Saved
Last updated: May 17, 2026

Residential Plot
Sarbahal, Jharsuguda

80.0 L
₹91/sq.ft
Sarbahal Main Image 1Sarbahal Main Image 1
Save
Sarbahal Plot View 1
87120 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹91/sq.ft
Price
80.0 L
Length
300 ft
Width
290.4 ft
Width of facing road
80 ft
About this property
87120 square_feet Plot for sale in Sarbahal, Jharsuguda. This land has a dimension of 300.0 ft length 290.4 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 80.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 91.00. Price. The width of the facing road is 80.0 mt. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0
Read More
Share
Save

Resident reviews for

Sarbahal
5/5

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Limited car parking

All resident reviews (5 reviews)

ANAND LODHA

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

THE PROPERTY IS LOCATED IN THE PRIME AREA OF JHARSUGUDA ON THE MAIN ROAD, MAKING TRANSPORTATION VERY EASY & CONVENIENT. THERE'S NO ISSUE WITH WATER & ELECTRICITY SUPPLY, APPROACHING & MAIN ROAD IS ALL WEATHER ALONG WITH SAFEST PLACE AT NIGHT. SCHOOLS, SHOPPING CENTERS & RESTAURANT ARE ALL NEARBY.read more

Things need improvement

PRIME LOCATION, GREAT TRANSPORT, SAFE, NO WATER OR ELECTRICITY ISSUES, TWO WHEELER PARKING ONLY, "NO CAR PARKING"read more

bindia

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

lot of green spaces,great cleanliness, adequate water,low power cuts,great school and hospital near by.read more

Things need improvement

nothing nothing nothing nothing nothing nothing nothing nothing nothing nothing nothing nothing nothing.read more

BINDIA

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

lot of green spaces, low power cuts, low pollution, adeqate water, great cleanliness, transportation services is good, school and hospital near by.read more