Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 17, 2026
Showing 1 - 5 of 5

2 bhk Houses in Tumkur

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for a 2 BHK House in Tumkur? Housing.com offers 5+ Resale 2 BHK House and 5+ 2 BHK owner house for sale in Tumkur. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 bhk Houses in Tumkur - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (4200 sq.ft)
₹1.8 Cr
TUDA Layout, Tumkur
2 BHK Independent House (1576 sq.ft)
₹1.5 Cr
Vidyanagar, Tumkur
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹84 L
Gokula Extension, Tumkur
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹91 L
Belagumba, Tumkur
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹1 Cr
Sadashivanagar, Tumkur
...Read more
Lingappa
Owner
1/10
Resale
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.17k/sq.ft
4200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Anikethana Vidya Mandira || T.U.D.A Layout || Thumkur- 0.1 kmAditi Multi-Speciality Hospital- 1.3 kmThe Hut- 0.1 kmS Mal...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Bhuvana
Owner
Resale
₹84 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Saint Mary's CBSE Senior Secondary School || A.P.M.C Yard || Batawadi- 0.1 kmKasturba Hospital - Tumkur- 0.1 kmPavithra Idli Ho...+ More
Harish
Owner
Resale
₹91 L
Avg. price: ₹7.58k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Saint Mary's CBSE Senior Secondary School || A.P.M.C Yard || Batawadi- 0.1 kmSiddaganga Medical College & Research Institute- 0.1 km...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Popular Locality for sale in Tumkur, Tumkur

TUDA Layout
1 people rated this locality
4
5,625
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kyathsandra
12,962
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sira
1,944
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Vasanthanarasapura
3,680
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Yeladadalu
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
S.S.Puram
7,142
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Belagumba
6,971
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Tiptur
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Pavagada
5,959
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Gokula Extension
7,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft