More Filters
Last Updated: May 9, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Sale in Nawakadal, Srinagar

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Nawakadal? 100% Verified Properties.
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Nawakadal)

Mohd Yousuf
Owner
1/13
2.4 kms away
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.25k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Tyndale-Biscoe School- 0.1 kmParas Hospital - Srinagar- 0.1 kmAmigo's Foods & Hospitalities- 0.1 kmCity Mall- 0.1 km
Aftab Dar
Owner
1/2
3.4 kms away
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹23.9k/sq.ft
272 sq.ft
Bhat Masroor
Owner
1/4
3.6 kms away
₹72.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.06k/sq.ft
1020 sq.ft
Yawar
Owner
1/3
5.0 kms away
No Brokerage
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.0k/sq.ft
2994 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Doon International School, Srinagar- 0.1 kmNoora Hospital Srinagar- 3.8 kmBaghdadi Restaurant- 0.6 kmAfzal Complex- 0.6 km...+ More
Khushi
Owner
1/2
5.0 kms away
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹20.59k/sq.ft
170 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Burn Hall School- 0.1 kmParas Hospital - Srinagar- 5.1 kmStream Restaurant- 0.1 kmCity Mall- 0.1 km
Harpreet Kour Kapoor
Owner
1/3
5.6 kms away
₹16.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.69k/sq.ft
10890 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Presentation Convent Higher Secondary School, Srinagar- 0.1 kmParas Hospital - Srinagar- 3.2 kmStream Restaurant- 0.1 kmCi...+ More
Tej Nath
Owner
1/11
5.7 kms away
₹15.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹25.64k/sq.ft
5850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Burn Hall School- 0.1 kmParas Hospital - Srinagar- 2.2 kmStream Restaurant- 0.1 kmCity Mall- 0.1 km
Rayees Ahmad Sheikh
Owner
1/2
6.4 kms away
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.59k/sq.ft
7623 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Crescent Public School- 0.1 kmHIJAMAH (CUPPING) CLINIC Hamdard Wellness Hijama & Leeching Centre- 1.3 kmThe Orchard Retreat & S...+ More
Akhtar Hussain
Owner
6.8 kms away
₹100.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.15k/sq.ft
98505 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Doon International School, Srinagar- 0.1 kmNoora Hospital Srinagar- 0.1 kmBaghdadi Restaurant- 0.1 kmAfzal Complex- 0.1 km...+ More
Aijaz Wani
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1900 Sq.ft 8 BHK Villa for sale in Nawabazar for Rs. 55000000
0.5 km away
₹5.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹28.95k/sq.ft
1900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Tyndale-Biscoe School- 0.1 kmShri Maharaja Hari Singh Hospital Srinagar- 0.1 kmStream Restaurant- 0.1 kmCity Mall- 0.1 km...+ More
Nazir Ahmad Khandwah
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2312 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Maharajganj for Rs. 12000000
0.8 km away
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.19k/sq.ft
2312 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Tyndale-Biscoe School- 0.1 kmParas Hospital - Srinagar- 0.1 kmStream Restaurant- 0.1 kmCity Mall- 0.1 km
Mumtaz Khan
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1811 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Karan Nagar for Rs. 13500000
1.1 kms away
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.45k/sq.ft
1811 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Tyndale-Biscoe School- 0.1 kmShri Maharaja Hari Singh Hospital Srinagar- 0.8 kmStream Restaurant- 0.1 kmCity Mall- 0.1 km...+ More
Mohsin Kuchay
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 333 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Fateh Kadal for Rs. 3600000
1.6 kms away
No Brokerage
₹36.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.81k/sq.ft
333 sq.ft
Peerzada Sajad
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1400 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Batmaloo for Rs. 4500000
3.6 kms away
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.21k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Meer
Owner
2613 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Soura, Srinagar
4.8 kms away
₹83.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.2k/sq.ft
2613 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
R.P School (Alamdar Colony)- 0.1 kmSafa Marwah Hospital- 3.1 kmThe Orchard Retreat & Spa, Srinagar- 0.1 kmAuqaf Complex- 0...+ More
Shahid
Owner
3500 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Hyderpora, Srinagar
5.2 kms away
₹1.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.29k/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Plot area
North west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Tyndale-Biscoe School- 0.1 kmShri Maharaja Hari Singh Hospital Srinagar- 0.1 kmAmigo's Foods & Hospitalities- 0.1 kmCity ...+ More
R. Tramboo
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1400 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Hyderpora for Rs. 16000000
5.6 kms away
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.43k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Tyndale-Biscoe School- 0.1 kmUjala Cygnus Kashmir Super Speciality Hospital - Best in Srinagar for Advanced Treatment & Surgery - Af...+ More
Khursheed Ahmad
Owner
4352 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Buchpora, Srinagar
5.9 kms away
₹2.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.94k/sq.yd
4352 sq.yd
Plot area
Nearby:
R.P School (Alamdar Colony)- 0.1 kmSafa Marwah Hospital- 1.8 kmThe Orchard Retreat & Spa, Srinagar- 0.1 kmAuqaf Complex- 1...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00
Follow on

Popular Locality for sale around Nawakadal, Srinagar

Maharajganj
5,190
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chandihar
4,286
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Karan Nagar
7,388
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Fateh Kadal
10,810
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Batmaloo
1 people rated this locality
5
17,308
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.48%
Fall in last 1 Year
Soura
4,041
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ummer Abad
4,591
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Buchpora
22,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0%
Rise in last 1 Year
Bemina
1 people rated this locality
5
4,464
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Gagribal
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Ready to Move Projects around Nawakadal, Srinagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Adarsh Palm Spring
Humhama,Badgam
3 BHK Apartment