Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 6, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Residential Land / Plots for sale in Marungai, Thanjavur

Sort by:
Relevance
Gopinathan
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹35.78 L
Avg. price: ₹2.8k/sq.ft
1278 sq.ft
Plot area
South east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Thamarai International School, Thanjavur- 0.1 kmDr TVS MULTISPECIALITY HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmAnnapoorna- 0.1 km

Nearby Properties Around (Marungai)

Ragul
1/4
1.1 kms away
₹22.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.47k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Thamarai International School, Thanjavur- 0.1 kmSudar Hospital and Research Institute- 5.4 kmAnnapoorna- 0.6 km
Sai Priya TT
Owner
1/4
1.1 kms away
No Brokerage
₹45.6 L
Avg. price: ₹1.9k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Kalai
1/2
1.1 kms away
₹7.8 L
Avg. price: ₹650.00/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Nagalakshmi
1/3
1.1 kms away
₹9.0 L
Avg. price: ₹750.00/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
SAIRAM PROPERTIES THANJAVUR
Owner
1/3
1.1 kms away
No Brokerage
₹20.4 L
Avg. price: ₹1.7k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Nagalakshmi
1.1 kms away
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
KarsubKarthikeyan Subramaniyan
Owner
1/4
2.5 kms away
₹31.4 L
Avg. price: ₹2.99k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Best Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmSudar Hospital and Research Institute- 0.1 kmSree Ariya Bhavan (Authentic Veg...+ More
Senthil
4.5 kms away
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.88k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Maxwell Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmSudar Hospital and Research Institute- 0.1 kmBarbequeen Restaurant - The g...+ More
Rahini
1/3
4.5 kms away
₹7.8 L
Avg. price: ₹650.00/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Keerthana
1/9
4.5 kms away
RERA
₹11.99 L
Avg. price: ₹999.00/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Nazareth Matriculation Higher Secondary School.- 1.2 kmDeepam Eye Hospital- 1.1 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmAvadi...+ More
SELVI
1/2
4.5 kms away
₹67.2 L
Avg. price: ₹2.8k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
SELVI
1/3
6.2 kms away
₹10.8 L
Avg. price: ₹900.00/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St.Antony's Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmMeenakshi Hospital- 0.1 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmPhilomena Shopping m...+ More
Nagalakshmi
1/2
6.2 kms away
₹19.2 L
Avg. price: ₹800.00/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Suvega
Owner
1/3
6.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹10.8 L
Avg. price: ₹900.00/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Nagalakshmi
1/4
6.2 kms away
₹19.2 L
Avg. price: ₹800.00/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Dharshini Sairam
Owner
1/12
6.6 kms away
No Brokerage
₹41.4 L
Avg. price: ₹2.3k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Don Bosco School- 0.1 kmSudar Hospital and Research Institute- 0.1 kmBarbequeen Restaurant - The grill expert!- 0.1 kmPhil...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Popular Locality for sale around Marungai, Thanjavur

Mariamman Kovil
5,550
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.51%
Fall in last 1 Year
Pulianthoppu
4,875
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Punnainallur
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Gnanam Nagar
5,157
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Katharinatham
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Kadakadappai
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Arulmolipet
3,822
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Thalavapalayam
4,778
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Dalavaipalayam
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Pudupattinam
4,798
Avg. Price per sq.ft