Saved
Last updated: May 8, 2026

Residential Plot
Indira Enclave, Sector 21D, Faridabad

verified
1.1 Cr
₹2.04 Lacs/sq.yd
Indira Enclave Main Image 1Indira Enclave Main Image 1
Save
Indira Enclave Plot View 1
Indira Enclave Plot View 2
54 sq.yd
Plot Area
₹2.04 Lacs/sq.yd
Avg. Price
2 Year Old
Age of property
Immediate
Possession status
North facing
Facing
Property Location
Indira Enclave, Sector 21D, Faridabad
Around This Property
School
GBN Sr. Sec. School
Hospital
Asian Hospital - Asian Institute of Medical Sciences Best Hospital in Faridabad
Metro Station
Badkal Mor Metro Station
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
1.1 Lacs
(Negotiable)
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
1.1 Cr
Length
5 yd
Width
15 yd
Width of facing road
30 yd
No. of open sides
2
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
No
Floors allowed for construction
3
Added
3 days ago
Area Unit
sq.yd.
About this property
54 sq yard vacant plot available on sale in sector 21 d

More About This Property

54 Square yard Plot for sale in Sector 21, Faridabad. This land has a dimension of 5.0 mt length 15.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 1.1 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 2.04 L. Price. This is a corner plot. The plot is North facing. There are 2 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 30.0 mt. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 3. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 110000. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Asian Hospital - Asian Institute of Medical Sciences Best Hospital in Faridabad, Marengo Asia Hospitals, Faridabad, and Ashirwad Restaurant & Banquets
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Sector 21D

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Sector 21D in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Sector 21D
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹23.1 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Verified
Property Photos & Videos
Indira Enclave Main Image 1
Indira Enclave Plot View 1
+1
Indira Enclave Plot View 2

Sector 21D Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Sector 21D, Faridabad

Share
Others
Others
Shree Salasar Mini Super Mkt
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank
Brahma Kumaris Centre
+
13 More
Sector 21D Faridabad is a rapidly developing locality which is witnessing huge growths in the Real Estate sector. It is positioned within close vicinity to most developed sectors-14, 15 and 16, the Mathura Road (Bhadkhal Chowk) and Express Highway for Noida and Greater Noida is just a short drive away from here. The Delhi-Badarpur Border is a stone‚ s throw away while it takes a short while to get to Delhi‚ s Domestic and International Airports. Faridabad Railway Station is in close vicinity. Apart from this, world class medical and health care facilities, educational institutions for engineering, medical and law, schools like Apeejay, MVN, DPS Ryan International etc. and malls and multiplexes are at a stone throw distance from the site. With Metro link merely minutes away, Sector 21D enjoys the benefit of being peacefully away from the hustle and bustle of a megacity and yet having all the amenities at its doorstep. Read More