Sponsored
₹35.0 L
2 BHK Apartment
Udhna, Surat
Avg. Price₹3.33 K/sq.ft
Contact
Last updated: Apr 15, 2026

2 BHK Flat
By Utsav Residency
Utsav Residency Utsav Residency, Jay Radhe Industrial Estate, Udhna, Surat

OFFERS
Zero brokerage
Know More
30.0 L
₹2.71 K/sq.ft
No Property Images Available
1105 sq.ft
Built Up Area
₹2.71 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
4 Year Old
Age of property
Ready to move
Possession status
2 of 5
School
Shantiniketan Ideal Academy English Medium High School
Hospital
Uma Hospital - Best Gynecologist, Gynec Hospital, Dental Clinic And Implant Centre
7 mins
(5 km)
Restaurant
Hotel Ashish
8 mins
(5.7 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Project NameUtsav Residency Utsav Residency
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
30.0 L
Carpet Area
800 sq.ft
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parking
1 Open Parking
Parking Info
No Parking
Balcony
2
Added
More than a month ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
Full airy semi furnished flat with bed/fridge/mahanagar gas connection garden, Parking, with beautiful farm near Flower Garden and D Mart chath talav, Upcoming Ring road bridge

More About This Property

Best 2 BHK Flat for modern-day lifestyle is now available for sale. No brokerage involved, Posted by Owner. Grab this 2 BHK property for sale in one of Surat's top location, Udhna. It is situated on floor 2. The total number of floors in this Flat is 5. The property price of this unit is Rs 30.0 L. Monthly maintenance costs Rs 1000. The carpet area of this unit is 800 square_feet. The built-up area is 1105 square_feet. There are 2 bedrooms and 2 bathroom. This property enjoys a good view and is East-facing. This property in Udhna, Surat has lift facility as well. It is a safe premise with cctv facility. Other amenities include provisions for Garden, Sports facility. This property also enjoys power backup facility. Regular water supply is provided. It has a dedicated sports facility facility as well. Kids have their own kids area. This is a gated community. Healthcare facility is also close at hand with Uma Hospital - Best Gynecologist, Gynec Hospital, Dental Clinic And Implant Centre, Baba Memorial Hospital, Madhav Orthopedic Hospital nearby
Read More
Share
Save
offers
1. Zero brokerage
2. Free furniture
3. Free bed
4. Free sofa
Furnishings
Sofa
Fridge
Water Purifier
Gas Pipeline
4Fan
7Light
2Wardrobe
+1
Gated Community
+4
More amenities

Resident reviews for

Udhna
Project
Locality

Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Traffic congestion

All resident reviews (1 reviews)

Parthiv Dave

Others | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

Udhna’s strategic location and excellent connectivity make it a convenient place for those who work in industrial sectors or need access to the railway station. The area has all necessary amenities like schools, hospitals, and markets, and it offers affordable housing options compared to other parts of Surat. It's a bustling, hardworking neighborhood with a strong community feel.read more