Saved
Last updated: Apr 20, 2026

Residential Plot
No project, Chandeshwar, Azamgarh

OFFER
Zero brokerage
Know More
33.75 L
₹555/sq.ft
No Property Images Available
6075 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹555/sq.ft
Avg. Price
90 Year Old
School
Children Senior Secondary School azamgarh
Hospital
Life Line Hospital And Research Centre
Restaurant
Hotel Srimann Mangalam
4 mins
(4.3 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
33.75 L
Length
43 ft
Width
120 ft
Width of facing road
12 ft
No. of open sides
5
Construction started
Yes
Boundary wall present
No
Floors allowed for construction
8
Added
29 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
6075 square_feet Plot for sale in Chandeshwar, Azamgarh. This land has a dimension of 43.0 ft length 120.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 33.75 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 555.00. Price. The plot is East facing. There are 5 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 12.0 mt. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 8. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Hotel Srimann Mangalam, Rainbow Children Hospital, Chicago Pizza - Azamgarh
Read More
Share
Save
offers
1. Zero brokerage
Amenities
Community Hall

Price Trends for Chandeshwar

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Chandeshwar in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Chandeshwar
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹966/sq.ft

Share
Chandeshwar is an locality in Azamgarh, Azamgarh District, Uttar Pradesh, India, 276128. Azamgarh are the nearby cities to Chandeshwar. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Helpful Tools
Check your Affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI