Saved
Last updated: Apr 16, 2026

Residential Plot
By Sameera Lands and Construction
Sameera Garden City Phase II, Katpadi, Vellore

36.0 L
₹3 K/sq.ft
Sameera Garden City Phase II Main Image 1Sameera Garden City Phase II Main Image 1
Save
Sameera Garden City Phase II Plot View 1
Sameera Garden City Phase II Plot View 2
+ 4 more
1200 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹3 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
Immediate
Possession status
North-East facing
Facing
Property Location
Sameera Garden City Phase II, Katpadi, Vellore
Around This Property
School
Sunbeam CBSE school Vellore
5 mins
(4.3 km)
Restaurant
Hotel Anusuya
Mall
VPS Shopping Complex
4 mins
(5.3 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Project NameSameera Garden City Phase II
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
36.0 L
Length
40 ft
Width
30 ft
Width of facing road
25 ft
No. of open sides
1
Construction started
Yes
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
7
Added
28 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
Project Name: Sameera garden (vandranthangal, katpadi) Per Sqft: Rs. 3000/- (Approval: DTCP) Available SQFT Range : 600 to 2400 sqft Budget Details : Starting from 18Lakhs Total Land Extent: 6.72 Acres Total Units: 164 Project Specification: Villa plots Landmark: Kingston college opposite Location Guidance: katpadi to Chittor road, 6km from katpadi railway station Features/Benefits/advantages/USP : Fitgee school in our site, site opposite Kingston college, Near by schools and college is there, 10mins from katpadi railway station, 15mins from bus stand

More About This Property

1200 Square feet Plot for sale in Kaveripakkam, Vellore. This land has a dimension of 40.0 mt length 30.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 36.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 3.0k. Price. The name of the project is Sameera Garden City Phase II. The plot is North-East facing. There are 1 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 25.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 7. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Vijay's Coffee & Restaurant, SRI BALAJI PANI PURI STALL., and Hotel Anusuya

Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

4.5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

4.5/5

Livability

All resident reviews (2 reviews)

Kumar

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

yes, there is proximity to all the essential amenities eg: bustop, hospital, bank, college, restaurants, shops. Proximity to VIT college: 4kms CMC Hospital: 6 kmsread more

Things need improvement

none, there is nothing which is present to be disliked about. all the amenities are very close by within the same vicinity.read more

Ravi Kumar K

Owner | 2 years ago

4.5

Good things here

No Water Shortage. 3 borewells provide adequate water supply to all 10 apartments. Corporation water supply also regular. Solar power for common area to reduce EB bill. Spacious 3 BHK flats with excellent natural lighting. Favorable locality and familiar area for peaceful residential atmosphere.read more