Saved
Last updated: Apr 2, 2026

Residential Plot
Valvan Luxury Plots, Valvan, Lonavala

1.0 Cr
₹5.55 K/sq.ft
Valvan Luxury Plots Main Image 1Valvan Luxury Plots Main Image 1
Save
Valvan Luxury Plots Plot View 1
Valvan Luxury Plots Plot View 2
+ 28 more
1800 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹5.55 K/sq.ft
Hospital
Sanjeevani Medical Foundation - Hospital in Loanavala
Restaurant
Mapro Garden
2 mins
(1.5 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
1.0 Cr
Length
60 ft
Width
30 ft
Width of facing road
40 ft
No. of open sides
3
Construction started
Yes
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
3
About this property
Govt with rera approved plots,villas,apartments and farmhouses available at prime locations with free registry no brokerage with high-class luxurious amenities available in the township wide road nearly available market ,medical felicities with very affordable price range

More About This Property

1800 Square feet Plot for sale in Valvan, Lonavala. This land has a dimension of 60.0 mt length 30.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 1.0 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 5.56k. Price. This is a corner plot. The plot is North-East facing. There are 3 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 40.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 3. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Yash Hospital Excellence in Orthopaedic and Fracture treatment, Mapro Garden, and Mummy's Homely Food
Read More
Share
Save

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Valvan Luxury Plots Main Image 1
Valvan Luxury Plots Plot View 1
Valvan Luxury Plots Plot View 2
+27
Valvan Luxury Plots Plot View 3

Valvan Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Valvan, Lonavala

Share
Located in one of the popular and renowned happening hill station of the Lonavala in the state of Maharashtra, HUDCO Colony is gaining attention as a upcoming commercial and residential  hub. The locale is settled amidst the picturesque lush green ambiance which lets one live pacific  life. It is blessed with pleasant weather conditions and scenic beauty. As situated far away from the  bustling city life, HUDCO Colony lets you isolate in the calm aura of the vicinity. The nearest  airport is Pune International Airport. The tickling ambiance of the place has grabbed attention of  multiple real estate agents who club their innovative and luxurious marvels along with the solacing  atmosphere. Jalvayu Marg and Sanghvi Nisarg are the major roads that connect this peaceful locale  with other parts of the city. The Mumbai-Pune Expressway and the Mumbai Chennai highway are  situated at a nearest vicinity from this locale that links it with other parts of the country. Indrayani  River lies next to this locality. Various hang out places are located at a short driving distance like  Kumar Resort, Lonavala Lake, Lohgad Udyan, Ryewood Park, Shivaji Garden, McDonal's and  many more. Read More