Reset filters
Last Updated: May 17, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 45

2 BHK for sale in Solan

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Solan? Housing.com offers 37+ 2 BHK Flats & 2+ 2 BHK Houses. Choose from 43+ New Projects, 41+ Resale Properties and 8+ 2 BHK Flats from Owners in Solan. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Solan - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent Builder Floor (1400 sq.ft)
₹79 L
Jagjit Nagar, Lalhar
2 BHK Flat (700 sq.ft)
₹45 L
Saproon
2 BHK Flat (865 sq.ft)
₹35 L
Baddi, Solan
2 BHK Flat (850 sq.ft)
₹28 L
Baddi
2 BHK Independent House (1750 sq.ft)
₹3.5 Cr
Kumarhatti
2 BHK Flat (980 sq.ft)
₹70 L
Bajoral Khurd
Natures Heaven (508 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr
Kasauli, Solan
BelAire (1158 sq.ft)
₹1.7 Cr - 1.8 Cr
Dagshai, Solan
Chester Hills (546 sq.ft)
₹50 L - 68 L
Bajoral Khurd, Solan
Harison Valley View (3492 sq.ft)
Price on Request
Barog, Solan
...Read more
HP
Himachal Properties
1/9
Resale
₹45 L
Avg. price: ₹6.43k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionFalse Ceiling
Rajesh Sharma
Owner
1/12
Resale
Amravati Apartments
RERA
₹35 L
Avg. price: ₹4.05k/sq.ft
865 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
V.R. Senior Secondary Public School, Baddi- 2.1 kmVaidyaratnam Vrindavan Ayurveda Chikitsalayam- 5.5 kmAnanda Bhavan- 2...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Pawan
1/12
Resale
Amravati Apartments
RERA
₹28 L
Avg. price: ₹3.29k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st May, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingClose to Temple24*7 SecurityVastu Compliant
Manmeet Garcha
Owner
1/2
Resale
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.0k/sq.ft
1750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Army Public School, Dagshai- 10.4 kmBANSAL ORTHOPAEDIC CENTRE- 15.4 kmDharampur Haveli- 0.1 kmVivanta Mall- 0.1 km
Ajay Dass
Owner
1/24
Resale
NG Chester Hills Villa
RERA
₹70 L
Avg. price: ₹7.14k/sq.ft
980 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Jul, 2023
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Lukes Senior Secondary School Solan- 0.1 kmJP Hospital - Best Hospital in Solan- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmV...+ More
NH
Natures Heaven
1/9

2 BHK Flat in Kasauli, Solan

1 BHK Flat
₹48.26 L - 56.05 L
2 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.5k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2022
DH
Dagshai Homes Private Limited
1/23
BelAire
RERA

2 BHK Flat in Dagshai, Solan

1 BHK Flat
₹1.12 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹1.75 Cr - 1.77 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.65 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2029
NE
NG Estate
1/45
Chester Hills
RERA
3.9

2 BHK Studio Apartment in Bajoral Khurd, Solan

Studio Apartment
₹60 L
2 BHK Flat
₹50 L - 68 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.71 K - ₹6.85 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2021
SG
Soheb Ganeriwala
1/4

2 BHK Flat in Barog, Solan

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Feb, 2030
SB
Sanyukt Builders Private Limited
1/24

2 BHK Studio Apartment in Kandaghat, Solan

Studio Apartment
₹55.9 L
1 BHK Flat
₹70.89 L
2 BHK Flat
₹85.9 L
3 BHK Flat
₹2.26 Cr - 3.37 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.95 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.96k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2030
AG
Ambika Group
1/8

2 BHK Flat in Kumarhatti, Solan

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Mar, 2026
MR
Mars Realty
1/3

2 BHK Flat in Barog, Solan

1 BHK Flat
₹82.03 L
2 BHK Flat
₹1.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.65k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2027
HD
Himalayan Developers
1/7

2 BHK Studio Apartment in Dharampur, Solan

Studio Apartment
₹36.18 L
1 BHK Flat
₹44.41 L - 55.92 L
2 BHK Flat
₹72.37 L - 82.9 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.09 Cr - 1.18 Cr
3 BHK Villa
₹1.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.58 K/sq.ft
AG
ANA Group
1/5

2 BHK Flat in Baddi, Solan

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: May, 2027
D
DLF
1/18
DLF Samavana
RERA
4.2

2 BHK Plot in Kuthar, Solan

1150 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1413 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
4614 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
4694 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
5468 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
4 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Possession: Dec, 2017
AG
ANA Group
1/5

2 BHK Flat in Kainthri, Solan

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: May, 2017
JP
JBC Promoters And Developers Pvt. Ltd.
1/16

2 BHK Flat in Kasauli, Solan

2 BHK Flat
₹1.34 Cr - 1.6 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.77 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.92 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
SB
Sushma Buildtech
1/21

2 BHK Flat in Kasauli, Solan

1 BHK Flat
₹76.5 L - 1.07 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.62 Cr - 1.68 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.14k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2035
Updated
3d ago
MR
Mars Realty
1/5

2 BHK Flat in Barog, Solan

1 BHK Flat
₹89.25 L
2 BHK Flat
₹1.31 Cr - 1.56 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.84 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2027
SI
SSRN Infracon Llp
1/7

2 BHK Studio Apartment in Patta, Solan

Studio Apartment
₹60 L - 65 L
1 BHK Flat
₹65 L - 80 L
2 BHK Flat
₹1.15 Cr - 1.5 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2 Cr - 2.75 Cr
3 BHK Villa
₹3.25 Cr - 6 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.06k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2025
SG
Silverglades Group
1/4

2 BHK Flat in Lalhar, Solan

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
4 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Possession: Dec, 2017
SG
Silverglades Group
1/4

2 BHK Independent Floor in Lalhar, Solan

2 BHK Independent Floor
₹65.45 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.85k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2017
ND
Northwest Developers and Promoters

2 BHK Flat in Lalhar, Solan

2 BHK Flat
₹49.45 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.3k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2016
MG
Mittal Group

2 BHK Flat in Baddi, Solan

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹4.0k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2012
EI
Evergreen Infrastructure

2 BHK Flat in Shalaura Kalan, Solan

2.5 BHK Flat
₹43.6 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.0k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2015
RB
RVC Builders Limited

2 BHK Flat in Tatul, Solan

2 BHK Flat
₹56.35 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.6k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2017
DB
Dev Bhoomi Group

2 BHK Flat in Lawi Khurd, Solan

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹4.2k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2016
ND
Northwest Developers and Promoters

2 BHK Flat in Sanwara, Solan

2 BHK Flat
₹52.8 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.4k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2016
SG
SAR Group

2 BHK Flat in Kasauli, Solan

2 BHK Flat
₹36.03 L - 37.23 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.41 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2015
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Solan, Solan