Saved
Last updated: Mar 26, 2026

Residential Plot
Balaji Nagar, Nellore

OFFERS
Free registration
Know More
18.75 L
₹937/sq.ft
Balaji Nagar Main Image 1Balaji Nagar Main Image 1
Save
Balaji Nagar Plot View 1
Balaji Nagar Plot View 2
2000 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹937/sq.ft
Narayana e-Techno School
1 min
(0.1 km)
Hospital
Medicover Hospitals | Best Multi-speciality Hospital in Nellore
Restaurant
Murali Krishna70 Restaurant
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
18.75 L
Length
50 ft
Width
40 ft
Width of facing road
60 ft
No. of open sides
5
Construction started
Yes
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
3
About this property
2000 Square feet Plot for sale in Balaji Nagar, Nellore. This land has a dimension of 50.0 mt length 40.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 18.75 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 937.0. Price. This is a corner plot. The plot is East facing. There are 5 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 60.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 3. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Domino's Pizza, Lotus Hospital, and Apollo specialty Hospitals
Read More
Share
Save
offers
1. Free registration
2. Zero brokerage
3. Free car parking
Amenities
Garden

Price Trends for Balaji Nagar

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Balaji Nagar in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Balaji Nagar
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹3 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Balaji Nagar Main Image 1
Balaji Nagar Plot View 1
+1
Balaji Nagar Plot View 2

Balaji Nagar Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Balaji Nagar, Nellore

Share
Balaji Nagar is an locality in Nellore, Nellore District, Andhra Pradesh, India, 518006. Magunta Layout (4.07 Km) are the nearby areas to Balaji Nagar. Nellore are the nearby cities to Balaji Nagar. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Helpful Tools
Check your Affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI