Saved
Last updated: Mar 28, 2026

Residential Plot
Husain Nagar, Unnao

8.28 L
₹1.15 K/sq.ft
Husain Nagar Main Image 1Husain Nagar Main Image 1
Save
Husain Nagar Plot View 1
Husain Nagar Plot View 2
+ 9 more
720 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹1.15 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1 Years Old
Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
16 mins
(1.2 km)
Hospital
Shivaya Hospital | Ayurveda Treatment Of AVN, Spine, Joints & Female Disorders
7 mins
(9.2 km)
Price
8.28 L
Length
40 ft
Width
18 ft
Width of facing road
25 ft
About this property
720 Square feet Plot for sale in Husain Nagar, Unnao. This land has a dimension of 40.0 mt length 18.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 8.28 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 1.15k. Price. The width of the facing road is 25.0 mt. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are INDIAN DHABA, The Pizza Bite, and Shivaya Hospital | Ayurveda Treatment Of AVN, Spine, Joints & Female Disorders
Read More
Share
Save

Resident reviews for

Husain Nagar

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

4/5

Neighbourhood

4.5/5

Safety

4.5/5

Street lights

All resident reviews (2 reviews)

Awantika Singh

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

very nice place to visit and so many things to do here so much land and everywhere greenery I like the placeread more

Things need improvement

everything is good nothing bad about this place so many bushes and so many flowers everywhere I like the placeread more

om Shukla

Tenant | 2 years ago

4

Good things here

There is wide road and it is near by national highway road are not so clean due infrastructure work but in few years it will improve and there is a jaipuriya international school you can walk at 9 pm without any worriesread more

Things need improvement

Water supply should improve and street lights should also available apart from that we need a good hospitalread more

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Husain Nagar

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Husain Nagar in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Husain Nagar