Reset filters
Last Updated: May 17, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 39

Independent Houses for Sale in Ujjain

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Ujjain? Housing.com offers 14+ 2 BHK and 10+ 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Ujjain. Choose from 38+ Resale House and 36+ House from Owners in Ujjain. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Ujjain - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹77.0 L
Mahashweta Nagar, Ujjain
5 BHK Independent House (1800 sq.ft)
₹1.46 Cr
Shivalay Twp, Ujjain
2 BHK Independent House (1350 sq.ft)
₹55.0 L
Nanakheda, Jawahar Nagar
2 BHK Independent House (1000 sq.ft)
₹75.0 L
Madhav Nagar, Ujjain
1 BHK Independent House (660 sq.ft)
₹35.0 L
Chandesara, Ujjain
1 BHK Independent House (520 sq.ft)
₹29.0 L
Daudkhedi
1 BHK Independent House (450 sq.ft)
₹25.0 L
New Ashok Nagar, Sarthak Nagar
3 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹85.0 L
Kamri Marg
1 BHK Independent House (500 sq.ft)
₹13.5 L
Chandesari
2 BHK Independent House (300 sq.ft)
₹32.0 L
Abhilasha Colony
...Read more
Aishwarya Khatri
Owner
1/41
Verified
Resale
No Brokerage
A One Indralaya Highlands
RERA
₹1.46 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.08k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenKids AreaGated Community
Updated
1d ago
RAKESH CHOURASIYA
Owner
1/6
Resale
Tirupati Vista Park
RERA
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.3k/sq.ft
660 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Podar International School Ujjain (CBSE)- 2.2 kmMeghdoot Resort, Indore Road, Ujjain- 0.1 km
Balram Sharma
1/6
Resale
Tirupati Hatkeshwar Vihar Block F
RERA
₹29.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.58k/sq.ft
520 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Recently RenovatedClose to Temple
Chandar Singh
Owner
1/7
Resale
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.56k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
IBS Global Academy- 0.7 kmDeshmukh Hospital & Research Centre- 0.7 kmApna Sweets- 0.1 kmRB ZONE Electronics Super ...+ More
Ayush Sharma
Owner
Resale
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.63k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GardenGated CommunityWater Supply
Aniket Rathore
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹13.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.7k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Podar International School Ujjain (CBSE)- 1.9 kmShree Madhuram family Restaurant , Cafe and Punjabi Dhaba- 0.1 km
Tarun Singh Panwar
Owner
1/4
Resale
No Brokerage
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.67k/sq.ft
300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenKids AreaGated Community
Rohit Makwana
Owner
1/7
Resale
No Brokerage
₹12.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.0k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kalidas Montessori Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmSwaruchi Restaurant & Caterers- 0.1 km
Sovit Construction
Owner
Resale
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Oct, 2024
Possession status
Amenities:
GardenKids AreaWater Supply
Mihir Singh
Owner
1/10
Resale
Acorn Shivansh Pride
RERA
₹51.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.08k/sq.ft
720 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
SUMMIT
Owner
1/2
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹12.38k/sq.ft
525 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Christu Jyoti Convent School- 0.1 kmDeshmukh Hospital & Research Centre- 0.1 kmHotel Anjushree- 0.1 kmRishi Nagar ...+ More
Pankaj
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1500 Sq.ft 5 BHK Independent House for sale in Nagda for Rs. 5500000
Resale
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.67k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Yash Public Senior Secondary School - C.B.S.E. School in Nagda- 2.8 kmIndubhai Parekh Memorial Hospital- 4.3 kmSigdi 95...+ More
Updated
2d ago
Ayyub Khan
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2400 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Nagda for Rs. 6000000
Resale
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Yash Public Senior Secondary School - C.B.S.E. School in Nagda- 0.1 kmRaja Janmejay Hospital- 0.1 kmSigdi 95 Restaurant...+ More
Updated
3d ago
Rajnish Gupta
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 390 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Sandipani Nagar for Rs. 1500000
Resale
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.85k/sq.ft
390 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Paul's Convent Sr. Sec. School- 1 kmPatidar Piles Cure Center- 0.1 kmApna Sweets- 0.1 kmRB ZONE Electronics Su...+ More
Updated
6d ago
Krishna Joshi
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 660 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Khachrod for Rs. 1500000
Resale
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.27k/sq.ft
660 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Imperial International School- 3.8 kmHometown cafe- 3.5 km
Updated
2d ago
Aditya
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 600 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Malipura for Rs. 3400000
Resale
₹34.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.67k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Govt. Excellence H. S. School, Madhav nagar, Ujjain- 0.1 kmTejankar Hospital Ujjain- 0.1 kmApna Sweets- 0.1 kmRB Z...+ More
Updated
2d ago
Shubham
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 390 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Vasant Vihar for Rs. 575000
Resale
₹5.75 L
Avg. price: ₹1.47k/sq.ft
390 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Christu Jyoti Convent School- 0.1 kmDeshmukh Hospital & Research Centre- 3.1 kmHotel Anjushree- 0.1 kmRB ZONE Elec...+ More
Ankit Silodeya
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 600 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Chintaman Jawasiya for Rs. 2200000
Resale
₹22.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.67k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Go Green International School CBSE BEST- 2 kmAnnu Da Dhaba Family- 7.2 km
Shiva Gaur
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 986 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Malipura for Rs. 5500000
Resale
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.58k/sq.ft
986 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GardenKids AreaGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
1w ago
Ritesh Muley
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 400 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Rishi Nagar for Rs. 1551000
Resale
₹15.51 L
Avg. price: ₹3.88k/sq.ft
400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St.Mary's Convent Senior Sec. School,- 0.1 kmDeshmukh Hospital & Research Centre- 1.2 kmApna Sweets- 0.1 kmRishi N...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Gajendra
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 683 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Sindhi Colony for Rs. 23000000
Resale
₹2.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹33.67k/sq.ft
683 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Govt. Excellence H. S. School, Madhav nagar, Ujjain- 0.1 kmJ K Hospital- 0.1 kmApna Sweets- 0.1 kmRB ZONE Electron...+ More
Indresh Srivastava
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1298 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Pawapuri Colony for Rs. 12000000
Resale
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.24k/sq.ft
1298 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GardenSports FacilityKids Area
Shubham
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1350 Sq.ft 5 BHK Independent House for sale in Panwasa for Rs. 5000000
Resale
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.7k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingServent Room
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Popular Locality for sale in Ujjain, Ujjain

Parsvnath City
8,948
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nagda
3,266
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Lalpur
2 people rated this locality
5
3,750
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mahananda Nagar
7,980
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nagziri
1 people rated this locality
5
4,310
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Abhilasha Colony
6,440
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Barnagar
4,062
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sethi Nagar
3 people rated this locality
4.33
11,233
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.39%
Rise in last 1 Year
Daudkhedi
4,116
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Rishi Nagar
1 people rated this locality
5
5,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft