Saved
Last updated: Mar 10, 2026

Residential Plot
Kalathilpady, Manganam, Kottayam

OFFERS
Zero brokerage
Know More
90.0 L
₹2.05 K/sq.ft
Kalathilpady Main Image 1Kalathilpady Main Image 1
Save
Kalathilpady Bedroom 1
Kalathilpady Bedroom 2
+ 11 more
4380 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹2.05 K/sq.ft
Kendriya Vidyalaya, Kottayam
3 mins
(1.7 km)
Hospital
Santhimandiram | Ayurveda Hospital in Kottayam
1 min
(0.9 km)
Restaurant
12 to 12 Bar-Be-Que
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
90.0 L
Length
73 ft
Width
60 ft
No. of open sides
3
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
2
About this property
Beautiful brand new hose available for sale in the peaceful area of puthupally, kottayam the house is situated on 10 cents of land, offering a comfortable and apacious living environment. Ideal for families looking for a calm and convenient location.

More About This Property

4380 square_feet Plot for sale in Vadavathoor, Kottayam. This land has a dimension of 73.0 ft length 60.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 90.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 2.05k. Price. The plot is West facing. There are 3 open sides for this plot. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 2. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Santhimandiram | Ayurveda Hospital in Kottayam, Welfast Hospital, Domino's Pizza
Read More
Share
Save
offers
1. Zero brokerage
2. Free car parking

Resident reviews for

Manganam

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Cleaning frequency

All resident reviews (1 reviews)

Nibi

Others | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

Good place to stay.. it gives a natural living feel here.. helps to calm our mind.. stay is perfectly goodread more

Things need improvement

price is a bit high.. due to lot of plants the front side is mostly filled with leafs... have to clean most of timeread more

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Manganam

(Plot)
22.44%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Manganam in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Manganam
22.44%
Last 1 Year
₹1.4 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Kalathilpady Main Image 1
Kalathilpady Bedroom 1
Kalathilpady Bedroom 2
+10
Kalathilpady Bedroom 3

Manganam Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View