Sponsored
₹45.0 L
2 BHK Apartment
Simhachalam, Visakhapatnam
Avg. Price₹4.5 K/sq.ft
Contact
Last updated: May 11, 2026

Residential Plot
Bhogapuram Real Estates, Prahaladapuram, Simhachalam, Visakhapatnam

58.0 L
₹35.15 K/sq.yd
Bhogapuram Real Estates Main Image 1Bhogapuram Real Estates Main Image 1
Save
Bhogapuram Real Estates Plot View 1
Bhogapuram Real Estates Plot View 2
165 sq.yd
Plot Area
₹35.15 K/sq.yd
Hospital
Vaidyaraj Oushadhasala kerala Ayurveda panchakarma Center
Price
58.0 L
Length
30 yd
Width
5 yd
Width of facing road
60 yd
No. of open sides
2
Construction started
Yes
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
Added
4 days ago
Area Unit
sq.yd.
About this property
VMRDA plots RERA approved Loan available Ready to construct area Just 3 km from Gopalapatnam jn

More About This Property

165 Square yard Plot for sale in Simhachalam, Visakhapatnam. This land has a dimension of 30.0 mt length 5.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 58.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 35.15k. Price. This is a corner plot. The plot is North-East facing. There are 2 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 60.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 5. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Behara Hospital | Best Multispecialty Hospital in Vizag, Hotel Prabha Veg Restaurant, and EATERS STOP RESTAURANT
Read More
Share
Save
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Sardar Empire 101
6.72 km away
₹67.82 L - 1.36 Cr
Sardar Empire 101
Sardar Projects Private Limited
2, 3 BHK Flats Sheela Nagar, Visakhapatnam
SP
Sardar Projects Private Limited
Developer

Price Trends for Simhachalam

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Simhachalam in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Simhachalam
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹3.3 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Bhogapuram Real Estates Main Image 1
Bhogapuram Real Estates Plot View 1
+1
Bhogapuram Real Estates Plot View 2

Simhachalam Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Simhachalam, Visakhapatnam

Share
Simhachalam is a huge suburb in the Visakhapatnam city of Andhra Pradesh. It is connected to roads as well as railways. Vepagunta – Sabbavaram Road passes through this locality and meets the Araku – Vishakhapatnam Road and Pendurthi – Anandapuram Road at a short distance. Pendurthi Railway Station and Simhachalam Railway Station are the two stations just nearby the vicinity. There are various companies as well as industries located in and around the locale. There are well-known schools as well as colleges located here. Some of them are Mahathi School, Sri Chaitanya School, Vepagunta High School and Zilla Parishad High School. 2nd Layout Park and Aditynagar Park are the major landmarks of this place which are located just at a stone's throw distance. The Meghadri Gedda Reservoir is also at a walkable distance. Read More