Saved
Last updated: Apr 30, 2026

Residential Plot
Bhauwala, Dehradun

70.0 L
₹4.68 K/sq.ft
Bhauwala Main Image 1Bhauwala Main Image 1
Save
Bhauwala Plot View 1
Bhauwala Plot View 2
+ 9 more
1494 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹4.68 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1 Years Old
School
Doon Heritage School - Top Best CBSE School in Dehradun, Premnagar, Uttarakhand | English Medium School
2 mins
(1.3 km)
Hospital
Pramarth Healing Society
2 mins
(1.7 km)
Restaurant
Kalpvriksh Restaurant
1 min
(0.1 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
70,000
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
70.0 L
Length
60 ft
Width
24 ft
Width of facing road
30 ft
No. of open sides
3
About this property
1494 square_feet Plot for sale in Bhauwala, Dehradun. This land has a dimension of 60.0 ft length 24.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 70.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 4.68k. Price. The plot is West facing. There are 3 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 30.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 70000. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Kalpvriksh Restaurant, Domnik Pizza, Pramarth Healing Society
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Bhauwala

(Plot)
4.68%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Bhauwala in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Bhauwala
4.68%
Last 1 Year
₹2.1 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Bhauwala Main Image 1
Bhauwala Plot View 1
Bhauwala Plot View 2
+8
Bhauwala Plot View 3

Bhauwala Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Bhauwala, Dehradun

Share
Bhauwala is an locality in Dehradun, Dehradun District, Uttarakhand, India, 248007. Dehradun are the nearby cities to Bhauwala. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Helpful Tools
Check your Affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI