- 6.3 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 ...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00