Saved
Last updated: Apr 21, 2026

Residential Plot
Jayanagar, New Bowenpally, Secunderabad, Hyderabad

verified
4.0 Cr
₹1.14 Lacs/sq.yd
Jayanagar Main Image 1Jayanagar Main Image 1
Save
Jayanagar Plot View 1
Jayanagar Plot View 2
350 sq.yd
Plot Area
₹1.14 Lacs/sq.yd
Avg. Price
33 Year Old
Age of property
Immediate
Possession status
West facing
Facing
Property Location
Jayanagar, New Bowenpally, Secunderabad, Hyderabad
Brokerage
8 Lacs
(Negotiable)
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
4.0 Cr
Length
45 yd
Width
6 yd
Width of facing road
30 yd
No. of open sides
1
Construction started
Yes
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
Added
27 days ago
Area Unit
sq.yd.
About this property
350 Square yard Plot for sale in Bowenpally, Hyderabad. This land has a dimension of 45.0 mt length 6.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 4.0 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 1.14 L. Price. The plot is West facing. There are 1 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 30.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 5. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 800000. The most popular landmarks near this plot are KIMS - Sunshine Hospitals, Begumpet, Paradise Begumpet, and KIMS Hospitals
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for New Bowenpally

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for New Bowenpally in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
New Bowenpally
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹5.6 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Verified
Property Photos & Videos
Jayanagar Main Image 1
Jayanagar Plot View 1
+1
Jayanagar Plot View 2

New Bowenpally Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for New Bowenpally, Secunderabad, Hyderabad

Share
New Bowenpally Feature Image
New Bowenpally is an locality in Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Hyderabad District, Telangana, India. Sikh Village (2.58 Km) are the nearby areas to New Bowenpally. Secunderabad, Hyderabad are the nearby cities to New Bowenpally. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Helpful Tools
Check your Affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI