Reset filters
Last Updated: May 20, 2026
No Properties

Independent Houses for Sale in Bara Gharia, Siliguri

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Bara Gharia? Choose from 1+ Resale House and 1+ House from Owners in Bara Gharia. ✓100% Verified Properties....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Bara Gharia)

Gopi
Owner
1/10
2.2 kms away
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.7k/sq.ft
2160 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School Siliguri- 0.1 kmSiliguri Greater Lions Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmZaika Biryani- 0.1 kmCosmos Mall- 0...+ More
Nihal
Owner
1/8
2.7 kms away
No Brokerage
₹92.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.06k/sq.ft
8640 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Margaret (S.N)English School- 0.2 kmSiliguri Greater Lions Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmKhana Khajana- 0.1 kmCosmos Mall- 0...+ More
Vishal Ghosh
Owner
2.7 kms away
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.05k/sq.ft
3700 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Deepayan Das
Owner
1/2
2.9 kms away
₹1.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.56k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Don Bosco School- 0.1 kmSiliguri Greater Lions Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmSagar Family Restaurant- 0.1 kmCosmos Mall- 0.1 km
Sanjay Jaiswal
Owner
1/9
3.1 kms away
Verified
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹13.19k/sq.ft
720 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School Siliguri- 0.1 kmSiliguri Greater Lions Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmSagar Family Restaurant- 0.1 kmCity...+ More
Mujahar Mondal
Owner
1/11
3.9 kms away
₹47.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.26k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Don Bosco School- 0.1 kmSiliguri Greater Lions Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmSanta Banta Dhaba- 0.1 kmCosmos Mall- 0.1 km
Sumit Ghosh
Owner
1/2
5.5 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph's High School- 0.1 kmNeotia Getwel Multispecialty Hospital- 0.1 kmTirupati's Citi Dhaba- 0.1 kmCity Cen...+ More
Sathi Roy Chowdhury
Owner
1/5
6.3 kms away
Verified
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.15k/sq.ft
2600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph's School Bhaktinagar- 0.1 kmNeotia Getwel Multispecialty Hospital- 0.1 kmZaika Biryani- 0.1 kmCity Cent...+ More
Sahely Dey Poddar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2222 Sq.ft 3.5 BHK Independent House for sale in Champasari for Rs. 7000000
1.9 kms away
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.15k/sq.ft
2222 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School Siliguri- 0.1 kmSiliguri Greater Lions Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmZaika Biryani- 0.1 kmCity Centre- 0...+ More
Jenipher Tamang
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 8500 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Champasari for Rs. 6700000
2.2 kms away
₹67.0 L
Avg. price: ₹788.00/sq.ft
8500 sq.ft
Builtup area
21st Feb, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Manish
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 700 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Champasari for Rs. 800000
2.2 kms away
₹8.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.14k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Sumitabo Sarkar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2520 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Champasari for Rs. 7500000
2.2 kms away
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.98k/sq.ft
2520 sq.ft
Ramesh Kumar Sah
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2300 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Matigara for Rs. 6500000
2.2 kms away
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.83k/sq.ft
2300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School Siliguri- 0.1 kmNeotia Getwel Multispecialty Hospital- 2.1 kmKFC- 0.1 kmCity Centre- 0.1 km
Albina Pradhan
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1400 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Champasari for Rs. 2500000
2.4 kms away
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.79k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School Siliguri- 0.1 kmSiliguri Greater Lions Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmSagar Family Restaurant- 0.1 kmCosm...+ More
Samiran Chakraborty
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 740 Sq.ft 2.5 BHK Independent House for sale in Patiram Jote for Rs. 2500000
3.2 kms away
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.38k/sq.ft
740 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School Siliguri- 0.1 kmNeotia Getwel Multispecialty Hospital- 0.1 kmZaika Biryani- 0.1 kmCity Centre-...+ More
Kailash Singh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1000 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Janta Nagar for Rs. 10000000
3.3 kms away
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Margaret (S.N)English School- 0.1 kmSiliguri Greater Lions Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmZaika Biryani- 0.1 kmCity Centre- 0...+ More
Gourav
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2140 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Janta Nagar for Rs. 15000000
3.8 kms away
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.01k/sq.ft
2140 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bright Academy- 0.1 kmSiliguri Greater Lions Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmZaika Biryani- 0.1 kmCosmos Mall- 0.1 km
Karan
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 6500 Sq.ft 11 BHK Independent House for sale in Prodhan Nagar for Rs. 42000000
6.1 kms away
₹4.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.46k/sq.ft
6500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Don Bosco School- 0.1 kmSiliguri Greater Lions Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmZaika Biryani- 0.1 kmCosmos Mall- 0.1 km
Anindya
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 6000 Sq.ft 6 BHK Independent House for sale in Kawakhari for Rs. 20000000
6.2 kms away
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.33k/sq.ft
6000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
North Point Residential School, Siliguri | Boarding Cum Day School- 0.1 kmNeotia Getwel Multispecialty Hospital- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Addri
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1500 Sq.ft 6 BHK Independent House for sale in Kawakhari for Rs. 21000000
6.2 kms away
₹2.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.0k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Bara Gharia, Siliguri

Kabi Agam Singh Nagar
4,668
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Bara Gharia, Siliguri

Gallery Cover Pic of Europa
5 BHK Villa
Dagapur,Siliguri
1.31 Cr-1.33 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Bara Gharia, Siliguri

Dagapur
1 people rated this locality
5
4,108
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.96%
Rise in last 1 Year
Uttorayon Township
5,850
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Matigara
4 people rated this locality
4.56
4,114
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.88%
Rise in last 1 Year
Gaurcharan
4,603
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.68%
Rise in last 1 Year
Mallaguri
3,964
Avg. Price per sq.ft
25.53%
Fall in last 1 Year
Ghokla Jote
4,170
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Matigarahat
4,110
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Dhukuria
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Nichitpur
5,400
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Baniakhari
5,162
Avg. Price per sq.ft