Reset filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
Showing 1 - 15 of 15

1 BHK for sale in Shimla

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 1 BHK Property in Shimla? Choose from 30+ New Projects, 79+ Resale Properties and 3+ 1 BHK Flats from Owners in Shimla. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 1 BHK for sale in Shimla - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
1 BHK Flat (700 sq.ft)
₹32 L
Mehli, Shimla
1 BHK Flat (750 sq.ft)
₹65 L
Kasumpti, Shimla
1 BHK Flat (900 sq.ft)
₹54 L
New Shimla, Shimla
Nirvana Woods (890 sq.ft)
Price on Request
Tutikandi, Shimla
Amila Hills (991 sq.ft)
Price on Request
Ratan Pur, Shimla
Sandwoods Campton Estate (615 sq.ft)
₹32.4 L - 42.1 L
Kelston, Shimla
Amila Hills Apartment (991 sq.ft)
₹1.4 Cr
Ratan Pur, Shimla
Mashobra Hills (620 sq.ft)
₹73.7 L - 86.4 L
Mashobra, Shimla
RWV APAS Valley Homes (840 sq.ft)
₹80 L
Sarog, Shimla
Shubham Indus Valley Apartments Shimla (700 sq.ft)
₹24.5 L
Boileauganj, Shimla
...Read more
Ranjana Thakur
1/9
New Booking
₹32 L
Avg. price: ₹4.57k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
4w ago
Shiv Arora
Owner
1/8
Resale
₹65 L
Avg. price: ₹8.67k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Power BackupPet AllowedSports FacilityKids Area
Updated
4d ago
Raman Jamwal
1/3
Resale
₹54 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Sector 2 Bus StopRainwater Harvesting24*7 Security
NW
Nirvana Woods
1/16

1 BHK Flat in Tutikandi

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
4 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹14.94 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2022
AG
Amila Group
1/21

1 BHK Flat in Ratan Pur

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
4 BHK Villa
₹8.02 Cr
Possession: Dec, 2022
SI
Sandwoods Infratech Projects Pvt. Ltd.
1/9

1 BHK Flat in Kelston

1 BHK Flat
₹32.4 L - 42.14 L
2 BHK Flat
₹68.48 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.27 K/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2015
AG
Amila Group
1/16

1 BHK Flat in Ratan Pur

1 BHK Flat
₹1.4 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹2.29 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.14k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2022
RA
Rajdeep and Company
1/15

1 BHK Studio Apartment in Mashobra

Studio Apartment
₹60.08 L
1 BHK Flat
₹73.67 L
1 BHK Duplex
₹86.35 L
2 BHK Flat
₹97.62 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.96 K - ₹9.76 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2024
RE
RWV Estate Private Limited
1/2

1 BHK Flat in Sarog

1 BHK Flat
₹80 L
Avg. Price: ₹9.52k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
SG
Shubham Group
1/19

1 BHK Flat in Boileauganj

1 BHK Flat
₹24.5 L
2 BHK Flat
₹40.25 L
3 BHK Flat
₹50.58 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.5k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2014
Updated
2w ago
SI
Sandwoods Infratech Projects Pvt. Ltd.
1/11

1 BHK Flat in Shankli

1 BHK Flat
₹34 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.53k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2016
CP
Colors Properties & Infrastructure

1 BHK Flat in Totu

1 BHK Flat
₹32.2 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.6k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2015
V M
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 600 Sq.ft 1 BHK Builder Floor for sale in Chotta Shimla for Rs. 3000000
Resale
₹30 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bishop Cotton School, Shimla- 0.1 kmGulati Pediatric Centre- 2.7 kmHills Edge Restaurant- 0.1 kmCity Centre Mall Shimla Mo...+ More
Shiv
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 790 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Kasumpti for Rs. 6000000
Resale
₹60 L
Avg. price: ₹7.59k/sq.ft
790 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bishop Cotton School, Shimla- 0.1 kmAastha Hospital & Pediatric Centre- 2.4 kmDiamond Best Bakery Sweets, Restaurant & Grocerie...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in Shimla, Shimla

Gallery Cover Pic of Dipti Devis Enclave Phase 1
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
New Shimla,Shimla
1.3 Cr-1.96 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Khushboo Sungrove Apartments
Property
Panthaghati,Shimla
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Mashobra Vally
Residential Plots
Mashobra,Shimla
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Chalaunthi Sanjauli Plots
 
 
 
Ghanahatti,Shimla
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Chail Heights Villas Llp
 
 
Theog,Shimla
 

Popular Locality for sale in Shimla, Shimla

Mashobra
1 people rated this locality
5
14,166
Avg. Price per sq.ft
New Shimla
5 people rated this locality
5
7,896
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.75%
Rise in last 1 Year
Malyana
6,143
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Naldehra
6,064
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Theog
7,836
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Bharari
1 people rated this locality
4
7,251
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.87%
Fall in last 1 Year
Jakhu
1 people rated this locality