Saved
Last updated: Apr 17, 2026

Residential Plot
Sector-22, Rohtak

67.76 L
₹54.21 K/sq.yd
Sector-22 Main Image 1Sector-22 Main Image 1
Save
Sector-22 Plot View 1
Sector-22 Plot View 2
+ 4 more
125 sq.yd
Plot Area
₹54.21 K/sq.yd
Avg. Price
30th Nov, 2027
Possession status
North-East facing
Facing
Property Location
Sector-22, Rohtak
Price
67.76 L
Length
12 yd
Width
11 yd
Width of facing road
12 yd
No. of open sides
4
Construction started
Yes
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
4
About this property
Highlights - 5-10 min – Railway Station & Main Market - 10‑15 min – Bus Stand & NH‑9 Bhiwani Bypass - 45‑50 min – Delhi - Near PGIMS Hospital, IIM Rohtak, top schools, Namo Bharat RRTS proposed 🛑 Amenities: Entrance Boulevard, swimming pool, kids play area, water curtain, amphitheater, multiple gardens, pet park, jogging trail, outdoor gym, cricket, badminton, half basketball, butterfly garden, 50k sq ft club, banquet hall, indoor gym, yoga, library, movie theater, table tennis, foosball, snooker, chess etc.

More About This Property

125 square_yard Plot for sale in Sector-22, Rohtak. This land has a dimension of 12.0 ft length 11.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 67.76 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 54.21k. Price. This is a corner plot. The plot is North-East facing. There are 4 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 12.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 4. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Mann MultiSpecialty Hospital, PGIMS New OPD, SPES Children Hospital (Dr. Vikas Gupta) (Best Children Hospital in Rohtak)
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Sector-22

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Sector-22 in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Sector-22
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹5.9 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Sector-22 Main Image 1
Sector-22 Plot View 1
Sector-22 Plot View 2
+3
Sector-22 Plot View 3

Sector-22 Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Sector-22, Rohtak

Share
Sector-22 is an locality in Rohtak, Rohtak District, Haryana, India, 124001. Rohtak are the nearby cities to Sector-22. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Commercial for Sale
Commercial for Sale
in Sector-22
Offices for Sale
Offices for Sale
in Sector-22
Shops for Sale
Shops for Sale
in Sector-22
Showrooms for Sale
Showrooms for Sale
in Sector-22
Helpful Tools
Check your Affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI