Saved
Last updated: Mar 26, 2026

Residential Plot
Katra, Reasi

7.0 Cr
₹95.5 K/sq.ft
No Property Images Available
733 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹95.5 K/sq.ft
Trikuta Public Higher Secondary School
2 mins
(1.3 km)
Hospital
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Narayana Superspeciality Hospital
9 mins
(8.3 km)
Restaurant
Madhuban Saattvik Restaurant
2 mins
(1.5 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
7.0 Cr
Length
35 ft
Width
18 ft
Width of facing road
35 ft
No. of open sides
1
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
About this property
733 square_feet Plot for sale in Katra, Reasi. This land has a dimension of 35.0 ft length 18.0 ft width. Price. The plot is South-East facing. There are 1 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 35.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 5. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Lemon Tree Hotel, Katra, Madhuban Saattvik Restaurant, Government Sub District Hospital Katra (Block HQ)
Read More
Share
Save

Resident reviews for

Katra

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

4/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5