Saved
Last updated: May 15, 2026

Residential Plot
Chikodi, Belagavi

5.9 Cr
₹2.81 Lacs/sq.ft
Chikodi Main Image 1Chikodi Main Image 1
Save
Chikodi Plot View 1
210 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹2.81 Lacs/sq.ft
Avg. Price
25 Year Old
R D High School
2 mins
(1.8 km)
Hospital
KLE DR PRABHAKAR KORE HOSPITAL
1 min
(0.4 km)
Restaurant
Hotel The Tamarind 2
1 min
(0.3 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
5.9 Cr
Length
300 ft
Width
1 ft
Width of facing road
210 ft
Added
24 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
210 square_feet Plot for sale in Chikodi, Belgaum. This land has a dimension of 300.0 ft length 1.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 5.9 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 2.81 L. Price. The width of the facing road is 210.0 mt. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are KLE DR PRABHAKAR KORE HOSPITAL, Bhate Hospital and Maternity Home, Hotel The Tamarind 2
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Chikodi

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Chikodi in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Chikodi
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹1.4 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Chikodi Main Image 1
+1
Chikodi Plot View 1

Chikodi Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Chikodi, Belagavi

Share
Chikodi is an locality in Belagavi, Belgaum District, Karnataka, India, 591201. Belagavi are the nearby cities to Chikodi. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Helpful Tools
Check your Affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI