Saved
Last updated: Apr 11, 2026

Residential Plot
Sector 8, Jhajjar

89.0 L
₹51.74 K/sq.yd
Sector 8 Main Image 1Sector 8 Main Image 1
Save
Sector 8 Plot View 1
Sector 8 Plot View 2
+ 2 more
172 sq.yd
Plot Area
₹51.74 K/sq.yd
Avg. Price
1 Years Old
Age of property
Immediate
Possession status
South facing
Facing
Property Overview
Brokerage
89,000
(Negotiable)
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
89.0 L
Length
20 yd
Width
9 yd
Width of facing road
9 yd
No. of open sides
2
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
No
Floors allowed for construction
4
About this property
172 Square yard Plot for sale in Lal Singh Colony, Jhajjar. This land has a dimension of 20.0 mt length 9.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 89.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 51.74k. Price. The plot is South facing. There are 2 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 9.0 mt. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 4. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 89000
Read More
Share
Save

Resident reviews for

Sector 8

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Traffic congestion

All resident reviews (1 reviews)

kapil

Others | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

when I visit owner is very friendly. Out door experience is very good. Good water supply and electricity.read more

Things need improvement

Rent is slightly high. Market place is far. Trafic on road 24*7. No restaurant near by this location.read more

Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Sector 8 Main Image 1
Sector 8 Plot View 1
Sector 8 Plot View 2
+1
Sector 8 Plot View 3

Sector 8 Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Sector 8, Jhajjar

Share
Sector 8 is an locality in Jhajjar, Jhajjar District, Haryana, India, 124507. Jhajjar are the nearby cities to Sector 8. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Commercial for Sale
Commercial for Sale
in Sector 8
Offices for Sale
Offices for Sale
in Sector 8
Shops for Sale
Shops for Sale
in Sector 8
Showrooms for Sale
Showrooms for Sale
in Sector 8
Helpful Tools