Reset filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 31

2 bhk Houses in Tiruppur

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for a 2 BHK House in Tiruppur? Housing.com offers 30+ Resale 2 BHK House and 30+ 2 BHK owner house for sale in Tiruppur. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 bhk Houses in Tiruppur - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (2199 sq.ft)
₹60 L
Kaalampalayam, Tiruppur
2 BHK Independent House (1350 sq.ft)
₹70 L
Avinashi Taluk, Tiruppur
2 BHK Independent House (850 sq.ft)
₹35 L
Avinashi Taluk, Tiruppur
2 BHK Independent House (1850 sq.ft)
₹40 L
Ganapathipalayam, Tiruppur
2 BHK Independent House (1530 sq.ft)
₹50 L
Avinashi Taluk, Tiruppur
2 BHK Independent House (985 sq.ft)
₹65 L
Chettipalayam, Tiruppur
2 BHK Independent House (850 sq.ft)
₹33 L
Kalipalayam, Tiruppur
2 BHK Independent House (1100 sq.ft)
₹42 L
Palladam, Tiruppur
2 BHK Independent House (1000 sq.ft)
₹30 L
Avinashipalayam, Tiruppur
2 BHK Independent House (1100 sq.ft)
₹46 L
Avinashi Taluk, Tiruppur
...Read more
MADHAN
Owner
1/9
Resale
₹60 L
Avg. price: ₹2.73k/sq.ft
2199 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Saradha Vidhyalaya Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 2.1 kmSree Saran Medical Centre (SSMC) - Multispeciality Hospital in Tirup...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Nithish
Owner
1/13
Resale
₹50 L
Avg. price: ₹3.27k/sq.ft
1530 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Palaniappa International Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmSri Karunambikai Hospital- 4.4 kmAnanda's- 0.1 kmTALLENT MALL for ...+ More
Sridharan Periyasamy
Owner
Resale
₹42 L
Avg. price: ₹3.82k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
13th Jan, 2023
Possession status
Nearby:
Blue Bird Mat. Hr. Sec School- 0.5 kmS.V.Clinic- 1.4 kmKokaracko Chinese & Tandoori Restaurant- 0.1 kmSuper Xerox- 0.9 km...+ More
Sathiyaraj
Owner
1/7
Resale
₹30 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
JAI SHRIRAM ACADEMY MATRICULATION HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL- 1 kmAnandham Dental Care- 4.4 kmPetromax Lights Restaurant- 3.7 km...+ More
Jacob
1/22
New Booking
₹31.8 L
Avg. price: ₹4.54k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreChildren Play AreaGated Community
Updated
3w ago
Sivakumar
Owner
1/13
Resale
₹83 L
Avg. price: ₹3.32k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Veda Vyas School- 5.5 kmRuchibe Restaurant- 3.4 km
Updated
4w ago
Sri Sakthi Garden
Owner
Resale
₹2 L
Avg. price: ₹200.00/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Pem School of Excellence- 3.4 kmSTAR CHICKEN STALL- 0.2 kmLower SIDCO Bus Stop- 6.6 km
Updated
1d ago
Sri Sakthi Garden
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1000 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in T.N.K Puram for Rs. 2500000
Resale
₹25 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bishop Ubagaraswamy Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmThe Eye Foundation Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmKumaran Sh...+ More
Kumar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1200 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Muthu Nagar Part I, Kangeyam for Rs. 6800000
Resale
Muthu Nagar Part I
RERA
₹68 L
Avg. price: ₹5.67k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Carmel Girls Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmRAJA CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL AND VACCINATION CENTRE- 1.4 kmSurya Pure Veg- 0.1 kmN...+ More
Divine Properties
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 600 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Karanampettai for Rs. 2500000
Resale
₹25 L
Avg. price: ₹4.17k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
11th Dec, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Air Force School Sulur- 3.6 kmVSR Nattukozhi Virunthu Restaurant- 0.1 kmShopping Complex 5BRD- 4.2 km
Updated
3d ago
Keerthika
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 800 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Karanampettai for Rs. 3600000
Resale
₹36 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Updated
4d ago
Amirthalingam
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2000 Sq.ft 2.5 BHK Independent House for sale in Karuvampalayam for Rs. 25000000
Resale
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.5k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kathiravan Matric Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmThe Eye Foundation Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmM...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Sri Ashaya
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1650 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Muthanapalayam for Rs. 6000000
Resale
₹60 L
Avg. price: ₹3.64k/sq.ft
1650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Vivekananda Vidyalaya Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmBala Ortho Hospital- 4.9 kmHotel Gowri Krishna- 0.1 kmK...+ More
Updated
4w ago
Manikandan
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1300 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Nachipalayam for Rs. 3800000
Resale
₹38 L
Avg. price: ₹2.92k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Govt.Higher Secondary School- 8.9 kmRoyal Dreams Restaurant- 9.1 km
Tabit
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1200 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Avinashi Taluk for Rs. 5600000
Resale
₹56 L
Avg. price: ₹4.67k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Palaniappa International Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmSri Karunambikai Hospital- 0.1 kmSri Ambal N.V. Hotel - Mutton Kudal Ka...+ More
Updated
6d ago
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in Tiruppur, Tiruppur

Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Highline
3, 4 BHK Apartment,Villas
Ammapalayam,Tiruppur
1.62 Cr-3.9 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Edensa
2, 3, 4 BHK Villa,Apartments
Veerapandi,Tiruppur
65.0 L-2.0 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Spacio
4 BHK Villa
Pandiyan Nagar,Tiruppur
2.58 Cr-2.58 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Blossoms
4 BHK Villa
Avinashi Taluk,Tiruppur
1.6 Cr-1.6 Cr

Popular Locality for sale in Tiruppur, Tiruppur

Udumalpet
1 people rated this locality
5
4,204
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Palladam
1 people rated this locality
5
7,859
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Avinashi Taluk
2 people rated this locality
5
4,787
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.47%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kundadam
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Velarasikallipalayam
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Olappalayam
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Govindhapuram
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Nelali
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.